Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Atarra to Dabra Trains

Looking for trains from Atarra to Dabra? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 trains found running between Atarra to Dabra covering a distance of 278 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Atarra to Dabra train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Dabra to Atarra train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अतर्रा से डबरा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11108Bundelkhand ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11108 Running Status )
    ATE
    Atarra
    00:31
    6hr 22min
    DBA
    Dabra
    06:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 01902Bju Gwl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01902 Running Status )
    ATE
    Atarra
    02:10
    5hr 53min
    DBA
    Dabra
    08:03
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 12175Chambal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12175 Running Status )
    ATE
    Atarra
    10:38
    5hr 30min
    DBA
    Dabra
    16:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 12177Chambal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12177 Running Status )
    ATE
    Atarra
    10:38
    5hr 30min
    DBA
    Dabra
    16:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
  • 20975Hwh Agc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20975 Running Status )
    ATE
    Atarra
    10:38
    5hr 30min
    DBA
    Dabra
    16:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 12189Mahakaushal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12189 Running Status )
    ATE
    Atarra
    23:19
    5hr 11min
    DBA
    Dabra
    04:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -

Atarra to Dabra Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Atarra to Dabra?

A. 6 trains run daily between Atarra to Dabra. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Atarra to Dabra by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Atarra to Dabra is 278 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Atarra?

A. In Atarra there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dabra?

A. In Dabra there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Atarra to Dabra?

A. To travel from Atarra to Dabra, 6 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Atarra to Dabra, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Atarra to Dabra.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Atarra to Dabra?

A. If travelling from Atarra to Dabra, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Atarra to Dabra route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Atarra to Dabra route is 11108 Bundelkhand Exp. It departs from Atarra at 00:31:00 and reaches Dabra at 06:53:00. The train covers a distance of 278 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Atarra to Dabra?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Atarra to Dabra one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Atarra to Dabra?

A. When travelling from Atarra to Dabra check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Atarra to Dabra through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Atarra to Dabra by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Atarra Railway Station

City : Atarra
Code : ATE
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

Dabra Railway Station

City : Dabra
Code : DBA
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Not Available

Atarra to Dabra Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Atarra to Dabra is 12189 Mahakaushal Exp. It takes about 5hr 11min hours to reach Dabra. This train leaves Atarra (ATE) at 23:19:00 and reaches Dabra (DBA) at 04:30:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Atarra to Dabra:

The cheapest train from Atarra to Dabra is 01902 Bju Gwl Spl. It takes around 5hr 53min to reach Dabra. 01902 Bju Gwl Spl leaves Atarra ATE at 02:10:00 and reaches Dabra DBA at 08:03:00. The price of Bju Gwl Spl ticket is 110 INR. The train operates on Sat.

Atarra to Dabra Last Train:

The last train to Dabra from Atarra is 12189 Mahakaushal Exp. It takes around 5hr 11min hours to reach Dabra. The last train leaves Atarra ATE at 23:19:00 and reaches Dabra DBA at 04:30:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Atarra to Dabra:

The first train from Atarra to Dabra is 11108 Bundelkhand Exp. This train takes about 6hr 22min to reach Dabra. It leaves Atarra ATE at 00:31:00 and reaches Dabra DBA at 06:53:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.