Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12361 Asn Csmt Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12361 Asn Csmt Exp train live running status. 12361 Asn Csmt Exp train runs from Asansol Jn (ASN) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Sun. 12361 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12361 Asn Csmt Exp from Asansol Jn is 19:45. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 06:00. The total distance covered by Asn Csmt Exp is 2042 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Asansol Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asn Csmt Exp - 12361.
Today
14-04-2024
Yet to start from Asansol Jn at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
2
Source
Chittaranjan
25 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
3
2min
Madhupur Jn
82 km
20:49
20:49
20:52
20:52
On Time
2
3min
Jasidih Jn
111 km
21:17
21:17
21:20
21:20
On Time
2
3min
Jhajha
155 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
3
5min
Kiul Jn
209 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
3
2min
Patna Jn
332 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
4
10min
Buxar
450 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
544 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
6
10min
Mirzapur
607 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
3
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
687 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
3
2min
Satna
857 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
1
5min
Katni
955 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
5
5min
Jabalpur
1046 km
14:05
14:05
14:15
14:15
On Time
1
10min
Itarsi Jn
1291 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
5
10min
Khandwa
1474 km
20:27
20:27
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1598 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
2
5min
Manmad Jn
1782 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
3
2min
Kalyan Jn
1989 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
5
3min
Dadar
2033 km
05:27
05:27
05:30
05:30
On Time
6
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
2042 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
18
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12361 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asn Csmt Exp 12361 train running or not?

A. Asn Csmt Exp 12361 train starts from Asansol Jn at 19:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asn Csmt Exp 12361 train now?

A. Check the location of Asn Csmt Exp 12361 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asn Csmt Exp 12361 train?

A. The last stop for Asn Csmt Exp 12361 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 06:00