Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Jsme Pune Exp 11428 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSME
20:25
Jasidih Jn
-10hr 45min
16 Stops
PUNE
09:40
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jsme Pune Exp 11428 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jsme Pune Exp 11428. Check Jsme Pune Exp 11428 seat availability from Jasidih Jn station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2830
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
WL 3
1hr
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
WL 3
1hr
Sun, 19 Feb
WL 1
1hr
Sun, 26 Feb
WL 1
1hr
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
JSME
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops16
Duration-10hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jsme Pune Exp 11428 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11428 Jsme Pune Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jasidih Jn station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jasidih Jn and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMEJasidih Jnstarts20:25-0311
JAJJhajha21:3521:405min44 km211On Time
KIULKiul Jn22:2522:305min98 km3111min
GAYAGaya Jn02:3002:355min227 km1121min
SSMSasaram03:5003:522min330 km-1222min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn05:3005:4010min432 km-1224min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki08:1508:172min575 km-121hr 20min
STASatna11:3011:355min745 km-121hr 21min
KTEKatni12:5012:555min844 km3121hr 34min
JBPJabalpur14:2514:3510min935 km1121hr 29min
ETItarsi Jn18:2018:3010min1179 km-121hr 3min
BSLBhusaval Jn23:3523:405min1486 km-1249min
MMRManmad Jn02:2002:255min1670 km-1351min
KPGKopargaon03:3103:332min1712 km21351min
ANGAhmadnagar05:0705:103min1824 km1131hr 22min
DDCCDaund Chord Lin08:1808:202min1906 km11335min
PUNEPune Jn09:40ends-1978 km-1339min

Jsme Pune Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Jasidih Jn at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 23hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Jhajha
44 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
97 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Gaya Jn
226 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Sasaram
329 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
431 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
575 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Satna
745 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Katni
843 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
934 km
14:25
14:25
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1179 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1486 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1670 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Kopargaon
1712 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
1823 km
05:07
05:07
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
3min
Daund Chord Lin
1905 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
1978 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jsme Pune Exp 11428 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jsme Pune Exp - 11428 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jasidih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jsme Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJsme Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jsme Pune Exp 11428 Train Information

Jsme Pune Exp (11428) train runs from Jasidih Jn to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1978 km. The fare classes on 11428 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jsme Pune Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jsme Pune Exp 11428 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
5hr dealy... not clean at all...wst of money
dono taraf se gadi ka time thek hai
thike he seat ho chahia nahi to badi dikat he
good Train 🚆 👍 osm timing बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन है भाई टाइम पर चलती है
very nice .............................
good 👌 luck 👍🤞😃 Gaya Pune
13 November ..............................
no pantry car so carry your food on your own, Train is very punctual, New coaches-neat and clean overall very good experience
good for everyone, मेरा भारत महान
good train full cleaning but every day not on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Jasidih to Pune Trains Seat Availability
Jasidih to Pune Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Jasidih to Pune