Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Jsme Pune Exp 11428 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSME
20:30
Jasidih Jn
37hr 15min
16 Stops
PUNE
09:45
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jsme Pune Exp 11428 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jsme Pune Exp 11428. Check Jsme Pune Exp 11428 seat availability from Jasidih Jn station to Pune Jn station.

2A
INR2830
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
WL3
91% Chances
13min
Sun, 17 Mar
WL5
92% Chances
13min
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
WL14
83% Chances
13min
View 4 Months Calendar
JSME
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops16
Duration37hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jsme Pune Exp 11428 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11428 Jsme Pune Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jasidih Jn station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jasidih Jn and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMEJasidih Jnstarts20:30-0311On Time
JAJJhajha21:3521:405min44 km41120min
KIULKiul Jn22:2522:305min98 km31132min
GAYAGaya Jn02:3002:355min228 km112On Time
SSMSasaram03:5804:002min331 km21234min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn05:4005:5010min431 km71216min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki08:1508:172min574 km31247min
STASatna11:3011:355min744 km1121hr 18min
KTEKatni12:4512:505min842 km3121hr 27min
JBPJabalpur14:2514:3510min933 km2121hr 28min
ETItarsi Jn18:2018:3010min1178 km7121hr 21min
BSLBhusaval Jn23:3523:405min1485 km11235min
MMRManmad Jn02:2002:255min1669 km5131hr 5min
KPGKopargaon03:3103:332min1710 km21355min
ANGAhmadnagar05:0705:103min1821 km1131hr 41min
DDCCDaund Chord Lin08:1808:202min1903 km11339min
PUNEPune Jn09:45ends-1976 km61352min

Jsme Pune Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Jasidih Jn at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
3
Source
Jhajha
44 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
4
5min
Kiul Jn
98 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
3
5min
Nawadah
168 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
228 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
1
5min
Sasaram
331 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
431 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
7
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
574 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
3
2min
Satna
744 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
1
5min
Katni
842 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
3
5min
Jabalpur
933 km
14:25
14:25
14:35
14:35
On Time
2
10min
Itarsi Jn
1178 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
7
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1485 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
1
5min
Manmad Jn
1669 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
5
5min
Kopargaon
1710 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
2
2min
Ahmadnagar
1821 km
05:07
05:07
05:10
05:10
On Time
1
3min
Daund Chord Lin
1903 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
1
2min
Pune Jn
1976 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Jsme Pune Exp 11428 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jsme Pune Exp - 11428 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jasidih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jsme Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJsme Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jsme Pune Exp 11428 Train Information

Jsme Pune Exp (11428) train runs from Jasidih Jn to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1976 km. The fare classes on 11428 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jsme Pune Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Jasidih to Pune Trains Seat Availability
Jasidih to Pune Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Jasidih to Pune