Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18628 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18628 Intercity Exp train live running status. 18628 Intercity Exp train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Sun. 18628 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 18628 Intercity Exp from Ranchi is 05:20. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 15:15. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 481 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 18628.
Yet to start from Ranchi at 05:20
Refresh
Updated 16hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
Source
Muri
62 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Jhalida
75 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Bokaro Stl City
115 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
130 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Mahuda
145 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhojudih Jn
168 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Santaldih
174 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
198 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Bankura
251 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Bishnupur
281 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Midnapore
353 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
366 km
13:11
13:11
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
481 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18628 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 18628 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 18628 train starts from Ranchi at 05:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 18628 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 18628 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 18628 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 18628 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 15:15