Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bamnia to Jhabua Trains

19024 Fzr Mmct Janta
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19024 Running Status )
BMI
Bamnia
06:14
Tue, 16 Apr
32min
35 km
MGN
Meghnagar
06:46
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
INR140
12476 Svdk Hapa Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12476 Running Status )
BMI
Bamnia
07:22
Tue, 16 Apr
25min
35 km
MGN
Meghnagar
07:47
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR140
69182 Rtm Dhd Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69182 Running Status )
BMI
Bamnia
09:22
Tue, 16 Apr
39min
36 km
MGN
Meghnagar
10:01
Tue, 16 Apr
GN
INR10
19020 Hw Bdts Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19020 Running Status )
BMI
Bamnia
10:00
Tue, 16 Apr
43min
36 km
MGN
Meghnagar
10:43
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR140
19038 Avadh Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19038 Running Status )
BMI
Bamnia
17:54
Tue, 16 Apr
27min
36 km
MGN
Meghnagar
18:21
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR140
59832 Kota Brc Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59832 Running Status )
BMI
Bamnia
18:21
Tue, 16 Apr
44min
35 km
MGN
Meghnagar
19:05
Tue, 16 Apr
GN
INR10
19340 Bhopal Dahod Ex
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19340 Running Status )
BMI
Bamnia
21:09
Tue, 16 Apr
43min
36 km
MGN
Meghnagar
21:52
Tue, 16 Apr
2S
CC
INR44
12962 Avantika Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12962 Running Status )
BMI
Bamnia
21:14
Tue, 16 Apr
30min
35 km
MGN
Meghnagar
21:44
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR175
59394 Hbj Dhd Fast Pas
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59394 Running Status )
BMI
Bamnia
21:18
Tue, 16 Apr
57min
36 km
MGN
Meghnagar
22:15
Tue, 16 Apr
2S
CC
INR25
69188 Rtm Dhd Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69188 Running Status )
BMI
Bamnia
22:42
Tue, 16 Apr
39min
36 km
MGN
Meghnagar
23:21
Tue, 16 Apr
GN
INR10

Bamnia to Jhabua Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bamnia to Jhabua trains – Approximately 12 trains run today between Bamnia and Jhabua, covering a distance of about 35 km by train. Trains from Bamnia to Jhabua are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Bamnia to Jhabua train reservation, Bamnia to Jhabua train ticket price, and Bamnia Jhabua railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Bamnia to Jhabua train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Bamnia to Jhabua.

With ixigo, you can check Bamnia to Jhabua train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Bamnia to Jhabua train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Bamnia to Jhabua train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jhabua to Bamnia train tickets online. You can also book Bamnia to Jhabua train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Bamnia to Jhabua Fastest Train:

To reach Jhabua from Bamnia, 12476 Svdk Hapa Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Bamnia, it takes 25min hours to reach Jhabua. Departing at 07:22:00 from Bamnia BMI, it arrives at 07:47:00 in Jhabua. This train operates on Mon

Cheapest Train from Bamnia to Jhabua:

From Bamnia to Jhabua, the cheapest train is 59394 Hbj Dhd Fast Pas. To travel from Bamnia to Jhabua, the train takes 57min. The train departs from Bamnia BMI at 21:18:00 and arrives in Jhabua MGN at 22:15:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bamnia to Jhabua Last Train:

From Bamnia, 69188 Rtm Dhd Memu is the last train you can take to reach Jhabua. To travel from Bamnia to Jhabua, it takes this train 39min hours. Departing from Bamnia BMI at 22:42:00, it arrives in Jhabua MGN at 23:21:00. 69188 Rtm Dhd Memu operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bamnia to Jhabua:

The train that runs first from Bamnia to Jhabua is 19024 Fzr Mmct Janta. From Bamnia it arrives at Jhabua taking almost 32min hours. This train departs from Bamnia BMI at 06:14:00 and arrives in Jhabua MGN at 06:46:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Bamnia to Jhabua:

If the journey starts from Bamnia and ends at Jhabua, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Bamnia to Jhabua Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bamnia to Jhabua how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bamnia to Jhabua, 12 trains run everyday.

Q. From Bamnia how many trains are there to Jhabua each week?

A. From Bamnia there are 12 trains to Jhabua each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Jhabua from Bamnia?

A. To reach Jhabua from Bamnia, 35 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bamnia?

A. The number of railway station in Bamnia is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Jhabua how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Jhabua, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Bamnia to Jhabua, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bamnia to Jhabua, trains take 25min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bamnia and ends at Jhabua. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bamnia and ends at Jhabua. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Bamnia and Jhabua which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bamnia and Jhabua Ratlam - Dahod Memu Special is the slowest train. It departs from Bamnia at 21:49:00 and reaches Jhabua at 22:54:00. Ratlam - Dahod Memu Special cover a distance of 35 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bamnia to Jhabua?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bamnia to Jhabua.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bamnia to Jhabua??

A. If you are travelling from Bamnia to Jhabua then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bamnia and Jhabua?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bamnia and Jhabua can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Bamnia Railway Station

City : Bamnia
Code : BMI
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Meghnagar Railway Station

City : Jhabua
Code : MGN
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget