Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bellary to Hospet Trains

Looking for trains from Bellary to Hospet? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 29 COVID Special trains found running between Bellary to Hospet covering a distance of 64 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bellary to Hospet train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Hospet to Bellary train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बेल्लारी से हम्पी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 06205Sbc Aii Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06205 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    00:10
    1hr 50min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    02:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 06534Sbc Ju Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06534 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    00:10
    1hr 50min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    02:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 16534Sbc Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16534 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    00:30
    1hr 15min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    01:45
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 16532Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16532 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    00:30
    1hr 15min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    01:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 17314Mas Ubl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17314 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    00:30
    1hr 10min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    01:40
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 07334Mas Ubl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07334 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    00:40
    1hr 5min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    01:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 07415Tpty Kop SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07415 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    04:20
    1hr 5min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    05:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 17415Haripriya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17415 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    04:25
    1hr 5min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    05:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 08047Hwh Vsg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08047 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    05:17
    1hr 2min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    06:19
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 18047Amaravathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18047 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    05:20
    59min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    06:19
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 06582Mys Ubl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06582 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    05:55
    1hr 30min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    07:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 16592Hampi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16592 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    06:00
    1hr 10min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    07:10
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 06207Ypr Hpt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06207 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    06:05
    1hr 55min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    08:00
    SL3A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 56909Hospet PassrRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 56909 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    06:20
    2hr 25min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    08:45
    SL
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 17225Amaravathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17225 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    06:52
    1hr 26min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    08:18
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 17603Kcg Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17603 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    06:52
    1hr 23min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    08:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 07225Bza Ubl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07225 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    06:55
    1hr 15min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    08:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 07603Kcg Ynk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07603 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    06:55
    1hr 15min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    08:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 11303Mugr Kop ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11303 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    08:50
    1hr 18min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    10:08
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 06243Sbc Hpt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06243 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    14:20
    1hr 40min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    16:00
    SL
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 16217Mys Snsi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16217 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    15:40
    1hr 15min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    16:55
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 57274Ru Ubl PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 57274 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    16:05
    1hr 15min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    17:20
    SL3A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 06250Nzm Ypr Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06250 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    16:35
    1hr
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    17:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 06237Mys Snsi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06237 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    16:45
    1hr 5min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    17:50
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 07419Tpty Vsg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07419 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    18:40
    1hr 10min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    19:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 07021Hyb Vsg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07021 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    18:40
    1hr 15min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 17419Tpty Vsg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17419 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    19:00
    1hr 20min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    20:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 17021Hyb Vsg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17021 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    19:00
    1hr 20min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    20:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 56501Hubli PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 56501 Running Status )
    BAY
    Ballari Jn
    22:30
    1hr 39min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    00:09
    SL
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -

Bellary to Hospet Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bellary to Hospet?

A. 29 trains run daily between Bellary to Hospet. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Bellary to Hospet by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Bellary to Hospet is 64 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bellary?

A. In Bellary there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hospet?

A. In Hospet there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Bellary to Hospet?

A. To travel from Bellary to Hospet, 29 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Bellary to Hospet, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Bellary to Hospet.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Bellary to Hospet?

A. If travelling from Bellary to Hospet, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Bellary to Hospet route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Bellary to Hospet route is 56909 Hospet Passr. It departs from Bellary at 06:20:00 and reaches Hospet at 08:45:00. The train covers a distance of 64 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Bellary to Hospet?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Bellary to Hospet one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Bellary to Hospet?

A. When travelling from Bellary to Hospet check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Bellary to Hospet through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Bellary to Hospet by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Ballari Jn Railway Station

City : Bellary
Code : BAY
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Available

Hosapete Jn Railway Station

City : Hospet
Code : HPT
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Bellary to Hospet Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Bellary to Hospet is 18047 Amaravathi Exp. It takes about 59min hours to reach Hospet. This train leaves Bellary (BAY) at 05:20:00 and reaches Hospet (HPT) at 06:19:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Bellary to Hospet:

The cheapest train from Bellary to Hospet is 07334 Mas Ubl Express. It takes around 1hr 5min to reach Hospet. 07334 Mas Ubl Express leaves Bellary BAY at 00:40:00 and reaches Hospet HPT at 01:45:00. The price of Mas Ubl Express ticket is 55 INR. The train operates on Thur.

Bellary to Hospet Last Train:

The last train to Hospet from Bellary is 56501 Hubli Pass. It takes around 1hr 39min hours to reach Hospet. The last train leaves Bellary BAY at 22:30:00 and reaches Hospet HPT at 00:09:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bellary to Hospet:

The first train from Bellary to Hospet is 06534 Sbc Ju Fest Spl. This train takes about 1hr 50min to reach Hospet. It leaves Bellary BAY at 00:10:00 and reaches Hospet HPT at 02:00:00 and operates on Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains