Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12878 Rnc Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12878 Rnc Garib Rath train live running status. 12878 Rnc Garib Rath train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Ranchi (RNC) on Tue, Thu, Sun. 12878 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12878 Rnc Garib Rath from New Delhi is 16:10. The arrival time to Ranchi is 11:20. The total distance covered by Rnc Garib Rath is 1343 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Ranchi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rnc Garib Rath - 12878.
Today
07-08-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed Kanpur Central at 21:13
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
21:06
20:55
21:13
21:00
13min
-
7min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
01:12
01:12
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
841 km
01:56
01:56
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
889 km
02:24
02:24
02:26
02:26
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
907 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Nabinagar Road
943 km
03:07
03:07
03:09
03:09
On Time
-
2min
Japla
959 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
1006 km
04:38
04:38
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
5min
Daltonganj
1039 km
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
1107 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Tori
1139 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
1222 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Muri
1280 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
1343 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12878 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rnc Garib Rath 12878 train running or not?

A. Rnc Garib Rath 12878 train starts from New Delhi at 16:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rnc Garib Rath 12878 train now?

A. Check the location of Rnc Garib Rath 12878 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rnc Garib Rath 12878 train?

A. The last stop for Rnc Garib Rath 12878 train is Ranchi(RNC). The train reaches Ranchi at 11:20