Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11428 Jsme Pune Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11428 Jsme Pune Exp train live running status. 11428 Jsme Pune Exp train runs from Jasidih Jn (JSME) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Sun. 11428 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 11428 Jsme Pune Exp from Jasidih Jn is 20:30. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 10:13. The total distance covered by Jsme Pune Exp is 1976 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jasidih Jn to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jsme Pune Exp - 11428.
Yesterday
23-06-2024
Overall delay: 23min
Crossed Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 06:13
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
3
Source
Jhajha
44 km
21:31
21:35
21:51
21:40
11min
4
5min
Kiul Jn
98 km
22:26
22:25
22:31
22:30
1min
3
5min
Nawadah
169 km
23:58
23:35
00:00
23:37
23min
1
2min
Gaya Jn
228 km
02:41
02:30
02:47
02:35
12min
1
5min
Sasaram
331 km
04:21
03:58
04:24
04:00
24min
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
431 km
06:03
05:40
06:13
05:50
23min
7
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
574 km
08:33
08:15
08:51
08:17
18min
3
2min
Satna
744 km
11:40
11:30
11:50
11:35
10min
1
5min
Katni
842 km
13:13
12:45
13:21
12:50
28min
3
5min
Jabalpur
933 km
14:47
14:25
15:06
14:35
22min
2
10min
Itarsi Jn
1178 km
18:24
18:20
18:48
18:30
4min
7
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1485 km
23:32
23:30
23:50
23:35
2min
1
5min
Manmad Jn
1669 km
02:52
02:15
03:05
02:20
37min
5
5min
Kopargaon
1710 km
04:05
03:31
04:12
03:33
34min
2
2min
Ahmadnagar
1821 km
06:15
05:07
06:23
05:10
1hr 8min
1
3min
Daund Chord Lin
1903 km
08:44
08:18
08:50
08:20
26min
1
2min
Pune Jn
1976 km
10:13
09:45
Destination
28min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Jsme Pune Exp 11428 train running or not?

A. Jsme Pune Exp 11428 train starts from Jasidih Jn at 20:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jsme Pune Exp 11428 train now?

A. Check the location of Jsme Pune Exp 11428 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jsme Pune Exp 11428 train?

A. The last stop for Jsme Pune Exp 11428 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 10:13