Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Tbm Jsme Exp 12375 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TBM
13:00
Tambaram
33hr 25min
30 Stops
JSME
22:25
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tbm Jsme Exp 12375 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tbm Jsme Exp 12375. Check Tbm Jsme Exp 12375 seat availability from Tambaram station to Jasidih Jn station.

2A
INR2705
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sat, 06 Apr
NA
Sat, 13 Apr
NA
Sat, 20 Apr
NA
Sat, 27 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
JSME
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops30
Duration33hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tbm Jsme Exp 12375 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12375 Tbm Jsme Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tambaram station and ends at Jasidih Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tambaram and Jasidih Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TBMTambaramstarts13:00-0711On Time
MSChennai Egmore13:3013:355min25 km511On Time
SPESullurupeta15:0815:102min112 km11121min
GDRGudur Jn16:0316:052min167 km21118min
NLRNellore16:3816:402min205 km21137min
OGLOngole18:2318:252min321 km11143min
TELTenali Jn19:5319:552min428 km41157min
BZAVijayawada Jn20:3520:4510min460 km61156min
EEEluru21:4321:452min519 km2111hr 10min
RJYRajahmundry23:1323:152min609 km3111hr 23min
SLOSamalkot Jn00:0400:051min659 km1121hr 24min
VSKPVisakhapatnam02:5003:1020min810 km5125min
VZMVizianagram Jn04:0004:055min870 km5128min
VBLBobbili04:5504:572min924 km11218min
PVPParvatipuram05:1805:202min948 km11217min
RGDARayagada06:0506:105min994 km31213min
MNGDMuniguda07:0007:022min1048 km21230min
KSNGKesinga07:5808:002min1121 km31236min
TIGTitlagarh08:2008:3010min1134 km31230min
BLGRBalangir09:2509:305min1197 km11231min
BRGABargarh Road10:3010:322min1273 km11241min
SBPSambalpur11:3011:4010min1315 km21242min
JSGJharsuguda Jn13:0513:105min1364 km21213min
ROURourkela14:2214:308min1466 km21250min
CKPChakradharpur15:5816:035min1567 km2121hr 19min
PRRPurulia Jn18:0318:052min1685 km3121hr 51min
JOCJoychandi Pahar18:5618:582min1724 km1121hr 50min
ASNAsansol Jn20:1020:3020min1761 km2121hr 48min
CRJChittaranjan20:5320:552min1786 km3122hr 23min
MDPMadhupur Jn21:5421:562min1842 km2122hr 11min
JSMEJasidih Jn22:25ends-1871 km3122hr 11min

Tbm Jsme Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Tambaram at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 4hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Chennai Egmore
25 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
5min
Sullurupeta
112 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
167 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
205 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
321 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
428 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
460 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
519 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
609 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
659 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
810 km
02:50
02:50
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
870 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Bobbili
924 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
948 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
994 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Muniguda
1048 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
1121 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
1134 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Balangir
1197 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Bargarh Road
1273 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
1315 km
11:30
11:30
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
1364 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
1466 km
14:22
14:22
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
8min
Chakradharpur
1567 km
15:58
15:58
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
5min
Purulia Jn
1685 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Joychandi Pahar
1724 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1761 km
20:10
20:10
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
20min
Chittaranjan
1786 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
1842 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
1871 km
22:25
22:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tbm Jsme Exp 12375 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tbm Jsme Exp - 12375 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tambaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tbm Jsme Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTbm Jsme Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tbm Jsme Exp 12375 Train Information

Tbm Jsme Exp (12375) train runs from Tambaram to Jasidih Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1871 km. The fare classes on 12375 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tbm Jsme Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.