Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Rnc Rajdhani 12454 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
16:10
New Delhi
17hr 35min
7 Stops
RNC
09:45
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Rajdhani 12454 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Rajdhani 12454. Check Rnc Rajdhani 12454 seat availability from New Delhi station to Ranchi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3550
2A
INR2075
3A
INR1425
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
WL6
97% Chances
2min
Sat, 15 Oct
WL3
97% Chances
2min
Sat, 22 Oct
REGRET
2min
Sat, 29 Oct
AVL 001
2min
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
AVL 001
2min
Sat, 12 Nov
AVL 010
2min
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
WL2
97% Chances
36min
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Sat
Stops7
Duration17hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rnc Rajdhani 12454 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12454 Rnc Rajdhani is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Ranchi. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Ranchi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts16:10-01411-
CNBKanpur Central20:5220:575min441 km411-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:5823:002min636 km411-
CPUChopan02:4502:505min859 km-12-
RNQRenukut03:2003:222min901 km-12-
GHDGarwa Road05:0005:055min1001 km212-
DTODaltonganj05:4005:422min1034 km212-
RNCRanchi09:45ends-1246 km212-

Rnc Rajdhani Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
On Time
Reached Ranchi at 08:57
Refresh
Updated 34hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:10
On Time
14
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
20:48
20:55
21:04
21:00
4min
5
16min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
23:06
23:00
23:13
23:02
11min
4
7min
Chopan
858 km
02:44
02:45
02:56
02:50
6min
1
12min
Renukut
900 km
03:56
03:45
04:03
03:47
16min
1
7min
Garwa Road
999 km
05:21
05:00
05:32
05:05
27min
3
11min
Daltonganj
1032 km
06:03
05:30
06:04
05:32
32min
3
1min
Ranchi
1243 km
08:57
09:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Rajdhani 12454 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Rajdhani - 12454 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
EOG
Seat Layout
Rnc Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Rajdhani 12454 Train Information

Rnc Rajdhani (12454) train runs from New Delhi to Ranchi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1246 km. The fare classes on 12454 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Rajdhani: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Rajdhani 12454 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good tren hai dilhi se Ranchi
food is very bad. and cleanliness is very poor. so I m not comfortable this train
Did travelled On 5th June. Food was very bad. Had to get that from my relatives in kanpur. Food money got wasted.
thik , thank ghjdkomj mam hu into of you to
There is no charging facility in rajdhani train, only 2 charging point in a compartment, so what is the point of rajdhani, charging point in express train is more than this.
good experience.
Awesome 👍 .. it's amazing 😍
coacroach in train.....no facility.....its better to travel in jharkhand express..new train...good experience
Traveling in Rajhdhani express on 17nov delhi to ranchi...heavy experience so her..no cleaness ,4hour late in arrivel in ranchi..I hope next time something solution in journeys
thik thank h but khana me sudhar kare
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW