Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18625 Prnc Hte Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18625 Prnc Hte Expres train live running status. 18625 Prnc Hte Expres train runs from Purnia Court (PRNC) to Hatia (HTE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18625 train covers 49 stations. The departure time for 18625 Prnc Hte Expres from Purnia Court is 01:33. The arrival time to Hatia is 21:29. The total distance covered by Prnc Hte Expres is 730 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Purnia Court to Hatia. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Prnc Hte Expres - 18625.
Tuesday
21-05-2024
Yesterday
22-05-2024
Today
23-05-2024
Tomorrow
24-05-2024
Overall delay: 52min
Crossed Paharpur at 14:32
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purnia Court
-
Source
01:33
01:25
8min
1
Source
Banmankhi Jn
32 km
01:58
01:50
02:00
01:52
8min
1
2min
Murliganj
51 km
02:19
02:11
02:21
02:13
8min
1
2min
Dauram Madhpura
73 km
02:46
02:38
02:48
02:40
8min
1
2min
Saharsa Jn
95 km
03:43
03:35
04:08
04:00
8min
1
25min
S Bakhtiyarpur
112 km
04:24
04:16
04:26
04:18
8min
1
2min
Koparia
119 km
04:33
04:25
04:35
04:27
8min
1
2min
Badla Ghat
132 km
04:48
05:02
05:10
05:04
6min
1
2min
Mansi Jn
140 km
05:20
05:21
05:40
05:23
17min
1
2min
Khagaria Jn
149 km
05:45
05:33
05:50
05:35
15min
1
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
162 km
06:09
05:48
06:11
05:50
21min
1
2min
Lakhminia
171 km
06:21
05:58
06:26
06:00
26min
1
2min
Begu Sarai
189 km
06:44
06:16
06:48
06:18
30min
1
2min
HATHIDAH UPPER
215 km
08:19
07:34
08:20
07:35
45min
3
1min
Mokameh Jn
223 km
08:36
07:51
08:41
07:53
48min
3
2min
Punarakh
239 km
08:54
08:03
08:56
08:05
51min
2
2min
Barh
249 km
09:12
08:14
09:14
08:16
58min
3
2min
Athmal Gola
258 km
09:28
08:24
09:30
08:26
1hr 4min
3
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
267 km
09:45
08:36
09:51
08:38
1hr 13min
2
2min
Khusropur
282 km
10:12
08:48
10:14
08:50
1hr 24min
2
2min
Fatuha Jn
291 km
10:23
08:59
10:28
09:01
1hr 27min
3
2min
Patna Saheb
303 km
10:38
09:13
10:44
09:15
1hr 29min
2
2min
Rajendranagar T
310 km
10:51
09:27
10:54
09:29
1hr 25min
3
2min
Patna Jn
313 km
11:06
09:50
11:19
10:00
1hr 19min
10
10min
Punpun
326 km
12:01
10:15
12:03
10:17
1hr 46min
2
2min
Taregna
342 km
12:20
10:32
12:25
10:37
1hr 48min
2
5min
Jehanabad
357 km
12:39
10:53
12:41
10:55
1hr 46min
1
2min
Bela
385 km
12:58
11:21
13:00
11:23
1hr 37min
2
2min
Gaya Jn
404 km
13:28
12:30
13:48
12:50
58min
7
20min
Tankuppa
424 km
14:19
13:26
14:21
13:28
53min
3
2min
Paharpur
437 km
14:30
13:38
14:32
13:40
52min
2
2min
Koderma Jn
480 km
15:20
14:16
15:23
14:18
1hr 4min
3
2min
Parsabad
507 km
15:47
14:36
15:49
14:38
1hr 11min
3
2min
Chaube
518 km
15:59
14:48
16:01
14:50
1hr 11min
2
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
529 km
16:11
14:59
16:13
15:01
1hr 12min
3
2min
Parasnath
556 km
16:34
15:23
16:37
15:25
1hr 11min
2
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
574 km
16:55
16:00
17:04
16:05
55min
2
5min
Telo
583 km
17:16
16:15
17:18
16:17
1hr 1min
2
2min
Chandrapura Jn
591 km
17:29
16:25
17:30
16:27
1hr 4min
1
2min
Bokaro Stl City
606 km
18:00
17:20
18:11
17:25
40min
2
5min
Pundhag
623 km
18:27
17:43
18:31
17:44
44min
2
1min
Kotshila
634 km
18:44
17:59
18:50
18:00
45min
1
1min
Jhalida
646 km
19:03
18:37
19:18
18:38
26min
1
1min
Muri
658 km
19:38
19:00
19:45
19:05
38min
3
5min
Silli
665 km
19:57
19:19
20:00
19:20
38min
-
1min
Tatisilwai
713 km
20:43
19:50
20:45
19:51
53min
1
1min
Namkon
719 km
20:52
19:58
20:54
19:59
54min
2
1min
Ranchi
723 km
21:02
20:05
21:11
20:10
57min
5
5min
Hatia
730 km
21:29
20:40
Destination
49min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18625 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Prnc Hte Expres 18625 train running or not?

A. Prnc Hte Expres 18625 train starts from Purnia Court at 01:33. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Prnc Hte Expres 18625 train now?

A. Check the location of Prnc Hte Expres 18625 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 49 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Prnc Hte Expres 18625 train?

A. The last stop for Prnc Hte Expres 18625 train is Hatia(HTE). The train reaches Hatia at 21:29