Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18105 Rou Jyg Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18105 Rou Jyg Exp train live running status. 18105 Rou Jyg Exp train runs from Rourkela (ROU) to Jaynagar (JYG) on Tue, Thu, Sat. 18105 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 18105 Rou Jyg Exp from Rourkela is 17:06. The arrival time to Jaynagar is 11:32. The total distance covered by Rou Jyg Exp is 778 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rourkela to Jaynagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rou Jyg Exp - 18105.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Today
25-04-2024
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Rourkela at 17:06
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
17:06
17:00
6min
1
Source
Hatia
167 km
20:40
19:55
20:58
20:00
45min
3
1min
Ranchi
174 km
21:00
20:20
21:09
20:30
40min
1
10min
Muri
236 km
22:06
21:30
22:11
21:35
36min
1
5min
Bokaro Stl City
289 km
23:09
22:45
23:17
22:50
24min
1
5min
Chandrapura Jn
304 km
23:45
23:26
23:51
23:28
19min
1
2min
Dhanbad Jn
338 km
00:56
00:40
01:04
00:45
16min
5
5min
Jasidih Jn
485 km
03:41
03:09
03:51
03:14
32min
2
5min
Jhajha
529 km
04:30
04:30
04:44
04:35
On Time
3
5min
Kiul Jn
583 km
05:29
05:12
05:31
05:14
17min
3
2min
Barauni Jn
622 km
06:50
06:50
07:08
07:00
On Time
7
10min
Samastipur Jn
673 km
08:25
08:25
08:49
08:30
On Time
5
5min
Darbhanga Jn
710 km
09:53
09:45
10:04
09:50
8min
1
5min
Sakri Jn
730 km
10:31
10:10
10:33
10:12
21min
1
2min
Madhubani
746 km
10:50
10:26
10:54
10:28
24min
1
2min
Jaynagar
778 km
11:32
11:30
Destination
2min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18105 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rou Jyg Exp 18105 train running or not?

A. Rou Jyg Exp 18105 train starts from Rourkela at 17:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rou Jyg Exp 18105 train now?

A. Check the location of Rou Jyg Exp 18105 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rou Jyg Exp 18105 train?

A. The last stop for Rou Jyg Exp 18105 train is Jaynagar(JYG). The train reaches Jaynagar at 11:32