3.6
overview of Uttaranchal Express - 19565

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2505
1705
635
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Uttaranchal Express - 19565

The Uttaranchal Express - 19565 runs from OKHA (Okha, Okha) to DDN (Dehradun, Dehradun). Uttaranchal Express runs on 1 day of week. The Uttaranchal Express train departs from Okha railway station, Okha at hrs and arrives at Dehradun, Dehradun at 19:40 hrs. The total running duration of 19565 train is 35h 10m , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Uttaranchal Express - 19565 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • OKHA
  • Okha
  • 1
  • starts
  • 08:30
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DWK
  • Dwarka
  • 1
  • 08:56
  • 08:58
  • 2 min
  • 29 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • JAM
  • Jamnagar
  • 1
  • 11:38
  • 11:40
  • 2 min
  • 167 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • HAPA
  • Hapa
  • 1
  • 11:55
  • 11:57
  • 2 min
  • 176 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • UJA
  • Unjha
  • 1
  • 18:01
  • 18:03
  • 2 min
  • 520 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 39 m
  • SID
  • Sidhpur
  • 1
  • 18:17
  • 18:19
  • 2 min
  • 534 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 44 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 20:05
  • 20:15
  • 10 min
  • 616 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 42 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 21:46
  • 21:48
  • 2 min
  • 715 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • BER
  • Beawar
  • 1
  • 00:37
  • 00:39
  • 2 min
  • 869 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 01:30
  • 01:40
  • 10 min
  • 921 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 03:45
  • 03:55
  • 10 min
  • 1056 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • 06:18
  • 3 min
  • 1207 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 46 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 07:50
  • 08:40
  • 50 min
  • 1281 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 09:16
  • 09:18
  • 2 min
  • 1333 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 35 m
  • NDLS
  • New Delhi
  • 1
  • 10:40
  • 11:00
  • 20 min
  • 1365 km
  • 2
  • 13
  • 55 m
  • GZB
  • Ghaziabad
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:42
  • 2 min
  • 1390 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 15 m
  • MDNR
  • Modinagar
  • 1
  • 12:04
  • 12:06
  • 2 min
  • 1418 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 26 m
  • DBD
  • Deoband
  • 1
  • 13:22
  • 13:24
  • 2 min
  • 1517 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 14 m
  • TPZ
  • Tapri
  • 1
  • 14:06
  • 14:08
  • 2 min
  • 1544 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 2 m
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 14:43
  • 14:45
  • 2 min
  • 1577 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 16 m

running status of Uttaranchal Express - 19565

coach position and seat layout of Uttaranchal Express - 19565

Uttaranchal Express - 19565 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
A1
B1
B2
GEN
SLR
GEN
S7
S8
S9
S10
A2
B3
SLR
Seat Layout

Uttaranchal Express - 19565

The Uttaranchal Express - 19565 train runs from Okha to Dehradun 1 day of week. It is a popular Okha to Dehradun train and covers a distance of about 1670km . You can check Uttaranchal Express - 19565 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19565 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Dehradun and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Dehradun with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Okha to Dehradun through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Uttaranchal Express - 19565

01 Dec 2017
Vipul Makwana
13 Oct 2017
Chirag Gohel
this train is a very clean and it is family is best train have a nice day
Oct 06 2017
anup aryan
Sep 23 2017
Pranay Jain
Jul 21 2017
ravi gajera
Jun 15 2017
harish pandit
Jun 13 2017
Avîçhâl Pâtêl
nice and best apps in mobile app very very best and confirm apps in android mobile apps in the world
Jun 06 2017
Lalit Kumar
very very good at planning
Apr 07 2017
Dhruvin Vekariya
gud but it is not very welll so i think upgrede this items and imrove ut
Oct 26 2017
Vishal Bhatt
nice trainamezing triep gud job indian railways
Mar 12 2017
Sarkae Khana
Jan 20 2017
Krishan Kant Sharma
Dec 09 2016
Naresh Prasad
improve more and required more clean ..
Jul 22 2017
Mukesh Solanki
best trains for ndls root
Sep 10 2016
JAY ANAND
wow what a nice train very nice
Dec 11 2016
ixigo QA
Your testing feedback is being submittedYour testing feedback is being submitted
Jun 21 2016
shahfaisal faisal
good good good good good good good
May 15 2016
najeer bhokal
good job of this app i must liked it
Apr 11 2016
Dilpesh Patel
good good good good good good good
Mar 19 2016
Dhaval Solanki
Jun 20 2015
Morbiwala Abbas Ebrahim
good
Mar 06 2015
Arun Saini
very good
Jan 30 2015
Jitendra Khandivar
very good train is utranchal express
Dec 19 2014
hariom jani
need supar fast train
Oct 20 2014
jayesh.gondaliya.9
Oct 11 2014
ankitduttsharma
very bad no cleanliness not on time express but equals to passenger
Jul 25 2014
dhavalraj.patel
Jul 11 2014
omkarsinh.jadeja.73
need more coach attach in this train comfortable timing rajkot to haridwar
Apr 19 2014
subodhm143
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Uttaranchal Express Running Status (Train no. 19565) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Uttaranchal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!