Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20840 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20840 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex train live running status. 20840 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Ranchi (RNC) on Mon, Fri. 20840 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 20840 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex from New Delhi is 16:10. The arrival time to Ranchi is 09:31. The total distance covered by Ndls Rnc Raj Ex is 1307 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Ranchi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ndls Rnc Raj Ex - 20840.
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 26min
Reached Ranchi at 09:31
Refresh
Updated 10hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
14
Source
Kanpur Central
441 km
21:05
20:52
21:20
20:57
23min
5
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
788 km
01:57
01:07
02:07
01:17
50min
1
10min
Dehri On Sone
906 km
03:22
02:30
03:24
02:32
52min
4
2min
Gaya Jn
991 km
04:32
03:30
04:41
03:33
1hr 8min
2
3min
Koderma Jn
1067 km
05:41
04:40
05:45
04:42
1hr 3min
3
2min
Bokaro Stl City
1193 km
07:25
06:30
07:30
06:35
55min
2
5min
Ranchi
1307 km
09:31
09:05
Destination
26min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20840 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 20840 train running or not?

A. Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 20840 train starts from New Delhi at 16:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 20840 train now?

A. Check the location of Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 20840 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 20840 train?

A. The last stop for Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 20840 train is Ranchi(RNC). The train reaches Ranchi at 09:31