Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12454 Rnc Rajdhani Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12454 Rnc Rajdhani train live running status. 12454 Rnc Rajdhani train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Ranchi (RNC) on Sat. 12454 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12454 Rnc Rajdhani from New Delhi is 16:10. The arrival time to Ranchi is 09:45. The total distance covered by Rnc Rajdhani is 1246 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Ranchi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rnc Rajdhani - 12454.
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from New Delhi at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
441 km
20:52
20:52
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
636 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Chopan
859 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Renukut
901 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
1001 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Daltonganj
1034 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Lohardaga
1178 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
1246 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12454 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rnc Rajdhani 12454 train running or not?

A. Rnc Rajdhani 12454 train starts from New Delhi at 16:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rnc Rajdhani 12454 train now?

A. Check the location of Rnc Rajdhani 12454 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rnc Rajdhani 12454 train?

A. The last stop for Rnc Rajdhani 12454 train is Ranchi(RNC). The train reaches Ranchi at 09:45