Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Rnc Rajdhani 12454 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
16:10
New Delhi
17hr 35min
8 Stops
RNC
09:45
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Rajdhani 12454 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Rajdhani 12454. Check Rnc Rajdhani 12454 seat availability from New Delhi station to Ranchi station.

1A
2A
3A
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
WL14
80% Chances
3min
Sat, 30 Mar
WL1
94% Chances
3min
April 2024
Sat, 06 Apr
WL3
94% Chances
3min
Sat, 13 Apr
AVL 3
3min
Sat, 20 Apr
AVL 3
3min
Sat, 27 Apr
WL4
92% Chances
3min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
RNC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Sat
Stops8
Duration17hr 35min
TypeRajdhani
PantryNo

Rnc Rajdhani 12454 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12454 Rnc Rajdhani is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Ranchi. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Ranchi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts16:10-01411On Time
CNBKanpur Central20:5220:575min441 km511On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:5823:002min636 km4118min
CPUChopan02:4502:505min859 km1121min
RNQRenukut03:2503:272min901 km11230min
GHDGarwa Road05:0005:055min1001 km31223min
DTODaltonganj05:4005:422min1034 km21222min
LADLohardaga08:1808:202min1178 km212-
RNCRanchi09:45ends-1246 km212On Time

Rnc Rajdhani Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Arrived early on by: 36min
Reached Ranchi at 09:08
Refresh
Updated 78hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
14
Source
Kanpur Central
441 km
20:55
20:52
21:09
20:57
12min
5
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
636 km
23:16
22:58
23:27
23:00
27min
4
2min
Chopan
859 km
02:41
02:45
02:53
02:50
3min
1
5min
Renukut
901 km
03:39
03:25
03:41
03:27
14min
1
2min
Garwa Road
1001 km
05:05
05:00
05:19
05:05
14min
3
5min
Daltonganj
1034 km
05:43
05:40
05:51
05:42
9min
2
2min
LOHARDAGA
1178 km
07:53
08:18
08:26
08:20
6min
2
2min
Ranchi
1246 km
09:08
09:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Rajdhani 12454 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Rajdhani - 12454 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
EOG
Seat Layout
Rnc Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Rajdhani 12454 Train Information

Rnc Rajdhani (12454) train runs from New Delhi to Ranchi. This rajdhani train covers a distance of about 1246 km. The fare classes on 12454 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Rajdhani: GN,TQ,SS,LD.