Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

18105 Rou Puri Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROU
08:05
Rourkela
14hr 50min
65 Stops
PURI
22:55
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

18105 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR190
January 2022
Fri, 28 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
3hr 52min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 0613
2hr 16min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 0640
2hr 16min
Mon, 31 Jan
AVL 0640
2hr 16min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
AVL 0637
2hr 16min
Wed, 02 Feb
AVL 646
55min
Thu, 03 Feb
AVL 638
55min
Fri, 04 Feb
AVL 649
55min
Sat, 05 Feb
AVL 656
55min
Sun, 06 Feb
AVL 631
55min
Mon, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
ROU
-
-
-

18105 Schedule & Time Table

Check Rou Puri Exp - 18105 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rou Puri Exp 18105 runs from Rourkela to Puri, 7 days. The Rou Puri Exp 18105 mail express departs from Rourkela at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Puri at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of Rou Puri Exp train is 14hr 50min, stopping at 66 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rou Puri Exp - 18105 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rou Puri Exp has the longest halt time at Sambalpur,Talcher, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Rou Puri Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROURourkelastarts08:05-0-11-
PPOPanposh08:1408:151min6 km-11-
KLGKalunga08:2308:241min14 km-11-
KXNKanshbahal08:3208:331min21 km-11-
GPRajgangpur08:4208:431min31 km-11-
SXNSonakhan08:5208:531min38 km-11-
SOGRSogra09:0109:021min44 km-11-
GPHGarpos09:0909:101min49 km-11-
TGMTangarmunda09:1809:191min57 km-11-
BMBBamra09:2809:291min65 km-11-
DIHDharuadihi09:3909:401min75 km-11-
BEHBagdihi09:4809:491min81 km-11-
PNPLPanpali09:5709:581min87 km-11-
DTVDhutra10:0610:071min93 km-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn10:2510:305min102 km-11-
JSGRJharsuguda Road10:4210:442min104 km-11-
BXQBrundamal10:4910:512min108 km-11-
LPGLapanga11:0111:032min117 km-11-
RGLRengali11:1211:142min128 km-11-
SSNSason11:2111:232min136 km-11-
SBPSambalpur11:5012:1020min151 km-11-
SBPYSambalpur City12:1812:202min157 km-11-
MANEManeswar12:2812:302min166 km-11-
HATBHatibari12:4012:422min178 km-11-
JUJAJujumura12:5412:562min190 km-11-
CHARCharmal13:1013:122min206 km-11-
RAIRRairakhol13:2513:272min221 km-11-
BAMRBamur13:4013:422min237 km-11-
SRGPSaragipali13:5213:542min247 km-11-
HNPAHandapa14:0514:072min261 km-11-
BONABoinda14:1514:172min268 km-11-
JRPDJarapada14:3014:322min283 km-11-
KPJGKerejanga15:1515:172min293 km-11-
ANGLAngul15:4815:502min307 km-11-
TLHDTalcher Road16:0016:011min319 km-11-
TLHRTalcher16:1116:3120min325 km-11-
BDPKBurhapanka16:5016:511min336 km-11-
MRDLMeramandolil16:5716:581min344 km-11-
NBTNayabagirthipur17:0617:071min353 km-11-
HNDHindol Road17:1317:141min357 km-11-
SSPRSadashibapur17:2717:281min367 km-11-
DNKLDhenkanal17:4117:465min377 km-11-
JRZJoranda Road18:0218:031min386 km-11-
RJGRRaj Athgarh18:1218:131min398 km-11-
GJTAGurudijhatia18:2718:281min408 km-11-
CBTCharbatia18:3918:401min416 km-11-
SQQSalagaon18:4718:481min421 km-11-
NRGNergundi18:5518:561min424 km-11-
KNPRKendrapara Road19:0619:071min431 km-11-
CTCCuttack19:1019:155min435 km-11-
GBKGopalpur Balkda19:2519:261min439 km-11-
BRAGBarang19:3619:371min446 km-11-
MCSMancheswar19:4919:501min456 km-11-
BNBHBani Bihar19:5419:551min459 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar20:0020:055min463 km-11-
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd20:0920:101min467 km-11-
RTNRetang20:1820:191min474 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn20:3020:355min482 km-11-
MWQMotari Halt20:4720:481min490 km-11-
KASRKanas Road20:5320:541min493 km-11-
DEGDelang20:5921:001min497 km-11-
BRSTBirpushattampur21:1021:111min503 km-11-
SILSakhi Gopal21:1521:161min509 km-11-
JKDPJankidaipur21:2121:221min515 km-11-
MLTMalatipatpur21:2921:301min518 km-11-
PURIPuri22:55ends-525 km-11-

18105 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Overall delay: 22min
Reached HATIBARI at 13:02
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
08:12
08:05
7min
-
Source
Panposh
5 km
08:21
08:14
08:22
08:15
7min
-
1min
Kalunga
13 km
08:32
08:23
08:33
08:24
9min
-
1min
Kanshbahal
20 km
08:40
08:32
08:42
08:33
9min
-
2min
Rajgangpur
29 km
08:50
08:42
08:53
08:43
10min
-
3min
SONAKHAN
37 km
09:00
08:52
09:01
08:53
8min
-
1min
SOGRA
43 km
09:06
09:01
09:07
09:02
5min
-
1min
Garpos
48 km
09:16
09:09
09:20
09:10
10min
-
4min
TANGARMUNDA
56 km
09:29
09:18
09:32
09:19
13min
-
3min
Bamra
64 km
09:37
09:28
09:38
09:29
9min
-
1min
DHARUADIHI
74 km
09:45
09:39
09:46
09:40
6min
-
1min
Bagdihi
80 km
09:52
09:48
09:53
09:49
4min
-
1min
PANPALI
87 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
DHUTRA
92 km
10:08
10:06
10:10
10:07
3min
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
101 km
10:23
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
7min
Jharsuguda Road
103 km
10:44
10:42
10:46
10:44
2min
-
2min
BRUNDAMAL
107 km
10:50
10:49
10:53
10:51
2min
-
3min
LAPANGA
116 km
11:02
11:01
11:04
11:03
1min
-
2min
Rengali
127 km
11:13
11:12
11:15
11:14
1min
-
2min
SASON
136 km
11:22
11:21
11:24
11:23
1min
-
2min
Sambalpur
149 km
11:44
11:50
12:24
12:10
14min
-
40min
Sambalpur City
155 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
MANESWAR
164 km
12:45
12:28
12:52
12:30
22min
-
7min
HATIBARI
177 km
13:02
12:40
13:04
12:42
22min
-
2min
Jujumura
188 km
13:15
12:54
13:16
12:56
21min
-
1min
CHARMAL
206 km
13:30
13:10
13:31
13:12
20min
-
1min
Rairakhol
221 km
13:44
13:25
13:45
13:27
19min
-
1min
BAMUR
236 km
13:53
13:40
13:54
13:42
13min
-
1min
Saragipali
246 km
14:04
13:52
14:05
13:54
12min
-
1min
HANDAPA
260 km
14:16
14:05
14:17
14:07
11min
-
1min
Boinda
267 km
14:25
14:15
14:26
14:17
10min
-
1min
JARAPADA
283 km
14:39
14:30
14:40
14:32
9min
-
1min
KEREJANGA
293 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Angul
306 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Talcher Road
318 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Talcher
324 km
16:11
16:11
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
20min
BURHAPANKA
335 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
MERAMANDOLIL
343 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
NAYABAGIRTHIPUR
352 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Hindol Road
356 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
SADASHIBAPUR
365 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Dhenkanal
376 km
17:41
17:41
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
5min
Joranda Road
385 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Raj Athgarh
397 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
GURUDIJHATIA
406 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Charbatia
415 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
SALAGAON
419 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Nergundi
423 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Kendrapara Road
430 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Cuttack
434 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Gopalpur Balkda
438 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Barang
446 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
455 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
BANI BIHAR
458 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
462 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
466 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
RETANG
473 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
481 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Motari Halt
489 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
492 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Delang
496 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Birpushattampur
503 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
508 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
JANKIDAIPUR
514 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
MALATIPATPUR
517 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Puri
524 km
22:55
22:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

18105 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rou Puri Exp - 18105 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rourkela
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
DL2
Seat Layout
Rou Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRou Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rou Puri Exp (18105) Train

Rou Puri Exp (18105) runs from Rourkela to Puri. This mail express covers a distance of about 525 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

18105 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad information from this app
very late train...it delayed most of the time
good timing to reach Sambalpur, jharsuguda from rourkela .. ..good train for bhubaneswar ...in a day u can reach ...overall .nice train ..
Timing is not good. food is not available any time. Need to improve
good timing to reach Sambalpur, jharsuguda from rourkela .. ..good train for bhubaneswar ...in a day u can reach ...overall .nice train ..
good timing to reach Sambalpur, jharsuguda from rourkela .. ..good train for bhubaneswar ...in a day u can reach ...overall .nice train ..
good timing to reach Sambalpur, jharsuguda from rourkela .. ..good train for bhubaneswar ...in a day u can reach ...overall .nice train ..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW