Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12454 Rnc Rajdhani Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12454 Rnc Rajdhani train live running status. 12454 Rnc Rajdhani train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Ranchi (RNC) on Sat. 12454 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12454 Rnc Rajdhani from New Delhi is . The arrival time to Ranchi is 08:57. The total distance covered by Rnc Rajdhani is 1243 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Ranchi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rnc Rajdhani - 12454.
Saturday
01-10-2022
On Time
Reached Ranchi at 08:57
Refresh
Updated 35hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:10
On Time
14
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
20:48
20:55
21:04
21:00
4min
5
16min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
23:06
23:00
23:13
23:02
11min
4
7min
Chopan
858 km
02:44
02:45
02:56
02:50
6min
1
12min
Renukut
900 km
03:56
03:45
04:03
03:47
16min
1
7min
Garwa Road
999 km
05:21
05:00
05:32
05:05
27min
3
11min
Daltonganj
1032 km
06:03
05:30
06:04
05:32
32min
3
1min
Ranchi
1243 km
08:57
09:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12454 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rnc Rajdhani 12454 train running or not?

A. Rnc Rajdhani 12454 train starts from New Delhi at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rnc Rajdhani 12454 train now?

A. Check the location of Rnc Rajdhani 12454 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rnc Rajdhani 12454 train?

A. The last stop for Rnc Rajdhani 12454 train is Ranchi(RNC). The train reaches Ranchi at 08:57