Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Anuppur to Malkheri Trains

Book Anuppur to Malkheri trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 3 trains are found running between Anuppur to Malkheri covering a distance of approx 424 kms. Get the best price on Anuppur to Malkheri online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Malkheri to Anuppur train tickets online.

अनुपपुर जंक्शन से मल्खेदी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18236Bsp Bpl Pas ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18236 Running Status )
    APR
    Anuppur Jn
    01:30
    11hr 20min
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    12:50
    SL2S
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
  • 18477Utkal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18477 Running Status )
    APR
    Anuppur Jn
    17:15
    8hr 53min
    MAKR
    Bina Malkhedi
    02:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
  • 20807Hirakud ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20807 Running Status )
    APR
    Anuppur Jn
    21:25
    7hr 18min
    MAKR
    Bina Malkhedi
    04:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Tue, 19 Jul
    -
    Fri, 22 Jul
    -
    Sat, 23 Jul
    -

Anuppur to Malkheri Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Anuppur to Malkheri?

A. For travelling from Anuppur to Malkheri, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Anuppur to Malkheri route every week?

A. 3 trains run on Anuppur to Malkheri route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Anuppur to Malkheri by train?

A. Anuppur to Malkheri is 424 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Anuppur has how many railway stations?

A. Anuppur has 6 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Malkheri has how many railway stations in all?

A. Malkheri has 1 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Anuppur to Malkheri?

A. The average time taken by trains between Anuppur to Malkheri is 7hr 18min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Anuppur to Malkheri?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Anuppur to Malkheri.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Anuppur to Malkheri?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Anuppur to Malkheri should avoid Bsp Bpl Pas Exp. The train travels a distance of 424 kms. It departs from Anuppur at 01:30:00 and arrives Malkheri at 12:50:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Anuppur to Malkheri?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Anuppur to Malkheri.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Anuppur to Malkheri.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Anuppur to Malkheri can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Anuppur and Malkheri?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Anuppur and Malkheri on the ixigo trains app.

Anuppur Jn Railway Station

City : Anuppur
Code : APR
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

Bina Malkhedi Railway Station

City : Malkheri
Code : MAKR
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available

Anuppur to Malkheri Fastest Train:

20807 Hirakud Express is the fastest train from Anuppur to Malkheri. To reach Malkheri, this train takes 7hr 18min hours. The train departs at 21:25:00 from Anuppur APR and arrives in Malkheri MAKR at 04:43:00. Tues, Fri, Sat is when the 20807 Hirakud Express operates.

Cheapest Train from Anuppur to Malkheri:

The cheapest train you can take from Anuppur to Malkheri is 18236 Bsp Bpl Pas Exp. The train takes 11hr 20min hours to travel between Anuppur and Malkheri. The train departs at 01:30:00 from Anuppur APR and arrives at 12:50:00 in Malkheri MAKR, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Anuppur to Malkheri Last Train:

The last train you can take from Anuppur to reach Malkheri is 20807 Hirakud Express. It takes 7hr 18min hours to travel between Anuppur and Malkheri. Departing at 21:25:00 from Anuppur APR, it arrives at 04:43:00 in Malkheri MAKR. The last train operates on Tues, Fri, Sat.

First Train from Anuppur to Malkheri:

18236 Bsp Bpl Pas Exp is the train to run from Anuppur to Malkheri. It reaches Malkheri in about 11hr 20min hours. From Anuppur APR, it starts at 01:30:00 and arrives at 12:50:00 in Malkheri MAKR. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Bsp Bpl Pas Exp operates.

Anuppur to Malkheri Live train running status:

This feature comes really handy when you are in a hurry and want to know the live running status of your train between Anuppur and Malkheri.

Anuppur to Malkheri Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Anuppur and Malkheri. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.