Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12818 Jharkhand Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12818 Jharkhand Exp train live running status. 12818 Jharkhand Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Hatia (HTE) on Mon, Thu, Sat. 12818 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12818 Jharkhand Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 20:45. The arrival time to Hatia is 16:45. The total distance covered by Jharkhand Exp is 1304 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Hatia. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jharkhand Exp - 12818.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar Trm at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
06:58
06:58
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
829 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
877 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
895 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
911 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
942 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Guraru
958 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
980 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1056 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1149 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
1166 km
13:04
13:04
13:06
13:06
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
1182 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Muri
1234 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
1297 km
16:15
16:15
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
10min
Hatia
1304 km
16:45
16:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12818 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jharkhand Exp 12818 train running or not?

A. Jharkhand Exp 12818 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 20:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jharkhand Exp 12818 train now?

A. Check the location of Jharkhand Exp 12818 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jharkhand Exp 12818 train?

A. The last stop for Jharkhand Exp 12818 train is Hatia(HTE). The train reaches Hatia at 16:45
New Delhi to Hatia Trains Running Status