Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13304 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13304 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13304 Intercity Exp train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to Dhanbad Jn (DHN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13304 train covers 6 stations. The departure time for 13304 Intercity Exp from Ranchi is 19:05. The arrival time to Dhanbad Jn is 23:10. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 167 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to Dhanbad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13304.
Monday
22-07-2024
Yesterday
23-07-2024
Today
24-07-2024
Tomorrow
25-07-2024
Yet to start from Ranchi at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 16hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
4
Source
Muri
66 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
5min
Jhalida
78 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
2
2min
Bokaro Stl City
118 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
2
5min
Chandrapura Jn
133 km
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time
1
2min
Katrasgarh
153 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
167 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13304 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13304 train starts from Ranchi at 19:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13304 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13304 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 6 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13304 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13304 train is Dhanbad Jn(DHN). The train reaches Dhanbad Jn at 23:10