Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17006 Rxl Hyb Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17006 Rxl Hyb Express train live running status. 17006 Rxl Hyb Express train runs from Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on Sun. 17006 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 17006 Rxl Hyb Express from Raxaul Jn is 03:22. The arrival time to Hyderabad Decan is 22:55. The total distance covered by Rxl Hyb Express is 2070 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raxaul Jn to Hyderabad Decan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rxl Hyb Express - 17006.
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 3hr 40min
Crossed Kazipet Jn at 19:52
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
03:22
03:15
7min
2
Source
Bairagnia
53 km
04:17
04:04
04:21
04:06
15min
1
4min
Sitamarhi
82 km
04:46
04:35
04:52
04:40
12min
1
6min
Janakpur Road
107 km
05:14
05:08
05:21
05:10
11min
1
7min
Kamtaul
127 km
05:36
05:31
05:41
05:33
8min
1
5min
Darbhanga Jn
150 km
07:00
07:00
07:18
07:10
8min
1
18min
Samastipur Jn
187 km
08:06
08:18
08:24
08:23
On Time
3
18min
Barauni Jn
238 km
09:16
09:20
09:30
On Time
5
-
Jhajha
331 km
11:43
12:30
12:36
12:35
On Time
2
53min
Jasidih Jn
375 km
13:09
13:07
13:17
13:10
7min
1
8min
Madhupur Jn
404 km
13:53
13:33
13:53
13:35
18min
3
-
Chittaranjan
460 km
14:32
14:28
14:37
14:30
7min
2
5min
Dhanbad Jn
523 km
16:02
16:15
16:21
16:20
On Time
6
19min
Bokaro Stl City
572 km
18:14
18:20
18:42
18:30
12min
2
28min
Muri
625 km
19:31
19:33
19:53
19:35
18min
2
22min
Ranchi
685 km
20:59
20:55
21:22
21:10
12min
2
23min
Rourkela
857 km
00:31
00:02
01:02
00:10
52min
1
31min
Jharsuguda Jn
958 km
02:20
01:48
01:50
On Time
1
-
Bilaspur Jn
1162 km
05:40
04:50
06:01
05:05
56min
3
21min
Raipur Jn
1273 km
07:40
06:35
07:51
06:40
1hr 11min
2
11min
Durg
1310 km
08:27
07:30
08:37
07:35
1hr 2min
2
10min
Gondia Jn
1444 km
11:24
09:25
11:58
09:35
2hr 23min
1
34min
Balharshah
1694 km
15:15
12:50
12:55
On Time
1
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
1764 km
16:51
13:44
16:54
13:45
3hr 9min
2
3min
Manchiryal
1823 km
17:40
14:35
17:44
14:36
3hr 8min
3
4min
Kazipet Jn
1930 km
19:49
16:10
19:52
16:12
3hr 40min
3
3min
Secunderabad Jn
2061 km
22:07
18:35
22:12
18:40
3hr 32min
6
5min
Hyderabad Decan
2070 km
22:55
19:40
Destination
3hr 15min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17006 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rxl Hyb Express 17006 train running or not?

A. Rxl Hyb Express 17006 train starts from Raxaul Jn at 03:22. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rxl Hyb Express 17006 train now?

A. Check the location of Rxl Hyb Express 17006 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rxl Hyb Express 17006 train?

A. The last stop for Rxl Hyb Express 17006 train is Hyderabad Decan(HYB). The train reaches Hyderabad Decan at 22:55
Raxaul to Hyderabad Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Raxaul to Hyderabad