Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20840 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20840 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex train live running status. 20840 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Ranchi (RNC) on Mon, Fri. 20840 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 20840 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex from New Delhi is . The arrival time to Ranchi is 08:45. The total distance covered by Ndls Rnc Raj Ex is 1307 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Ranchi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ndls Rnc Raj Ex - 20840.
Yesterday
30-01-2023
On Time
Reached Ranchi at 08:45
Refresh
Updated 11hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:10
On Time
14
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
20:50
20:52
21:09
20:57
12min
5
19min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
01:10
01:12
01:27
01:22
5min
1
17min
Dehri On Sone
907 km
02:50
02:28
02:30
On Time
4
-
Gaya Jn
992 km
03:47
03:30
03:56
03:33
23min
2
9min
Koderma Jn
1068 km
04:49
04:40
04:54
04:42
12min
3
5min
Bokaro Stl City
1194 km
06:32
06:30
06:40
06:35
5min
2
8min
Ranchi
1307 km
08:45
09:05
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20840 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 20840 train running or not?

A. Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 20840 train starts from New Delhi at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 20840 train now?

A. Check the location of Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 20840 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 20840 train?

A. The last stop for Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 20840 train is Ranchi(RNC). The train reaches Ranchi at 08:45