Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bhimavaram to Hyderabad Trains

Looking for trains from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 17 trains found running between Bhimavaram to Hyderabad covering a distance of 420 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bhimavaram to Hyderabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Hyderabad to Bhimavaram train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

भीमावरम टाउन से हैदराबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 07452Kcg Coa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07452 Running Status )
    BVRT
    Bhimavaram Town
    01:10
    8hr 40min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    09:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
  • 18519Vskp Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18519 Running Status )
    BVRT
    Bhimavaram Town
    04:25
    8hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
  • 17213Ns Nsl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17213 Running Status )
    BVRT
    Bhimavaram Town
    11:22
    8hr 48min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 12787Ns Nsl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12787 Running Status )
    BVRT
    Bhimavaram Town
    11:40
    8hr 10min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    19:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 17231Ns Nsl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17231 Running Status )
    BVRT
    Bhimavaram Town
    11:40
    9hr 35min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
  • 07455Ns Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07455 Running Status )
    BVRT
    Bhimavaram Town
    19:02
    9hr 8min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 82713Sc Suvidha SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 82713 Running Status )
    BVRT
    Bhimavaram Town
    19:02
    9hr 8min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    04:10
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 82722Ns Kcg SuvidhaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 82722 Running Status )
    BVRT
    Bhimavaram Town
    19:12
    9hr 38min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    04:50
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 17255Ns Lpi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17255 Running Status )
    BVRT
    Bhimavaram Town
    19:35
    8hr 40min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
  • 07552Ns Hyb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07552 Running Status )
    BVRT
    Bhimavaram Town
    20:42
    9hr 23min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 07441Ns Sc Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07441 Running Status )
    BVRT
    Bhimavaram Town
    20:47
    9hr 18min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:05
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 17015Visakha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17015 Running Status )
    BVRT
    Bhimavaram Town
    21:10
    10hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
  • 12775Cocanada Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12775 Running Status )
    BVRT
    Bhimavaram Town
    22:25
    7hr 55min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:20
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
  • 07491Cct Lpi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07491 Running Status )
    BVRT
    Bhimavaram Town
    22:26
    8hr 44min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
  • 07448Lpi Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07448 Running Status )
    BVRT
    Bhimavaram Town
    23:00
    8hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 07458Cct Sc Fstvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07458 Running Status )
    BVRT
    Bhimavaram Town
    23:15
    9hr 30min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    08:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 07066Cct Vkb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07066 Running Status )
    BVRT
    Bhimavaram Town
    23:39
    7hr 56min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -

Bhimavaram to Hyderabad Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bhimavaram to Hyderabad how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bhimavaram to Hyderabad, 17 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Bhimavaram how many trains are there to Hyderabad each week?

A. From Bhimavaram there are 17 trains to Hyderabad each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Hyderabad from Bhimavaram?

A. To reach Hyderabad from Bhimavaram, 420 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bhimavaram?

A. The number of railway station in Bhimavaram is 4. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Hyderabad how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Hyderabad, there are 30 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad, trains take 7hr 55min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bhimavaram and ends at Hyderabad. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bhimavaram and ends at Hyderabad. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Bhimavaram and ends at Hyderabad. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Bhimavaram and ends at Hyderabad, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Bhimavaram and Hyderabad which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bhimavaram and Hyderabad Visakha Express is the slowest train. It departs from Bhimavaram at 21:10:00 and reaches Hyderabad at 07:30:00. Visakha Express cover a distance of 420 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Hyderabad from Bhimavaram.

A. If the journey starts from Bhimavaram and ends at Hyderabad, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bhimavaram to Hyderabad.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad??

A. If you are travelling from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bhimavaram and Hyderabad?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bhimavaram and Hyderabad can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Bhimavaram Town Railway Station

City : Bhimavaram
Code : BVRT
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Bhimavaram to Hyderabad Fastest Train:

To reach Hyderabad from Bhimavaram, 12775 Cocanada Ac Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Bhimavaram, it takes 7hr 55min hours to reach Hyderabad. Departing at 22:25:00 from Bhimavaram BVRT, it arrives at 06:20:00 in Hyderabad. This train operates on Tues, Thur, Sun

Cheapest Train from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad:

From Bhimavaram to Hyderabad, the cheapest train is 07552 Ns Hyb Spl. To travel from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad, the train takes 9hr 23min. The train departs from Bhimavaram BVRT at 20:42:00 and arrives in Hyderabad SC at 06:05:00. This train runs on Sun.

Bhimavaram to Hyderabad Last Train:

From Bhimavaram, 07066 Cct Vkb Spl is the last train you can take to reach Hyderabad. To travel from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad, it takes this train 7hr 56min hours. Departing from Bhimavaram BVRT at 23:39:00, it arrives in Hyderabad SC at 07:35:00. 07066 Cct Vkb Spl operates on Sun.

First Train from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad:

The train that runs first from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad is 07452 Kcg Coa Spl. From Bhimavaram it arrives at Hyderabad taking almost 8hr 40min hours. This train departs from Bhimavaram BVRT at 01:10:00 and arrives in Hyderabad SC at 09:50:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.