Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.1

Anvt Hte Sf Exp 12874 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
20:45
Anand Vihar Trm
22hr 55min
17 Stops
HTE
19:40
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Hte Sf Exp 12874 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2175
2S
INR325
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
ANVT
-
-
-

Anvt Hte Sf Exp 12874 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Anvt Hte Sf Exp - 12874 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Anvt Hte Sf Exp 12874 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Hatia, 3 days. The Anvt Hte Sf Exp 12874 mail express departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Hatia at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of Anvt Hte Sf Exp train is 22hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Anvt Hte Sf Exp - 12874 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Anvt Hte Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn.,Chopan,Barka Kana,Ranchi, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Anvt Hte Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts20:45-0511On Time
CNBKanpur Central01:4501:505min428 km61223min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:2004:3010min623 km51223min
CARChunar06:2506:305min743 km51218min
SBDRSonbhadra08:0008:055min819 km-1222min
CPUChopan09:4509:5510min846 km212On Time
RNQRenukut10:3610:382min888 km11211min
NUQNagar Untari11:2311:252min943 km11222min
GHQGarhwa11:5111:532min977 km11226min
GHDGarwa Road12:1112:132min987 km31227min
DTODaltonganj12:4312:452min1021 km21227min
TORITori14:0114:032min1121 km1121hr
PTRUPatratu15:1015:122min1185 km21256min
BRKABarka Kana16:3516:4510min1203 km21218min
RMTRamgarh Cant16:5817:002min1209 km11216min
MURIMuri17:5317:552min1262 km21216min
RNCRanchi19:1519:2510min1325 km2126min
HTEHatia19:40ends-1332 km2127min

Anvt Hte Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Chopan at 09:56
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
02:32
01:45
02:37
01:50
47min
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
05:02
04:20
05:10
04:30
40min
-
8min
Chunar
743 km
06:50
06:25
06:55
06:30
25min
-
5min
Sonbhadra
819 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Chopan
845 km
09:28
09:45
09:56
09:55
1min
-
28min
Renukut
887 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
943 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Garhwa
977 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
987 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
2min
Daltonganj
1020 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Tori
1120 km
14:01
14:01
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
2min
Patratu
1185 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
1203 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
10min
Ramgarh Cant
1208 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Muri
1261 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
1324 km
19:15
19:15
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
10min
Hatia
1331 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Hte Sf Exp 12874 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Hte Sf Exp - 12874 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M3
M2
M1
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Anvt Hte Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Hte Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Hte Sf Exp 12874 Train Information

Anvt Hte Sf Exp (12874) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Hatia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1332 km. The fare classes on 12874 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Hte Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Hte Sf Exp 12874 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.1
262 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train has been killing me man unless you don't have any options left then only choose this train what a waste of time i haven't been on a train this slow and late God never boarding this train again in my life
waste to time this train
bhot late h bakwass h isse kbhi travel mt kro 🤬chnuar k entry baad bhot bakwaas h
satisfactory journey , it could be on time but due to some passes ,it just delays abt half hr to Prayagraj
This is the worst train ever . always late I was travelling and the train was 5-6 hours late
ghggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggg
this not bad at for whom those are searching for seats
better than before only cleanliness as is the main issue
iss train se jane se achha hai ki paidal ya bailgadi se chale jao. (thuuuuuuhhhh)
Improved a lot. It was a horrible train few years back
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW