Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11108 Bundelkhand Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11108 Bundelkhand Exp train live running status. 11108 Bundelkhand Exp train runs from Banaras (BSBS) to Gwalior (GWL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11108 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 11108 Bundelkhand Exp from Banaras is 16:30. The arrival time to Gwalior is 08:40. The total distance covered by Bundelkhand Exp is 623 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banaras to Gwalior. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bundelkhand Exp - 11108.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Banaras at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Chaukhandi
17 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhadohi
45 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Suriawan
61 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
76 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Phulpur
99 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Prayag
129 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
135 km
20:55
20:55
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
25min
Naini
142 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Shankargarh
180 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
235 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
266 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Atarra
303 km
00:29
00:29
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
335 km
01:18
01:18
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
5min
Mahoba Jn
388 km
02:17
02:17
02:19
02:19
On Time
-
2min
Kulpahar
410 km
02:37
02:37
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
1min
Bela Tal
418 km
02:51
02:51
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
1min
Harpalpur
441 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Mau Ranipur
462 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
2min
Nivari
495 km
04:37
04:37
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
1min
V Lakshmibai
526 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Datia
551 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
581 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
623 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11108 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bundelkhand Exp 11108 running or not?

A. Bundelkhand Exp 11108 starts from Banaras at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bundelkhand Exp 11108 now?

A. Check the location of Bundelkhand Exp 11108 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bundelkhand Exp 11108 train?

A. The last stop for Bundelkhand Exp 11108 train is Gwalior(GWL). The train reaches Gwalior at 08:40
Varanasi to Gwalior Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Varanasi to Gwalior