Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17006 Rxl Hyb Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17006 Rxl Hyb Express train live running status. 17006 Rxl Hyb Express train runs from Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on Sun. 17006 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 17006 Rxl Hyb Express from Raxaul Jn is 03:15. The arrival time to Hyderabad Decan is 00:16. The total distance covered by Rxl Hyb Express is 2073 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raxaul Jn to Hyderabad Decan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rxl Hyb Express - 17006.
Overall delay: 4hr 36min
Reached Hyderabad Decan at 00:16
Refresh
Updated 42hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
03:15
03:15
On Time
2
Source
Bairagnia
54 km
04:15
04:04
04:18
04:06
12min
1
3min
Sitamarhi
83 km
05:05
04:42
05:09
04:47
22min
1
4min
Janakpur Road
108 km
05:33
05:10
05:36
05:12
24min
1
3min
Kamtaul
128 km
06:00
05:35
06:03
05:37
26min
1
3min
Darbhanga Jn
151 km
06:50
07:00
07:13
07:10
3min
5
23min
Samastipur Jn
188 km
08:07
08:18
08:30
08:23
7min
3
23min
Barauni Jn
239 km
09:42
09:20
09:54
09:30
24min
4
12min
Jhajha
332 km
13:43
12:30
13:47
12:35
1hr 12min
2
4min
Jasidih Jn
376 km
14:35
13:07
15:09
13:10
1hr 59min
1
34min
Madhupur Jn
405 km
15:46
13:35
15:50
13:37
2hr 13min
3
4min
Chittaranjan
462 km
16:31
14:30
16:33
14:32
2hr 1min
2
2min
Dhanbad Jn
523 km
18:01
16:15
18:08
16:20
1hr 48min
7
7min
Bokaro Stl City
572 km
19:26
18:05
19:33
18:15
1hr 18min
2
7min
Muri
625 km
20:30
19:28
20:32
19:30
1hr 2min
2
2min
Ranchi
687 km
21:52
20:45
22:28
21:00
1hr 28min
2
36min
Rourkela
860 km
01:16
00:02
01:17
00:07
1hr 10min
1
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
962 km
02:44
01:48
02:46
01:50
56min
1
2min
Raigarh
1033 km
04:12
02:47
04:32
02:49
1hr 43min
3
20min
Bilaspur Jn
1166 km
06:50
04:45
06:55
04:55
2hr
5
5min
Raipur Jn
1276 km
08:24
06:25
08:30
06:30
2hr
2
6min
Durg
1313 km
09:03
07:20
09:09
07:25
1hr 44min
2
6min
Raj Nandgaon
1344 km
09:38
07:46
09:41
07:48
1hr 53min
1
3min
Gondia Jn
1448 km
11:49
09:25
11:58
09:35
2hr 23min
1
9min
Balharshah
1698 km
15:36
12:50
15:43
12:55
2hr 48min
1
7min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1767 km
17:11
13:44
17:12
13:45
3hr 27min
20
1min
Manchiryal
1826 km
18:27
14:35
18:36
14:36
4hr
3
9min
Peddapalli Jn
1857 km
19:06
14:59
19:07
15:00
4hr 7min
2
1min
Kazipet Jn
1932 km
21:17
16:10
21:17
16:12
5hr 5min
3
-
Secunderabad Jn
2064 km
23:32
18:35
23:51
18:40
5hr 11min
7
19min
Hyderabad Decan
2073 km
00:16
19:40
Destination
4hr 36min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17006 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rxl Hyb Express 17006 train running or not?

A. Rxl Hyb Express 17006 train starts from Raxaul Jn at 03:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rxl Hyb Express 17006 train now?

A. Check the location of Rxl Hyb Express 17006 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rxl Hyb Express 17006 train?

A. The last stop for Rxl Hyb Express 17006 train is Hyderabad Decan(HYB). The train reaches Hyderabad Decan at 00:16