Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Anuppur to Bhopal Trains

Book Anuppur to Bhopal trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 3 trains are found running between Anuppur to Bhopal covering a distance of approx 566 kms. Get the best price on Anuppur to Bhopal online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhopal to Anuppur train tickets online.

अनुपपुर जंक्शन से भोपाल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18236Bsp Bpl Pas ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18236 Running Status )
    APR
    Anuppur Jn
    01:30
    15hr 50min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    17:20
    SL2S
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 18234Narmada ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18234 Running Status )
    APR
    Anuppur Jn
    14:40
    12hr 45min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    03:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 12853Amarkantak ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12853 Running Status )
    APR
    Anuppur Jn
    23:39
    10hr 51min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    10:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -

Anuppur to Bhopal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Anuppur to Bhopal?

A. For travelling from Anuppur to Bhopal, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Anuppur to Bhopal route every week?

A. 3 trains run on Anuppur to Bhopal route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Anuppur to Bhopal by train?

A. Anuppur to Bhopal is 566 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Anuppur has how many railway stations?

A. Anuppur has 6 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Bhopal has how many railway stations in all?

A. Bhopal has 8 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Anuppur to Bhopal?

A. The average time taken by trains between Anuppur to Bhopal is 10hr 51min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Anuppur to Bhopal?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Anuppur to Bhopal.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Anuppur to Bhopal?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Anuppur to Bhopal.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Anuppur to Bhopal?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Anuppur to Bhopal should avoid Bsp Bpl Pas Exp. The train travels a distance of 566 kms. It departs from Anuppur at 01:30:00 and arrives Bhopal at 17:20:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Anuppur to Bhopal?

A. While travelling from Anuppur to Bhopal, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Anuppur to Bhopal?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Anuppur to Bhopal.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Anuppur to Bhopal.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Anuppur to Bhopal can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Anuppur and Bhopal?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Anuppur and Bhopal on the ixigo trains app.

Anuppur Jn Railway Station

City : Anuppur
Code : APR
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

Bhopal Jn Railway Station

City : Bhopal
Code : BPL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Anuppur to Bhopal Fastest Train:

12853 Amarkantak Exp is the fastest train from Anuppur to Bhopal. To reach Bhopal, this train takes 10hr 51min hours. The train departs at 23:39:00 from Anuppur APR and arrives in Bhopal BPL at 10:30:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12853 Amarkantak Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Anuppur to Bhopal:

The cheapest train you can take from Anuppur to Bhopal is 18236 Bsp Bpl Pas Exp. The train takes 15hr 50min hours to travel between Anuppur and Bhopal. The train departs at 01:30:00 from Anuppur APR and arrives at 17:20:00 in Bhopal BPL, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Anuppur to Bhopal Last Train:

The last train you can take from Anuppur to reach Bhopal is 12853 Amarkantak Exp. It takes 10hr 51min hours to travel between Anuppur and Bhopal. Departing at 23:39:00 from Anuppur APR, it arrives at 10:30:00 in Bhopal BPL. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Anuppur to Bhopal:

18236 Bsp Bpl Pas Exp is the train to run from Anuppur to Bhopal. It reaches Bhopal in about 15hr 50min hours. From Anuppur APR, it starts at 01:30:00 and arrives at 17:20:00 in Bhopal BPL. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Bsp Bpl Pas Exp operates.