Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Prnc Hte Expres 18625 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRNC
02:05
Purnia Court
18hr 55min
38 Stops
HTE
21:00
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prnc Hte Expres 18625 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1485
2S
INR220
3A
INR1030
CC
INR825
SL
INR380
June 2022
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
RAC 2
3hr 23min
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
PRNC
-
-
-

Prnc Hte Expres 18625 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Prnc Hte Expres - 18625 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Prnc Hte Expres 18625 runs from Purnia Court to Hatia, 7 days. The Prnc Hte Expres 18625 mail express departs from Purnia Court at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Hatia at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Prnc Hte Expres train is 18hr 55min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Prnc Hte Expres - 18625 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Prnc Hte Expres has the longest halt time at Saharsa Jn, a maximum of 26min. Book train tickets for Prnc Hte Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRNCPurnia Courtstarts02:05-0111-
BNKIBanmankhi Jn02:2802:302min32 km211-
MRIJMurliganj02:4902:512min51 km211-
DMHDauram Madhpura03:0803:102min73 km111-
SHCSaharsa Jn04:1004:3626min95 km211-
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur04:5004:522min112 km211-
KFAKoparia04:5905:012min119 km111-
BHBBadla Ghat05:3105:332min132 km111-
MNEMansi Jn05:5105:532min140 km311-
KGGKhagaria Jn06:0306:052min149 km111-
SKJSahibpur Kamal06:1606:182min162 km111-
LKNLakhminia06:2806:291min171 km111-
BGSBegu Sarai06:4706:492min189 km111-
HTZUHathidah Upper08:1008:111min217 km111-
MKAMokameh Jn08:2808:302min225 km311-
BARHBarh08:5408:562min251 km311-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn09:2209:242min269 km211-
KOOKhusropur09:3709:392min284 km211-
FUTFatuha Jn09:4809:502min293 km311-
PNCPatna Saheb10:0210:042min305 km211-
RJPBRajendranagar T10:1810:202min312 km311-
PNBEPatna Jn10:5011:0010min315 km1011-
PPNPunpun11:1611:182min328 km-11-
TEATaregna11:3511:405min344 km211-
JHDJehanabad11:5511:572min359 km111-
BELABela12:2212:242min387 km211-
GAYAGaya Jn13:4514:0520min406 km611-
TKNTankuppa14:3114:332min426 km-11-
PRPPaharpur14:5114:532min439 km211-
KQRKoderma Jn15:3015:322min482 km311-
PSBParsabad15:5015:522min509 km-11-
HZDHazaribagh Rd16:0716:092min531 km-11-
PNMEParasnath16:3016:322min558 km211-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo17:0017:055min576 km211-
CRPChandrapura Jn17:2717:292min593 km211-
BKSCBokaro Stl City18:0518:105min608 km211-
MURIMuri19:0719:125min660 km-11-
RNCRanchi20:3020:355min725 km-11-
HTEHatia21:00ends-732 km211-

Prnc Hte Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Yesterday
26-06-2022
Today
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Banmankhi Jn at 02:35
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purnia Court
-
Source
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
Source
Banmankhi Jn
31 km
02:35
02:28
02:37
02:30
7min
-
2min
Murliganj
50 km
02:52
02:49
02:53
02:51
3min
-
1min
Dauram Madhpura
72 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
94 km
04:10
04:10
04:35
04:36
On Time
-
25min
S Bakhtiyarpur
111 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Koparia
117 km
04:59
04:59
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
2min
Badla Ghat
130 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
136 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
145 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
158 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
167 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
Begu Sarai
185 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
HATHIDAH UPPER
211 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
219 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Barh
245 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
263 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
278 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
286 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
298 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
306 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
308 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Punpun
322 km
11:16
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
2min
Taregna
338 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Jehanabad
353 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
2min
Bela
381 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
401 km
13:45
13:45
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
20min
Tankuppa
420 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
2min
Paharpur
433 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
477 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Parsabad
503 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
525 km
16:07
16:07
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
552 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
570 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
587 km
17:27
17:27
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
603 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Muri
655 km
19:07
19:07
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
718 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Hatia
725 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Prnc Hte Expres 18625 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prnc Hte Expres - 18625 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purnia Court
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL2
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
A1
B2
B1
C1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Prnc Hte Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrnc Hte Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prnc Hte Expres 18625 Train Information

Prnc Hte Expres (18625) train runs from Purnia Court to Hatia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 732 km. The fare classes on 18625 train are 2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Prnc Hte Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prnc Hte Expres 18625 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
181 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Super ❤️ train 🚃 for Ranchi .
good train for journey patna to gya
amazing for ranchi travelling
bad don jjd4dxkxjxddndjfnfmffeo39w9rkc
I don't like this train because it's not a train it is a empty box he stops any small station 🤦
Need to improve this train, everything in this is worst
ac of B1compartment is so slow.
very bad train. Har station pe train rukti hai or net pe show nahi karta hai stopes. life me kavi nhi is train se journey karuga.... worst experience.
A bogie seems to be a general bogie, those who cut the ticket of one, they do not get any benefit, plz look at it and take some action.
this is so good but I couldn't find any bathroom is clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW