Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Rnc Garib Rath 12878 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
16:10
New Delhi
19hr 10min
15 Stops
RNC
11:20
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Garib Rath 12878 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR945
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 175
1% Chances
2min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 132
5% Chances
2min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 160
4% Chances
2min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL 131
7% Chances
2min
Tue, 12 Jul
WL 46
45% Chances
2min
Thu, 14 Jul
WL 50
40% Chances
2min
Sun, 17 Jul
WL23
92% Chances
12min
Tue, 19 Jul
AVL 0272
30min
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
NDLS
-
-
-

Rnc Garib Rath 12878 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rnc Garib Rath - 12878 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rnc Garib Rath 12878 runs from New Delhi to Ranchi, 3 days. The Rnc Garib Rath 12878 garib rath departs from New Delhi at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of Rnc Garib Rath train is 19hr 10min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rnc Garib Rath - 12878 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rnc Garib Rath has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Rnc Garib Rath.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts16:10-01411On Time
CNBKanpur Central20:5521:005min440 km51121min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.23:0023:022min635 km41139min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:1201:2210min787 km11226min
BBUBhabua Road01:5601:582min842 km31235min
SSMSasaram02:2402:262min890 km31238min
DOSDehri On Sone02:4002:422min907 km41239min
NBGNabinagar Road03:0703:092min943 km21249min
JPLJapla03:2103:232min959 km-1250min
GHDGarwa Road04:3804:435min1006 km31219min
DTODaltonganj05:1205:142min1040 km21224min
LTHRLatehar05:5806:002min1107 km11240min
TORITori06:2606:282min1140 km11243min
BRKABarka Kana08:3008:355min1222 km1129min
MURIMuri09:3009:322min1281 km-1223min
RNCRanchi11:20ends-1344 km2125min

Rnc Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Muri at 09:47
Refresh
Updated 14hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:11
16:10
1min
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
21:02
20:55
21:08
21:00
8min
-
6min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
23:17
23:00
23:25
23:02
23min
-
8min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
01:05
01:12
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
17min
Bhabua Road
841 km
02:14
01:56
02:17
01:58
19min
-
3min
Sasaram
889 km
02:49
02:24
03:12
02:26
46min
-
23min
Dehri On Sone
907 km
03:25
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
1397min
Nabinagar Road
943 km
04:13
03:07
04:15
03:09
1hr 6min
-
2min
Japla
959 km
04:28
03:21
04:30
03:23
1hr 7min
-
2min
Garwa Road
1006 km
05:05
04:38
05:12
04:43
29min
-
7min
Daltonganj
1039 km
05:44
05:12
05:46
05:14
32min
-
2min
Latehar
1107 km
06:56
05:58
06:58
06:00
58min
-
2min
Tori
1139 km
07:26
06:26
07:29
06:28
1hr 1min
-
3min
Barka Kana
1222 km
08:48
08:30
08:54
08:35
19min
-
6min
Muri
1280 km
09:45
09:30
09:47
09:32
15min
-
2min
Ranchi
1343 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Garib Rath 12878 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Garib Rath - 12878 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
GD2
G16
G15
G14
G13
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GE1
GD1
Seat Layout
Rnc Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Garib Rath 12878 Train Information

Rnc Garib Rath (12878) train runs from New Delhi to Ranchi. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 1344 km. The fare classes on 12878 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Garib Rath 12878 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
272 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train this train is ....walking always on time ⏲ 👌😊
best train on affordable price with AC. but sometime it get late
ek dam bahut badiya train 🚂 hai new delhi to Latehar ke liye Dinesh Sharma
very good train in this route
Very Good Nice Train Always On Time
over all its good . This train is for middle class because of its affordable price ticket.Good experience,but felt conjugated as the same time
bahut accha software hai
bahut accha software hai good
bahut accha software hai good
bahut accha safar raha.........................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW