Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jhalida to Bokaro Trains

13352 Allp Dhn Expres
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13352 Running Status )
JAA
Jhalida
07:00
Fri, 24 May
1hr 5min
40 km
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
08:05
Fri, 24 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
18626 Hte Prnc Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18626 Running Status )
JAA
Jhalida
07:41
Fri, 24 May
54min
40 km
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
08:35
Fri, 24 May
SL
CC
3A
2A
INR145
JAA
Jhalida
10:21
Fri, 24 May
1hr 19min
40 km
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
11:40
Fri, 24 May
2S
INR44
13320 Rnc Dumk Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13320 Running Status )
JAA
Jhalida
14:46
Fri, 24 May
44min
40 km
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
15:30
Fri, 24 May
2S
CC
INR45
12817 Swarnjayanti Ex
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12817 Running Status )
JAA
Jhalida
16:43
Fri, 24 May
42min
40 km
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
17:25
Fri, 24 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR175
15027 Maurya Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15027 Running Status )
JAA
Jhalida
19:00
Fri, 24 May
40min
41 km
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
19:40
Fri, 24 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
13304 Intercity Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13304 Running Status )
JAA
Jhalida
20:35
Fri, 24 May
40min
40 km
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
21:15
Fri, 24 May
CC
INR265
13403 Vananchal Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13403 Running Status )
JAA
Jhalida
20:54
Fri, 24 May
36min
40 km
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
21:30
Fri, 24 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
18624 Hte Ipr Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18624 Running Status )
JAA
Jhalida
21:21
Fri, 24 May
49min
40 km
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
22:10
Fri, 24 May
SL
3E
2A
3A
1A
INR145
JAA
Jhalida
17:37
Fri, 24 May
1hr 38min
40 km
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
19:15
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR10

Jhalida to Bokaro Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Jhalida to Bokaro trains – Approximately 11 trains run today between Jhalida and Bokaro, covering a distance of about 40 km by train. Trains from Jhalida to Bokaro are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Jhalida to Bokaro train reservation, Jhalida to Bokaro train ticket price, and Jhalida Bokaro railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Jhalida to Bokaro train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Jhalida to Bokaro.

With ixigo, you can check Jhalida to Bokaro train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Jhalida to Bokaro train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Jhalida to Bokaro train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bokaro to Jhalida train tickets online. You can also book Jhalida to Bokaro train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Jhalida to Bokaro Fastest Train:

To reach Bokaro from Jhalida, 13403 Vananchal Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Jhalida, it takes 36min hours to reach Bokaro. Departing at 20:54:00 from Jhalida JAA, it arrives at 21:30:00 in Bokaro. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Jhalida to Bokaro:

From Jhalida to Bokaro, the cheapest train is 13320 Rnc Dumk Exp. To travel from Jhalida to Bokaro, the train takes 44min. The train departs from Jhalida JAA at 14:46:00 and arrives in Bokaro BKSC at 15:30:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jhalida to Bokaro Last Train:

From Jhalida, 03596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) is the last train you can take to reach Bokaro. To travel from Jhalida to Bokaro, it takes this train 2hr 23min hours. Departing from Jhalida JAA at 21:33:00, it arrives in Bokaro BKSC at 23:56:00. 03596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jhalida to Bokaro:

The train that runs first from Jhalida to Bokaro is 13352 Allp Dhn Expres. From Jhalida it arrives at Bokaro taking almost 1hr 5min hours. This train departs from Jhalida JAA at 07:00:00 and arrives in Bokaro BKSC at 08:05:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Jhalida to Bokaro:

If the journey starts from Jhalida and ends at Bokaro, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Jhalida to Bokaro Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Jhalida to Bokaro how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Jhalida to Bokaro, 11 trains run everyday.

Q. From Jhalida how many trains are there to Bokaro each week?

A. From Jhalida there are 11 trains to Bokaro each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Bokaro from Jhalida?

A. To reach Bokaro from Jhalida, 40 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Jhalida?

A. The number of railway station in Jhalida is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Bokaro how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Bokaro, there are 8 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Jhalida to Bokaro, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Jhalida to Bokaro, trains take 36min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Jhalida and ends at Bokaro. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Jhalida and ends at Bokaro. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Jhalida and Bokaro which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Jhalida and Bokaro Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) is the slowest train. It departs from Jhalida at 21:33:00 and reaches Bokaro at 23:56:00. Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) cover a distance of 40 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Jhalida to Bokaro?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Jhalida to Bokaro.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Jhalida to Bokaro??

A. If you are travelling from Jhalida to Bokaro then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Jhalida and Bokaro?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Jhalida and Bokaro can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Jhalida Railway Station

City : Jhalida
Code : JAA
Avg Rating : 0.5
Wifi : Not Available

Bokaro Stl City Railway Station

City : Bokaro
Code : BKSC
Avg Rating : 4.7
Wifi : Available