Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11108 Bundelkhand Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11108 Bundelkhand Exp train live running status. 11108 Bundelkhand Exp train runs from Banaras (BSBS) to Gwalior (GWL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11108 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 11108 Bundelkhand Exp from Banaras is 16:30. The arrival time to Gwalior is 08:15. The total distance covered by Bundelkhand Exp is 628 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banaras to Gwalior. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bundelkhand Exp - 11108.
Friday
12-04-2024
Yesterday
13-04-2024
Today
14-04-2024
Tomorrow
15-04-2024
Yet to start from Banaras at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
7
Source
Chaukhandi
20 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
1min
Sewapuri
26 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:08
On Time
2
1min
Kapseti
32 km
17:16
17:15
17:17
17:15
1min
1
1min
Parsipur
40 km
17:26
17:25
17:27
17:25
1min
2
1min
Bhadohi
49 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
2
2min
Mondh
56 km
17:58
17:54
17:59
17:54
4min
2
1min
Suriawan
64 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
1
1min
Sarai Kansrai
73 km
18:20
18:27
18:27
18:27
On Time
1
1min
Janghai Jn
79 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
1
2min
Ugrasenpur
93 km
19:12
19:06
19:13
19:06
6min
2
1min
Phulpur
102 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
1
1min
Phaphamau Jn
125 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:18
On Time
2
1min
Prayag
132 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
1
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
139 km
20:55
20:55
21:20
21:20
On Time
8
25min
Naini
146 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
3
1min
Shankargarh
184 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
1
1min
Bargarh
198 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
1min
Dabhaura
217 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
1min
Manikpur
239 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
3
2min
Chitrakutdham K
270 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
1
2min
Atarra
307 km
00:29
00:29
00:31
00:31
On Time
1
2min
Banda Jn
339 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
1
5min
Mahoba Jn
393 km
02:26
02:26
02:28
02:28
On Time
1
2min
Kulpahar
414 km
02:50
02:50
02:51
02:51
On Time
1
1min
Bela Tal
423 km
03:05
03:05
03:06
03:06
On Time
1
1min
Harpalpur
446 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
1
2min
Mau Ranipur
467 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
1
2min
Teharka
487 km
04:18
04:18
04:19
04:19
On Time
1
1min
Nivari
500 km
04:32
04:32
04:33
04:33
On Time
1
1min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
531 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
4
5min
Datia
555 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
1
2min
Dabra
586 km
06:46
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
1
2min
Gwalior
628 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11108 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bundelkhand Exp 11108 train running or not?

A. Bundelkhand Exp 11108 train starts from Banaras at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bundelkhand Exp 11108 train now?

A. Check the location of Bundelkhand Exp 11108 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bundelkhand Exp 11108 train?

A. The last stop for Bundelkhand Exp 11108 train is Gwalior(GWL). The train reaches Gwalior at 08:15