Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12878 Rnc Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12878 Rnc Garib Rath train live running status. 12878 Rnc Garib Rath train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Ranchi (RNC) on Tue, Thu, Sun. 12878 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12878 Rnc Garib Rath from New Delhi is 16:10. The arrival time to Ranchi is 11:20. The total distance covered by Rnc Garib Rath is 1343 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Ranchi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rnc Garib Rath - 12878.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Tomorrow
14-04-2024
Yet to start from New Delhi at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
14
Source
Kanpur Central
441 km
20:52
20:52
20:57
20:57
On Time
5
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
636 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
4
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
788 km
01:07
01:07
01:17
01:17
On Time
1
10min
Bhabua Road
841 km
01:54
01:54
01:56
01:56
On Time
3
2min
Sasaram
888 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
3
2min
Dehri On Sone
906 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
4
2min
Nabinagar Road
942 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
2min
Japla
958 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
2
2min
Garwa Road
1005 km
04:38
04:38
04:43
04:43
On Time
3
5min
Daltonganj
1038 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
2
2min
Latehar
1106 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
1
2min
Tori
1138 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
1
2min
Barka Kana
1223 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
3
5min
Muri
1281 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
1
2min
Ranchi
1343 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12878 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rnc Garib Rath 12878 train running or not?

A. Rnc Garib Rath 12878 train starts from New Delhi at 16:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rnc Garib Rath 12878 train now?

A. Check the location of Rnc Garib Rath 12878 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rnc Garib Rath 12878 train?

A. The last stop for Rnc Garib Rath 12878 train is Ranchi(RNC). The train reaches Ranchi at 11:20