more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

18628

Rnc Hwh Int Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
05:45
Ranchi
9hr 30min
13 Stops
HWH
15:15
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 18628 - Rnc Hwh Int Exp

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
CC
INR600
December 2020
Tue, 01 Dec
NA
Sun, 06 Dec
NA
Mon, 07 Dec
NA
Tue, 08 Dec
NA
Sun, 13 Dec
NA
Mon, 14 Dec
NA
Tue, 15 Dec
NA
Sun, 20 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
HWH
-
-

Rnc Hwh Int Exp Schedule

18628 - Rnc Hwh Int Exp runs from Ranchi to Howrah Jn, 3 days of the week. The 18628 mail express train departs from Ranchi at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of 18628 train is 9hr 30min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Rnc Hwh Int Exp - 18628 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Rnc Hwh Int Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts05:45-0111On Time
MURIMuri06:5006:522min60 km111On Time
JAAJhalida07:1107:121min73 km111On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City07:4507:505min113 km111On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn08:2308:252min128 km-11On Time
MHQMahuda08:5008:522min144 km-11On Time
BJEBhojudih Jn09:2009:222min167 km-11On Time
SNTDSantaldih09:3109:321min174 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn10:1010:2010min197 km-11On Time
BQABankura11:1311:152min250 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur11:3711:381min280 km111On Time
MDNMidnapore12:3112:332min352 km111On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn13:0413:062min365 km-11On Time
HWHHowrah Jn15:15ends-480 km1811On Time

Rnc Hwh Int Exp - 18628 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rnc Hwh Int Exp - 18628 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-11-2020
Yesterday
30-11-2020
Today
01-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
05:45
Cancelled
1
Source
Muri
62 km
06:50
06:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Jhalida
74 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
2
1min
Bokaro Stl City
114 km
07:45
07:50
Cancelled
1
5min
Chandrapura Jn
130 km
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahuda
145 km
08:50
08:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhojudih Jn
167 km
09:20
09:22
Cancelled
2
2min
Santaldih
174 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
2
1min
Adra Jn
197 km
10:10
10:20
Cancelled
4
10min
Bankura
250 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
1
2min
Bishnupur
281 km
11:37
11:38
Cancelled
1
1min
Midnapore
353 km
12:31
12:33
Cancelled
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
366 km
13:04
13:06
Cancelled
8
2min
Howrah Jn
482 km
15:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rnc Hwh Int Exp

Rnc Hwh Int Exp - 18628 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
SLR
Seat Layout
Rnc Hwh Int Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Hwh Int Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Hwh Int Exp - 18628

18628 is a popular Ranchi to Howrah Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 480 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 18628 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Ranchi to Kolkata" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rnc Hwh Int Exp

4.1
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Always running right time,
good train running time is real tlme
good train on time and it is clean
train running time is best
inside dirty on the train.but maintain very good timing.
Average running, time delay started from Kharagpur.
খুবই ভালো ট্রেন কিন্তু সব সময় লেট করে খুব খারাপ লাগে
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW