Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18627 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18627 Intercity Exp train live running status. 18627 Intercity Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Ranchi (RNC) on Mon, Tue, Sun. 18627 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 18627 Intercity Exp from Howrah Jn is . The arrival time to Ranchi is 22:03. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 482 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Ranchi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 18627.
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
On Time
Crossed Howrah Jn at
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
12:50
On Time
17
Source
Kharagpur Jn
114 km
14:35
14:25
14:40
14:30
10min
5
5min
Midnapore
127 km
15:13
15:13
15:26
15:15
On Time
2
13min
Bishnupur
200 km
16:22
16:06
16:26
16:08
16min
1
4min
Bankura
230 km
16:45
16:34
16:50
16:36
11min
2
5min
Adra Jn
283 km
17:28
17:25
17:44
17:30
3min
1
16min
Santaldih
306 km
18:05
17:55
18:10
17:56
10min
2
5min
Mahuda
335 km
18:47
18:38
18:55
18:40
9min
1
8min
Chandrapura Jn
351 km
19:20
19:18
19:27
19:20
2min
1
7min
Bokaro Stl City
367 km
19:50
19:50
19:58
19:55
On Time
2
8min
Jhalida
407 km
20:41
20:34
20:43
20:35
7min
1
2min
Muri
419 km
20:54
20:53
21:01
20:55
1min
3
7min
Ranchi
482 km
22:03
22:15
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18627 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 18627 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 18627 train starts from Howrah Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 18627 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 18627 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 18627 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 18627 train is Ranchi(RNC). The train reaches Ranchi at 22:03