Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Rnc Garib Rath 12878 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
16:10
New Delhi
19hr 10min
9 Stops
RNC
11:20
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Garib Rath 12878 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Garib Rath 12878. Check Rnc Garib Rath 12878 seat availability from New Delhi station to Ranchi station.

3A
INR945
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
WL146
35% Chances
9min
Tue, 27 Feb
WL109
62% Chances
9min
Thu, 29 Feb
WL114
79% Chances
9min
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
WL202
36% Chances
9min
Tue, 05 Mar
WL164
61% Chances
9min
Thu, 07 Mar
WL154
67% Chances
9min
Sun, 10 Mar
WL169
72% Chances
22min
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
WL165
56% Chances
37min
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
RNC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sun
Stops9
Duration19hr 10min
TypeGarib Rath
PantryNo

Rnc Garib Rath 12878 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12878 Rnc Garib Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Ranchi. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Ranchi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts16:10-01411On Time
CNBKanpur Central20:5220:575min441 km511On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:5823:002min636 km41113min
GHDGarwa Road04:3804:435min1005 km312On Time
DTODaltonganj05:0905:112min1038 km2128min
LTHRLatehar06:0606:082min1106 km11213min
TORITori06:3206:342min1138 km11217min
BRKABarka Kana08:3008:355min1223 km312On Time
MURIMuri09:3009:322min1281 km1129min
RNCRanchi11:20ends-1343 km312On Time

Rnc Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from New Delhi at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
441 km
20:52
20:52
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
636 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
1005 km
04:38
04:38
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
5min
Daltonganj
1038 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
1106 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Tori
1138 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
1223 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Muri
1281 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
1343 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Garib Rath 12878 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Garib Rath - 12878 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
GD2
G18
G17
G16
G15
G14
G13
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GD1
Seat Layout
Rnc Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Garib Rath 12878 Train Information

Rnc Garib Rath (12878) train runs from New Delhi to Ranchi. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 1343 km. The fare classes on 12878 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.