Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Prnc Hte Expres 18625 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRNC
02:05
Purnia Court
18hr 55min
38 Stops
HTE
21:00
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prnc Hte Expres 18625 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1485
2S
INR220
3A
INR1030
CC
INR825
SL
INR380
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
PRNC
-
-
-

Prnc Hte Expres 18625 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18625 Prnc Hte Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Purnia Court station and ends at Hatia. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Purnia Court and Hatia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRNCPurnia Courtstarts02:05-0111-
BNKIBanmankhi Jn02:2802:302min32 km211-
MRIJMurliganj02:4902:512min51 km211-
DMHDauram Madhpura03:0803:102min73 km111-
SHCSaharsa Jn04:1004:3626min95 km211-
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur04:5004:522min112 km211-
KFAKoparia04:5905:012min119 km111-
BHBBadla Ghat05:3105:332min132 km111-
MNEMansi Jn05:5105:532min140 km311-
KGGKhagaria Jn06:0306:052min149 km111-
SKJSahibpur Kamal06:1606:182min162 km111-
LKNLakhminia06:2806:291min171 km111-
BGSBegu Sarai06:4706:492min189 km111-
HTZUHathidah Upper08:1008:111min217 km111-
MKAMokameh Jn08:2808:302min225 km311-
BARHBarh08:5408:562min251 km311-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn09:2209:242min269 km211-
KOOKhusropur09:3709:392min284 km211-
FUTFatuha Jn09:4809:502min293 km311-
PNCPatna Saheb10:0210:042min305 km211-
RJPBRajendranagar T10:1810:202min312 km311-
PNBEPatna Jn10:5011:0010min315 km1011-
PPNPunpun11:1611:182min328 km-11-
TEATaregna11:3511:405min344 km211-
JHDJehanabad11:5511:572min359 km111-
BELABela12:2212:242min387 km211-
GAYAGaya Jn13:4514:0520min406 km611-
TKNTankuppa14:3114:332min426 km-11-
PRPPaharpur14:5114:532min439 km211-
KQRKoderma Jn15:3015:322min482 km311-
PSBParsabad15:5015:522min509 km-11-
HZDHazaribagh Rd16:0716:092min531 km-11-
PNMEParasnath16:3016:322min558 km211-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo17:0017:055min576 km211-
CRPChandrapura Jn17:2717:292min593 km211-
BKSCBokaro Stl City18:0518:105min608 km211-
MURIMuri19:0719:125min660 km-11-
RNCRanchi20:3020:355min725 km-11-
HTEHatia21:00ends-732 km211-

Prnc Hte Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Paharpur at 14:46
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purnia Court
-
Source
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
Source
Banmankhi Jn
31 km
02:33
02:28
02:35
02:30
5min
-
2min
Murliganj
50 km
02:53
02:49
02:55
02:51
4min
-
2min
Dauram Madhpura
72 km
03:15
03:08
03:17
03:10
7min
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
94 km
03:56
04:10
04:35
04:36
On Time
-
39min
S Bakhtiyarpur
111 km
04:58
04:50
05:00
04:52
8min
-
2min
Koparia
117 km
05:08
04:59
05:10
05:01
9min
-
2min
Badla Ghat
130 km
05:25
05:31
05:35
05:33
2min
-
10min
Mansi Jn
136 km
05:46
05:51
05:56
05:53
3min
-
10min
Khagaria Jn
145 km
06:04
06:03
06:09
06:05
4min
-
5min
Sahibpur Kamal
158 km
06:23
06:16
06:25
06:18
7min
-
2min
Lakhminia
167 km
06:35
06:28
06:37
06:29
8min
-
2min
Begu Sarai
185 km
07:00
06:47
07:02
06:49
13min
-
2min
HATHIDAH UPPER
211 km
08:00
08:10
08:12
08:11
1min
-
12min
Mokameh Jn
219 km
08:25
08:28
08:31
08:30
1min
-
6min
Barh
245 km
08:50
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
6min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
263 km
09:30
09:22
09:32
09:24
8min
-
2min
Khusropur
278 km
09:46
09:37
09:51
09:39
12min
-
5min
Fatuha Jn
286 km
10:02
09:48
10:06
09:50
16min
-
4min
Patna Saheb
298 km
10:26
10:02
10:28
10:04
24min
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
306 km
10:35
10:18
10:38
10:20
18min
-
3min
Patna Jn
308 km
10:47
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
13min
Punpun
322 km
11:23
11:16
11:25
11:18
7min
-
2min
Taregna
338 km
11:48
11:35
11:50
11:40
10min
-
2min
Jehanabad
353 km
12:10
11:55
12:12
11:57
15min
-
2min
Bela
381 km
12:35
12:22
12:37
12:24
13min
-
2min
Gaya Jn
401 km
13:35
13:45
14:06
14:05
1min
-
31min
Tankuppa
420 km
14:33
14:31
14:35
14:33
2min
-
2min
Paharpur
433 km
14:46
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
7min
Koderma Jn
477 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Parsabad
503 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
525 km
16:07
16:07
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
552 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
570 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
587 km
17:27
17:27
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
603 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Muri
655 km
19:07
19:07
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
718 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Hatia
725 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Prnc Hte Expres 18625 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prnc Hte Expres - 18625 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purnia Court
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL2
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
A1
B2
B1
C1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Prnc Hte Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrnc Hte Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prnc Hte Expres 18625 Train Information

Prnc Hte Expres (18625) train runs from Purnia Court to Hatia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 732 km. The fare classes on 18625 train are 2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Prnc Hte Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prnc Hte Expres 18625 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
190 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good and very helpful staff
It's nothing more than a fast passenger.
Every thing about train is average
this is not as like mail express tain
good enough jsjsjsjsjsjsisisisisisisjsjsjsfbhzjsbebduxshbed
Garda train 🚆 es se hm bahut bar aaye gye h or aate jate hai bahut mazza aata hai
Stops Frequently . Should be Cleaned Properly.
Super ❤️ train 🚃 for Ranchi .
good train for journey patna to gya
amazing for ranchi travelling
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW