Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Rxl Hyb Express 17006 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
03:25
Raxaul Jn
40hr 15min
27 Stops
HYB
19:40
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rxl Hyb Express 17006 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2880
2S
INR435
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
WL23
57% Chances
47min
Sun, 29 May
WL22
69% Chances
47min
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
WL8
90% Chances
5min
Sun, 12 Jun
WL7
93% Chances
5min
Sun, 19 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
5min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 003
5min
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
RXL
-
-
-

Rxl Hyb Express 17006 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rxl Hyb Express - 17006 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rxl Hyb Express 17006 runs from Raxaul Jn to Hyderabad Decan, 1 days. The Rxl Hyb Express 17006 mail express departs from Raxaul Jn at 03:25 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of Rxl Hyb Express train is 40hr 15min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rxl Hyb Express - 17006 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rxl Hyb Express has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Rxl Hyb Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts03:25-0-11-
BGUBairagnia04:1404:162min54 km-11-
SMISitamarhi04:4504:505min83 km-11-
JNRJanakpur Road05:0805:102min108 km-11-
KMLKamtaul05:2705:292min128 km-11-
DBGDarbhanga Jn06:4506:5510min151 km-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn08:1508:205min188 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn09:2009:4020min239 km-11-
JAJJhajha12:3012:355min332 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn13:0513:105min376 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn13:3313:352min405 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan14:2814:302min462 km-11-
DHNDhanbad Jn16:1516:205min523 km-11-
BKSCBokaro Stl City18:2018:3010min572 km-11-
MURIMuri19:3319:352min625 km-11-
RNCRanchi20:5521:1015min687 km-11-
ROURourkela00:0200:108min860 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn01:4801:502min962 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn04:5005:0515min1166 km-12-
RRaipur Jn06:3506:405min1276 km-12-
DURGDurg07:3007:355min1313 km-12-
GGondia Jn09:2509:3510min1448 km-12-
BPQBalharshah12:5012:555min1698 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr13:4313:452min1767 km-12-
MCIManchiryal14:3514:361min1826 km-12-
KZJKazipet Jn16:1016:122min1932 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn18:3518:405min2064 km-12-
HYBHyderabad Decan19:40ends-2073 km-12-

Rxl Hyb Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 14min
Reached Hyderabad Decan at 20:54
Refresh
Updated 12hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
03:26
03:25
1min
-
Source
Bairagnia
53 km
04:22
04:14
04:24
04:16
8min
-
2min
Sitamarhi
82 km
04:48
04:45
04:53
04:50
3min
-
5min
Janakpur Road
107 km
05:19
05:08
05:21
05:10
11min
-
2min
Kamtaul
127 km
05:40
05:27
05:43
05:29
14min
-
3min
Darbhanga Jn
150 km
06:56
06:45
07:07
06:55
12min
-
11min
Samastipur Jn
187 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
238 km
09:24
09:20
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
16min
Jhajha
331 km
11:40
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
55min
Jasidih Jn
375 km
13:24
13:05
13:29
13:10
19min
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
404 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
460 km
14:35
14:28
14:37
14:30
7min
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
523 km
15:54
16:15
16:27
16:20
7min
-
33min
Bokaro Stl City
573 km
18:22
18:20
18:33
18:30
3min
-
11min
Muri
625 km
19:28
19:33
19:39
19:35
4min
-
11min
Ranchi
688 km
20:47
20:55
21:12
21:10
2min
-
25min
Rourkela
860 km
00:22
00:02
00:36
00:10
26min
-
14min
Jharsuguda Jn
961 km
01:46
01:48
01:51
01:50
1min
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1165 km
05:56
04:50
06:12
05:05
1hr 7min
-
16min
Raipur Jn
1276 km
07:54
06:35
08:02
06:40
1hr 22min
-
8min
Durg
1313 km
07:30
07:30
08:57
07:35
1hr 22min
-
87min
Gondia Jn
1448 km
10:54
09:25
11:11
09:35
1hr 36min
-
17min
Balharshah
1698 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1767 km
15:53
13:43
15:56
13:45
2hr 11min
-
3min
Manchiryal
1826 km
16:56
14:35
16:57
14:36
2hr 21min
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
1933 km
18:47
16:10
19:01
16:12
2hr 49min
-
14min
Secunderabad Jn
2064 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Hyderabad Decan
2074 km
20:54
19:40
Destination
1hr 14min
-
Destination
view full running status

Rxl Hyb Express 17006 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rxl Hyb Express - 17006 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxaul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D2
HCP
EOG
Seat Layout
Rxl Hyb Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRxl Hyb Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rxl Hyb Express 17006 Train Information

Rxl Hyb Express (17006) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2073 km. The fare classes on 17006 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rxl Hyb Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rxl Hyb Express 17006 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
itz like local even non reservation people boarding in reservation compartment..and TT is cooperating with them..
nice train.clean,staf also good
india ka sabse bakwash train hai ya 4-4 ghante deri se chalna bole to pura dimag kharab usse behtar local train achi chalti hai Ab Ate hain saf safai ki to usme to vah aur bhi bura haal hai genral aur sleeper class me koi fark nahi hai is traine me upar se (chhakke log Alag se pareshan karte hai ab Ate hain khane pine ka saman to jaise machhi market me log chillate hai vaise hi log yaha bhi chillate hai matlab pura dimag kharab
pura bakchod train hai madarchod..... hamesa let me hi aata hai bhosdika isse achcha to local train me Safar kr lena time se pahucha dega
itz like local even non reservation people boarding in reservation compartment..and TT is cooperating with them..
itz like local even non reservation people boarding in reservation compartment..and TT is cooperating with them..
very bad train is very let passenger are unhappy
Sikandar raj namaste namaste namaste
Toilet is not clean and windows off
Bad experience beacuse of too late..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW