Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bankura to Kharagpur Trains

Book Bankura to Kharagpur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 8 trains are found running between Bankura to Kharagpur covering a distance of approx 115 kms. Get the best price on Bankura to Kharagpur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kharagpur to Bankura train tickets online.

बाँकुड़ा से खड़गपुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12949Kavi Guru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12949 Running Status )
    BQA
    Bankura
    02:35
    1hr 50min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    04:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Sun, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 14 Aug
    -
  • 18004Shiromoni ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18004 Running Status )
    BQA
    Bankura
    05:30
    2hr 22min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    07:52
    3A2S
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 12828Prr Hwh Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12828 Running Status )
    BQA
    Bankura
    07:05
    2hr 16min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    09:21
    2SCC
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 13506Asn Dgha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13506 Running Status )
    BQA
    Bankura
    07:34
    2hr 4min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    09:38
    2S
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Sun, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 14 Aug
    -
  • 18628Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18628 Running Status )
    BQA
    Bankura
    10:57
    2hr 14min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    13:11
    2SCC
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
    Tue, 19 Jul
    -
  • 12884Rupashi BanglaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12884 Running Status )
    BQA
    Bankura
    17:12
    1hr 56min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    19:08
    2SCC
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 18012Ckp Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18012 Running Status )
    BQA
    Bankura
    23:56
    2hr 4min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    02:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 18014Bksc Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18014 Running Status )
    BQA
    Bankura
    23:56
    2hr 4min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    02:00
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -

Bankura to Kharagpur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bankura to Kharagpur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bankura to Kharagpur, 8 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Bankura how many trains are there to Kharagpur each week?

A. From Bankura there are 8 trains to Kharagpur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kharagpur from Bankura?

A. To reach Kharagpur from Bankura, 115 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bankura?

A. The number of railway station in Bankura is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kharagpur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kharagpur, there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Bankura to Kharagpur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bankura to Kharagpur, trains take 1hr 50min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bankura and ends at Kharagpur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bankura and ends at Kharagpur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Bankura and Kharagpur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bankura and Kharagpur Shiromoni Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Bankura at 05:30:00 and reaches Kharagpur at 07:52:00. Shiromoni Exp cover a distance of 115 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bankura to Kharagpur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bankura to Kharagpur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bankura to Kharagpur??

A. If you are travelling from Bankura to Kharagpur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bankura and Kharagpur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bankura and Kharagpur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Bankura Railway Station

City : Bankura
Code : BQA
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Kharagpur Jn Railway Station

City : Kharagpur
Code : KGP
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Bankura to Kharagpur Fastest Train:

To reach Kharagpur from Bankura, 12949 Kavi Guru Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Bankura, it takes 1hr 50min hours to reach Kharagpur. Departing at 02:35:00 from Bankura BQA, it arrives at 04:25:00 in Kharagpur. This train operates on Sun

Cheapest Train from Bankura to Kharagpur:

From Bankura to Kharagpur, the cheapest train is 18004 Shiromoni Exp. To travel from Bankura to Kharagpur, the train takes 2hr 22min. The train departs from Bankura BQA at 05:30:00 and arrives in Kharagpur KGP at 07:52:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bankura to Kharagpur Last Train:

From Bankura, 18014 Bksc Hwh Exp is the last train you can take to reach Kharagpur. To travel from Bankura to Kharagpur, it takes this train 2hr 4min hours. Departing from Bankura BQA at 23:56:00, it arrives in Kharagpur KGP at 02:00:00. 18014 Bksc Hwh Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bankura to Kharagpur:

The train that runs first from Bankura to Kharagpur is 12949 Kavi Guru Exp. From Bankura it arrives at Kharagpur taking almost 1hr 50min hours. This train departs from Bankura BQA at 02:35:00 and arrives in Kharagpur KGP at 04:25:00. The days on which this train operates are Sun.

Where is my train now from Bankura to Kharagpur?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Bankura and Kharagpur.

Check online PNR status from Bankura to Kharagpur:

If the journey starts from Bankura and ends at Kharagpur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.