Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Intercity Exp 13304 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
19:05
Ranchi
4hr 5min
5 Stops
DHN
23:10
Dhanbad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13304 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 13304. Check Intercity Exp 13304 seat availability from Ranchi station to Dhanbad Jn station.

CC
INR300
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
DHN
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops5
Duration4hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 13304 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13304 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Dhanbad Jn. Due to its 6 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Dhanbad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts19:05-0411On Time
MURIMuri20:0520:105min66 km1112min
JAAJhalida20:3320:352min78 km211On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City21:1521:205min118 km2113min
CRPChandrapura Jn21:5121:532min133 km111On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn23:10ends-167 km611On Time

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Ranchi at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
4
Source
Muri
66 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
5min
Jhalida
78 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
2
2min
Bokaro Stl City
118 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
2
5min
Chandrapura Jn
133 km
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time
1
2min
Katrasgarh
153 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
167 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13304 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13304 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
C1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13304 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13304) train runs from Ranchi to Dhanbad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 167 km. The fare classes on 13304 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.