Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18628 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18628 Intercity Exp train live running status. 18628 Intercity Exp train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Sun. 18628 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 18628 Intercity Exp from Ranchi is 05:42. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 16:42. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 479 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 18628.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 32min
Reached Howrah Jn at 16:42
Refresh
Updated 26hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
05:42
05:40
2min
1
Source
Muri
60 km
06:36
06:46
06:56
06:48
8min
1
20min
Jhalida
72 km
07:05
07:03
07:07
07:04
3min
2
2min
Bokaro Stl City
112 km
07:45
07:50
On Time
1
-
Chandrapura Jn
128 km
08:16
08:18
On Time
1
-
Mahuda
144 km
08:48
08:50
On Time
1
-
Santaldih
173 km
09:23
09:25
On Time
1
-
Adra Jn
196 km
10:00
10:05
On Time
4
-
Bankura
249 km
10:48
10:50
On Time
2
-
Bishnupur
279 km
11:18
11:20
On Time
2
-
Midnapore
352 km
12:31
12:33
On Time
1
-
Kharagpur Jn
365 km
13:17
13:11
14:33
13:13
1hr 20min
7
76min
Howrah Jn
479 km
16:42
15:10
Destination
1hr 32min
18
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18628 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 18628 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 18628 train starts from Ranchi at 05:42. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 18628 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 18628 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 18628 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 18628 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 16:42