Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.1

Anvt Hte Sf Exp 12874 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
20:45
Anand Vihar Trm
22hr 55min
17 Stops
HTE
19:40
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Hte Sf Exp 12874 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Hte Sf Exp 12874. Check Anvt Hte Sf Exp 12874 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Hatia station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2175
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
WL5
98% Chances
49min
Wed, 19 Oct
WL11
98% Chances
49min
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Wed, Fri
Stops17
Duration22hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Anvt Hte Sf Exp 12874 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12874 Anvt Hte Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Hatia. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Hatia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts20:45-0511-
CNBKanpur Central01:4501:505min428 km612-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:2004:3010min623 km512-
CARChunar06:2506:305min744 km512-
SBDRSonbhadra08:0008:055min820 km-12-
CPUChopan09:4509:5510min846 km212-
RNQRenukut10:3610:382min888 km112-
NUQNagar Untari11:2311:252min944 km112-
GHQGarhwa11:5111:532min978 km112-
GHDGarwa Road12:1112:132min988 km312-
DTODaltonganj12:4312:452min1021 km212-
TORITori14:0114:032min1122 km112-
PTRUPatratu15:1015:122min1186 km212-
BRKABarka Kana16:3516:4510min1206 km212-
RMTRamgarh Cant16:5817:002min1211 km112-
MURIMuri17:5317:552min1264 km212-
RNCRanchi19:1519:2510min1326 km212-
HTEHatia19:40ends-1333 km212-

Anvt Hte Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Chunar
743 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Sonbhadra
819 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Chopan
845 km
09:45
09:45
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
10min
Renukut
887 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
943 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Garhwa
977 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
987 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
2min
Daltonganj
1020 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Tori
1120 km
14:01
14:01
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
2min
Patratu
1185 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
1203 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
10min
Ramgarh Cant
1208 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Muri
1261 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
1324 km
19:15
19:15
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
10min
Hatia
1331 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Hte Sf Exp 12874 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Hte Sf Exp - 12874 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A2
A1
M3
M2
M1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Anvt Hte Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Hte Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Hte Sf Exp 12874 Train Information

Anvt Hte Sf Exp (12874) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Hatia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1333 km. The fare classes on 12874 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Hte Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Hte Sf Exp 12874 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.1
275 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train for Jharkhand
too late according to its actual timing on average 2 - 3 hrs
ALL IS WELL BUT ON TIME NHI PAHUNCHTI UFFF😤
Worst train for the route.
Toilets don't have any jars in coach no. B3 and flushes are not working at all.
perfect time in train timing
it's good atleast for now but it's food is terrible.
Very nice experience. A little late but very clean .
please maintain cleanliness
worst experience with this train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW