4.0

54341

Sre Ddn Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
14:00
Saharanpur
6hr 35min
20 Stops
DDN
20:35
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54341 - Sre Ddn Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SRE
DDN
-
-

Sre Ddn Passenger Schedule

The 54341 - Sre Ddn Passenger runs from SRE (Saharanpur) to DDN (Dehradun). Sre Ddn Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Sre Ddn Passenger train departs from Saharanpur at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Dehradun at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 54341 train is 6hr 35min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sre Ddn Passenger - 54341 schedule, Sre Ddn Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts14:00-0211On Time
BAEBaliakheri14:1314:141min10 km-1110min
SNKESunehti Kharkhr14:2114:221min15 km-1110min
CDLChodiala14:2914:301min21 km-119min
IQBIqbalpur14:3914:401min27 km-1110min
RKRoorkee14:4814:502min35 km11112min
DNRADhandhera14:5614:582min38 km-1112min
LDRLandaura15:0615:071min43 km-1114min
DSNIDausni15:1415:151min48 km-1117min
LRJLaksar Jn15:5516:3035min53 km31115min
ATMOAithal16:4016:422min60 km1111hr 14min
PRIPathri17:1017:122min66 km1111hr 7min
IKKIkkar17:1917:212min71 km1111hr 9min
JWPJwalapur17:2817:302min76 km1111hr 16min
HWHaridwar Jn18:0018:055min80 km1111hr 4min
MOTCMotichur18:2018:222min84 km1111hr 3min
RWLRaiwala18:4018:422min91 km1111hr 10min
QSRKansrao19:0119:032min102 km1111hr 26min
DWODoiwala19:1919:212min112 km1111hr 30min
HRWHarrawala19:4319:452min123 km1111hr 32min
DDNDehradun20:35ends-132 km3111hr 18min

Sre Ddn Passenger - 54341 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sre Ddn Passenger - 54341 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yesterday
26-05-2019
Today
27-05-2019
Tomorrow
28-05-2019
Wednesday
29-05-2019
Yet to start from Saharanpur at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
2
Source
Baliakheri
10 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
Sunehti Kharkhr
15 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Chodiala
21 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Iqbalpur
27 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Roorkee
35 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Dhandhera
38 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Landaura
43 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Dausni
48 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Laksar Jn
53 km
15:55
15:55
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
35min
Aithal
61 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Pathri
67 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Ikkar
72 km
17:19
17:19
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
2min
Jwalapur
76 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
80 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
4
5min
Motichur
85 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Raiwala
91 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Kansrao
102 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Doiwala
112 km
19:19
19:19
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
2min
Harrawala
123 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Dehradun
132 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sre Ddn Passenger

Sre Ddn Passenger - 54341 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sre Ddn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSre Ddn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sre Ddn Passenger - 54341

The Sre Ddn Passenger - 54341 train runs from SRE (Saharanpur) to DDN (Dehradun) 7 of week. It is a popular Saharanpur to Dehradun train and covers a distance of about 132 km. You can check Sre Ddn Passenger - 54341 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54341 route map. You can also check how to reach Saharanpur to Dehradun through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Sre Ddn Passenger

4.0
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super cleanliness and family friendly
. . nice
वैसे तो ठीक है वैसे कभी कबार लेट हो जाती है वैसे ट्रेन कौन सी है
This is the best train ever ......
. . nice
good as compare to passenger
best train Saharanpur to laksar.......
best train from dun to haridwar, but it mostly delay in reverse direction.
WRITE A REVIEW