Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12361Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Buxar at 02:47
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Chittaranjan
25 km
20:14
20:07
20:16
20:08
8min
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
81 km
20:46
20:46
20:59
20:49
10min
-
13min
Jasidih Jn
110 km
21:22
21:14
21:17
On Time
-
1435min
Jhajha
154 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
208 km
22:51
22:50
22:54
22:52
2min
-
3min
Patna Jn
331 km
00:35
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
20min
Buxar
448 km
02:45
02:36
02:47
02:38
9min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
542 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
605 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
686 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Satna
856 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Katni
954 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
1045 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1289 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1473 km
20:27
20:27
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1596 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1780 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
1986 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
2028 km
05:27
05:27
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
2037 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination