Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Bundelkhand Exp 11108 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
16:30
Banaras
16hr 10min
23 Stops
GWL
08:40
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bundelkhand Exp 11108 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bundelkhand Exp 11108. Check Bundelkhand Exp 11108 seat availability from Banaras station to Gwalior station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2255
2A
INR1340
3A
INR930
SL
INR340
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
AVL 004
5hr 31min
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GWL
BSBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration16hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bundelkhand Exp 11108 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11108 Bundelkhand Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaras station and ends at Gwalior. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaras and Gwalior and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts16:30-0-11-
CHHChaukhandi16:5917:001min20 km111-
BOYBhadohi17:3817:402min49 km211-
SAWSuriawan18:0818:091min64 km211-
JNHJanghai Jn18:3818:402min79 km111-
PLPPhulpur19:2219:231min102 km111-
PRGPrayag20:3520:372min132 km111-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:5521:2025min139 km-11-
NYNNaini21:3921:401min146 km311-
SRJShankargarh22:1322:141min184 km111-
MKPManikpur23:3323:352min239 km411-
CKTDChitrakutdham K00:0100:032min270 km112-
ATEAtarra00:2900:312min307 km212-
BNDABanda Jn01:0001:055min339 km112-
MBAMahoba Jn02:3002:322min393 km212-
KLARKulpahar02:5002:511min414 km112-
BTXBela Tal03:0503:061min423 km112-
HPPHarpalpur03:2803:302min446 km112-
MRPRMau Ranipur04:0004:022min467 km112-
NEWNivari04:3004:311min500 km112-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs05:5506:005min531 km512-
DAADatia06:2206:242min555 km112-
DBADabra06:4706:492min586 km112-
GWLGwalior08:40ends-628 km312-

Bundelkhand Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Banaras at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Chaukhandi
17 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhadohi
45 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Suriawan
61 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
76 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Phulpur
99 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Prayag
129 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
135 km
20:55
20:55
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
25min
Naini
142 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Shankargarh
180 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
235 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
266 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Atarra
303 km
00:29
00:29
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
335 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Mahoba Jn
388 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Kulpahar
410 km
02:50
02:50
02:51
02:51
On Time
-
1min
Bela Tal
418 km
03:05
03:05
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
1min
Harpalpur
441 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Mau Ranipur
462 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Nivari
495 km
04:30
04:30
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
1min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
526 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Datia
551 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
581 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
623 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bundelkhand Exp 11108 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bundelkhand Exp - 11108 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaras
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bundelkhand Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBundelkhand Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bundelkhand Exp 11108 Train Information

Bundelkhand Exp (11108) train runs from Banaras to Gwalior. This mail express train covers a distance of about 628 km. The fare classes on 11108 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bundelkhand Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bundelkhand Exp 11108 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
164 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's nice for all students tc never comes 6 to 8 am 😅😂
very poor train in railway
worst experience... poor staff and service by irctc...Staffs not providing blankets on time and ignoring the passengers... they just don't bother
bakwas train h kbhi time se nhi aati
train is running late always
bekhar h bahut late hota h 1hour late for hpp station
Train me bedding milna chahiye
This train stops at each and every station. There not even a single thing you would like about this Train
this train is stopping at lots of mini station.. low distance coverage takes lots of time
mast app he. kahi bhe jao mast raho
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW