Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Tbm Jsme Exp 12375 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TBM
13:00
Tambaram
9hr 25min
30 Stops
JSME
22:25
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tbm Jsme Exp 12375 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tbm Jsme Exp 12375. Check Tbm Jsme Exp 12375 seat availability from Tambaram station to Jasidih Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2705
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
WL 6
80% Chances
Sat, 11 Feb
WL 8
96% Chances
Sat, 18 Feb
WL 4
97% Chances
Sat, 25 Feb
WL 4
97% Chances
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
WL 19
78% Chances
Sat, 11 Mar
AVL 029
Sat, 18 Mar
AVL 015
16min
Sat, 25 Mar
AVL 030
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
JSME
TBM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops30
Duration9hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tbm Jsme Exp 12375 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12375 Tbm Jsme Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tambaram station and ends at Jasidih Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tambaram and Jasidih Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TBMTambaramstarts13:00-0711On Time
MSChennai Egmore13:3013:355min25 km-115min
SPESullurupeta15:0815:102min111 km11116min
GDRGudur Jn16:0816:102min167 km2116min
NLRNellore16:3916:401min205 km21115min
OGLOngole18:0318:052min322 km11124min
TELTenali Jn19:2819:302min429 km41138min
BZAVijayawada Jn20:1020:2010min460 km-1134min
EEEluru21:0821:102min520 km21146min
RJYRajahmundry22:2322:252min609 km31158min
SLOSamalkot Jn23:0923:101min659 km1111hr 6min
VSKPVisakhapatnam02:5003:1020min810 km31211min
VZMVizianagram Jn04:0004:055min871 km-1220min
VBLBobbili05:0005:022min925 km11213min
PVPParvatipuram05:2305:252min949 km21213min
RGDARayagada06:0506:105min996 km-1221min
MNGDMuniguda07:0007:022min1051 km21242min
KSNGKesinga07:5808:002min1124 km1121hr 11min
TIGTitlagarh08:2008:3010min1137 km-121hr 13min
BLGRBalangir09:2509:305min1200 km-121hr 26min
BRGABargarh Road10:3010:322min1276 km-121hr 42min
SBPSambalpur11:3011:4010min1319 km-121hr 31min
JSGJharsuguda Jn13:0513:105min1367 km3121hr 28min
ROURourkela14:2214:308min1468 km-122hr 12min
CKPChakradharpur15:5516:005min1570 km-122hr 30min
PRRPurulia Jn18:0318:052min1686 km-122hr 36min
JOCJoychandi Pahar18:5618:582min1725 km1122hr 34min
ASNAsansol Jn20:0520:2520min1762 km6122hr 17min
CRJChittaranjan20:4920:512min1787 km-122hr 43min
MDPMadhupur Jn21:5221:542min1843 km-122hr 30min
JSMEJasidih Jn22:25ends-1872 km-122hr 39min

Tbm Jsme Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 3hr 49min
Reached Jasidih Jn at 02:14
Refresh
Updated 77hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
13:00
On Time
2
Source
Chennai Egmore
24 km
13:24
13:30
13:35
On Time
5
-
Sullurupeta
111 km
15:25
15:08
15:29
15:10
19min
3
4min
Gudur Jn
166 km
16:12
16:08
16:17
16:10
7min
2
5min
Nellore
204 km
17:19
16:39
17:25
16:40
45min
2
6min
Ongole
321 km
18:49
18:03
18:54
18:05
49min
1
5min
Tenali Jn
428 km
20:38
19:28
20:43
19:30
1hr 13min
4
5min
Vijayawada Jn
460 km
21:11
20:10
20:20
On Time
7
-
Eluru
519 km
22:22
21:08
22:26
21:10
1hr 16min
2
4min
Rajahmundry
609 km
23:43
22:23
23:51
22:25
1hr 26min
1
8min
Samalkot Jn
659 km
00:35
23:09
00:42
23:10
1hr 32min
3
7min
Visakhapatnam
809 km
02:53
02:50
03:10
On Time
1
-
Vizianagram Jn
870 km
04:42
04:00
04:48
04:05
43min
5
6min
Bobbili
925 km
05:36
05:00
05:38
05:02
36min
3
2min
Parvatipuram
949 km
06:02
05:23
06:07
05:25
42min
2
5min
Rayagada
996 km
07:05
06:05
07:15
06:10
1hr 5min
3
10min
Muniguda
1050 km
08:12
07:00
08:17
07:02
1hr 15min
2
5min
Kesinga
1123 km
09:16
07:58
09:21
08:00
1hr 21min
1
5min
Titlagarh
1136 km
09:39
08:20
09:54
08:30
1hr 24min
3
15min
Balangir
1199 km
10:56
09:25
11:02
09:30
1hr 32min
1
6min
Bargarh Road
1276 km
12:22
10:30
12:28
10:32
1hr 56min
1
6min
Sambalpur
1318 km
13:19
11:30
13:33
11:40
1hr 53min
3
14min
Jharsuguda Jn
1367 km
14:38
13:05
14:53
13:10
1hr 43min
2
15min
Rourkela
1468 km
17:30
14:22
17:53
14:30
3hr 23min
4
23min
Chakradharpur
1569 km
19:39
15:55
19:47
16:00
3hr 47min
2
8min
Purulia Jn
1685 km
21:54
18:03
21:59
18:05
3hr 54min
1
5min
Joychandi Pahar
1724 km
22:45
18:56
22:50
18:58
3hr 52min
1
5min
Asansol Jn
1761 km
23:39
20:05
00:09
20:25
3hr 44min
5
30min
Chittaranjan
1787 km
00:44
20:49
00:46
20:51
3hr 55min
1
2min
Madhupur Jn
1843 km
01:39
21:52
01:44
21:54
3hr 50min
2
5min
Jasidih Jn
1872 km
02:14
22:25
Destination
3hr 49min
3
Destination
view full running status

Tbm Jsme Exp 12375 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tbm Jsme Exp - 12375 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tambaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tbm Jsme Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTbm Jsme Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tbm Jsme Exp 12375 Train Information

Tbm Jsme Exp (12375) train runs from Tambaram to Jasidih Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1872 km. The fare classes on 12375 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tbm Jsme Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tbm Jsme Exp 12375 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
यह ट्रेन बहुत अच्छा है माशा अल्लाह में इस बार इसी पर सफर करूंगा
𝒇𝒋𝒅𝒋𝒔𝒌𝒙𝒌𝒔𝒌𝒅𝒊𝒛𝒌𝒔𝒊
best, super , better train of Tambaram
nice nd weekly fast Trin super but excited to let a long time
it's a very nice journey
cleanliness is not good and train is not at time.
very late train not well cleaned
excellent train btw SBP to ASN
Good for this site my opinion
bikash kumar very nice 👍 good food and drink
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW