Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11428 Jsme Pune Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11428 Jsme Pune Exp train live running status. 11428 Jsme Pune Exp train runs from Jasidih Jn (JSME) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Sun. 11428 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 11428 Jsme Pune Exp from Jasidih Jn is 20:25. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 09:40. The total distance covered by Jsme Pune Exp is 1978 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jasidih Jn to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jsme Pune Exp - 11428.
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Yet to start from Jasidih Jn at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Jhajha
44 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
97 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Gaya Jn
226 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Sasaram
329 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
431 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
575 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Satna
745 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Katni
843 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
934 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1179 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1486 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1670 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Kopargaon
1712 km
03:30
03:30
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
3min
Ahmadnagar
1823 km
05:07
05:07
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
3min
Daund Chord Lin
1905 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
1978 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11428 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jsme Pune Exp 11428 train running or not?

A. Jsme Pune Exp 11428 train starts from Jasidih Jn at 20:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jsme Pune Exp 11428 train now?

A. Check the location of Jsme Pune Exp 11428 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jsme Pune Exp 11428 train?

A. The last stop for Jsme Pune Exp 11428 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 09:40
Jasidih to Pune Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jasidih to Pune