Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bokaro to Jhalida Trains

15028 MAURYA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15028 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
04:15
Tue, 21 May
1hr
41 km
JAA
Jhalida
05:15
Tue, 21 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
18623 IPR HATIA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18623 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
04:50
Tue, 21 May
57min
41 km
JAA
Jhalida
05:47
Tue, 21 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
13404 VANANCHAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13404 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
06:00
Tue, 21 May
48min
41 km
JAA
Jhalida
06:48
Tue, 21 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
13303 INTERCITY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13303 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
07:10
Tue, 21 May
48min
41 km
JAA
Jhalida
07:58
Tue, 21 May
2S
CC
INR45
13319 DUMK RNC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13319 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
10:30
Tue, 21 May
40min
41 km
JAA
Jhalida
11:10
Tue, 21 May
2S
CC
INR45
13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13351 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
13:25
Tue, 21 May
44min
41 km
JAA
Jhalida
14:09
Tue, 21 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12818 JHARKHAND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12818 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
13:55
Tue, 21 May
43min
41 km
JAA
Jhalida
14:38
Tue, 21 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR175
18625 PRNC HTE EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18625 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
17:25
Tue, 21 May
1hr 12min
41 km
JAA
Jhalida
18:37
Tue, 21 May
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
INR45
18627 INTERCITY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18627 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
19:55
Tue, 21 May
39min
41 km
JAA
Jhalida
20:34
Tue, 21 May
2S
CC
3A
INR45

Bokaro to Jhalida Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bokaro to Jhalida trains – Approximately 9 trains run today between Bokaro and Jhalida, covering a distance of about 41 km by train. Trains from Bokaro to Jhalida are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Bokaro to Jhalida train reservation, Bokaro to Jhalida train ticket price, and Bokaro Jhalida railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Bokaro to Jhalida train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Bokaro to Jhalida.

With ixigo, you can check Bokaro to Jhalida train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Bokaro to Jhalida train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Bokaro to Jhalida train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jhalida to Bokaro train tickets online. You can also book Bokaro to Jhalida train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Bokaro to Jhalida Fastest Train:

To reach Jhalida from Bokaro, 18627 INTERCITY EXP is the fastest train you can take. From Bokaro, it takes 39min hours to reach Jhalida. Departing at 19:55:00 from Bokaro BKSC, it arrives at 20:34:00 in Jhalida. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Sun

Cheapest Train from Bokaro to Jhalida:

From Bokaro to Jhalida, the cheapest train is 13319 DUMK RNC EXP. To travel from Bokaro to Jhalida, the train takes 40min. The train departs from Bokaro BKSC at 10:30:00 and arrives in Jhalida JAA at 11:10:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bokaro to Jhalida Last Train:

From Bokaro, 18627 INTERCITY EXP is the last train you can take to reach Jhalida. To travel from Bokaro to Jhalida, it takes this train 39min hours. Departing from Bokaro BKSC at 19:55:00, it arrives in Jhalida JAA at 20:34:00. 18627 INTERCITY EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Sun.

First Train from Bokaro to Jhalida:

The train that runs first from Bokaro to Jhalida is 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS. From Bokaro it arrives at Jhalida taking almost 1hr hours. This train departs from Bokaro BKSC at 04:15:00 and arrives in Jhalida JAA at 05:15:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Bokaro to Jhalida:

If the journey starts from Bokaro and ends at Jhalida, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Bokaro to Jhalida Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bokaro to Jhalida how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bokaro to Jhalida, 9 trains run everyday.

Q. From Bokaro how many trains are there to Jhalida each week?

A. From Bokaro there are 9 trains to Jhalida each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Jhalida from Bokaro?

A. To reach Jhalida from Bokaro, 41 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bokaro?

A. The number of railway station in Bokaro is 8. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Jhalida how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Jhalida, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Bokaro to Jhalida, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bokaro to Jhalida, trains take 39min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bokaro and ends at Jhalida. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bokaro and ends at Jhalida. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Bokaro and Jhalida which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bokaro and Jhalida PRNC HTE EXPRES is the slowest train. It departs from Bokaro at 17:25:00 and reaches Jhalida at 18:37:00. PRNC HTE EXPRES cover a distance of 41 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bokaro to Jhalida?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bokaro to Jhalida.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bokaro to Jhalida??

A. If you are travelling from Bokaro to Jhalida then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bokaro and Jhalida?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bokaro and Jhalida can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Bokaro Stl City Railway Station

City : Bokaro
Code : BKSC
Avg Rating : 4.7
Wifi : Available

Jhalida Railway Station

City : Jhalida
Code : JAA
Avg Rating : 0.5
Wifi : Not Available