Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Rnc Garib Rath 12878 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
16:10
New Delhi
19hr 10min
15 Stops
RNC
11:20
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Garib Rath 12878 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Garib Rath 12878. Check Rnc Garib Rath 12878 seat availability from New Delhi station to Ranchi station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1490
September 2022
Tue, 27 Sep
WL109
78% Chances
32min
Thu, 29 Sep
WL136
77% Chances
32min
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
WL169
73% Chances
32min
Tue, 04 Oct
WL104
70% Chances
32min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL121
70% Chances
32min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL153
80% Chances
32min
Tue, 11 Oct
WL 66
75% Chances
21min
Thu, 13 Oct
WL 56
80% Chances
21min
Sun, 16 Oct
WL 112
70% Chances
21min
Tue, 18 Oct
WL 135
70% Chances
21min
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sun
Stops15
Duration19hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rnc Garib Rath 12878 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12878 Rnc Garib Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Ranchi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Ranchi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts16:10-01411-
CNBKanpur Central20:5521:005min440 km511-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.23:0023:022min634 km411-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:1201:2210min786 km112-
BBUBhabua Road01:5601:582min839 km312-
SSMSasaram02:2402:262min886 km312-
DOSDehri On Sone02:4002:422min904 km412-
NBGNabinagar Road03:0703:092min940 km212-
JPLJapla03:2103:232min956 km-12-
GHDGarwa Road04:3804:435min1003 km312-
DTODaltonganj05:1205:142min1036 km212-
LTHRLatehar05:5806:002min1104 km112-
TORITori06:2606:282min1137 km112-
BRKABarka Kana08:3008:355min1221 km112-
MURIMuri09:3009:322min1279 km-12-
RNCRanchi11:20ends-1341 km212-

Rnc Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
01:12
01:12
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
841 km
01:56
01:56
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
889 km
02:24
02:24
02:26
02:26
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
907 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Nabinagar Road
943 km
03:07
03:07
03:09
03:09
On Time
-
2min
Japla
959 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
1006 km
04:38
04:38
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
5min
Daltonganj
1039 km
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
1107 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Tori
1139 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
1222 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Muri
1280 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
1343 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Garib Rath 12878 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Garib Rath - 12878 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
GD2
G17
G16
G15
G14
G13
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GD1
Seat Layout
Rnc Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Garib Rath 12878 Train Information

Rnc Garib Rath (12878) train runs from New Delhi to Ranchi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1341 km. The fare classes on 12878 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Garib Rath 12878 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
280 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train Delhi to Latehar 😍
Train timing is good but cleanliness is less
v 5bvvvv v 7 My. aku 5 vv4vv6v 5
I don't like this train due to lack of space. It's maybe good for others but I don't prefer it. Always late while coming to New Delhi but stays on time otherwise. No pantry, so only packed and heated food.
the process of getting a good day
very good experience with a nice 👍
very nice experience about the journey
not a good but okay 🙂👍👍👍👍👍
good train but food is expensive
very congested train.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW