Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Bundelkhand Exp 11108 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
16:30
Banaras
-7hr 50min
23 Stops
GWL
08:40
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bundelkhand Exp 11108 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bundelkhand Exp 11108. Check Bundelkhand Exp 11108 seat availability from Banaras station to Gwalior station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2255
2A
INR1340
3A
INR930
SL
INR340
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GWL
BSBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration-7hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bundelkhand Exp 11108 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11108 Bundelkhand Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaras station and ends at Gwalior. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaras and Gwalior and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts16:30-0-111min
CHHChaukhandi16:5917:001min17 km1115min
BOYBhadohi17:3817:402min46 km21112min
SAWSuriawan18:0818:091min61 km2119min
JNHJanghai Jn18:3818:402min76 km1117min
PLPPhulpur19:2219:231min99 km1117min
PRGPrayag20:3520:372min129 km1114min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:5521:2025min136 km-117min
NYNNaini21:3921:401min143 km31117min
SRJShankargarh22:1322:141min180 km11116min
MKPManikpur23:3323:352min235 km41118min
CKTDChitrakutdham K00:0100:032min266 km11222min
ATEAtarra00:2900:312min303 km21255min
BNDABanda Jn01:0001:055min335 km1121hr 13min
MBAMahoba Jn02:3002:322min389 km21253min
KLARKulpahar02:5002:511min410 km11254min
BTXBela Tal03:0503:061min419 km11247min
HPPHarpalpur03:2803:302min441 km11257min
MRPRMau Ranipur04:0004:022min462 km11251min
NEWNivari04:3004:311min495 km1121hr 5min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs05:5506:005min526 km51238min
DAADatia06:2206:242min551 km1121hr 8min
DBADabra06:4706:492min582 km1121hr 14min
GWLGwalior08:40ends-624 km31224min

Bundelkhand Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Banaras at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 27hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Chaukhandi
17 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhadohi
45 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Suriawan
61 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
76 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Phulpur
99 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Prayag
129 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
135 km
20:55
20:55
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
25min
Naini
142 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Shankargarh
180 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
235 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
266 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Atarra
303 km
00:29
00:29
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
335 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Mahoba Jn
388 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Kulpahar
410 km
02:50
02:50
02:51
02:51
On Time
-
1min
Bela Tal
418 km
03:05
03:05
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
1min
Harpalpur
441 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Mau Ranipur
462 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Nivari
495 km
04:30
04:30
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
1min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
526 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Datia
551 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
581 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
623 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bundelkhand Exp 11108 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bundelkhand Exp - 11108 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaras
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bundelkhand Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBundelkhand Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bundelkhand Exp 11108 Train Information

Bundelkhand Exp (11108) train runs from Banaras to Gwalior. This mail express train covers a distance of about 624 km. The fare classes on 11108 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bundelkhand Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bundelkhand Exp 11108 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
174 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is best for long route
this train always not reach on right time.
Bakwas washroom bana rakha hai
train stop almost every station, specially between Banaras to Prayag raj.
train is not clean baaki thik thak hain train kam chal skt hain
timing are very bad and always late if it have a chance to arrive early it stands on outer so if there is any other option you should definately opt that.
so much bad experience....................
Some good points about this train *Good Staffs Members *Taste of food items are very well *time to time bottle seller and tea seller came
timing bahut kharab hai kisi ko jaldi Jana ho to pareshan ho jayega
Very slow train always croudy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW