Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 20840 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
16:10
New Delhi
16hr 55min
7 Stops
RNC
09:05
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 20840 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 20840. Check Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 20840 seat availability from New Delhi station to Ranchi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3685
2A
INR2150
3A
INR1475
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
WL5
97% Chances
29min
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
WL1
98% Chances
6min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL4
98% Chances
6min
Fri, 14 Oct
WL2
98% Chances
6min
Mon, 17 Oct
WL1
98% Chances
6min
Fri, 21 Oct
WL17
78% Chances
6min
Mon, 24 Oct
WL3
98% Chances
6min
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon, Fri
Stops7
Duration16hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 20840 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20840 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Ranchi. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Ranchi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts16:10-01411-
CNBKanpur Central20:5521:005min441 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:1201:2210min788 km112-
DOSDehri On Sone02:3002:322min906 km412-
GAYAGaya Jn03:3003:333min991 km312-
KQRKoderma Jn04:4204:442min1067 km312-
BKSCBokaro Stl City06:3506:405min1193 km212-
RNCRanchi09:05ends-1307 km212-

Ndls Rnc Raj Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
26-09-2022
On Time
Reached Ranchi at 08:27
Refresh
Updated 1hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:10
On Time
14
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
21:10
20:55
21:24
21:00
24min
5
14min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
00:52
01:12
01:26
01:22
4min
2
34min
Dehri On Sone
907 km
02:50
02:30
02:32
On Time
4
-
Gaya Jn
992 km
03:39
03:30
03:48
03:33
15min
2
9min
Koderma Jn
1068 km
04:47
04:42
04:52
04:44
8min
3
5min
Bokaro Stl City
1194 km
06:20
06:35
06:43
06:40
3min
2
23min
Ranchi
1310 km
08:27
09:05
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 20840 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Rnc Raj Ex - 20840 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
EOG
Seat Layout
Ndls Rnc Raj Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Rnc Raj Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 20840 Train Information

Ndls Rnc Raj Ex (20840) train runs from New Delhi to Ranchi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1307 km. The fare classes on 20840 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Rnc Raj Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 20840 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train was timely cleaness is good but food was not good
lund ki seva deta hai mat jana
Everything is worst. Really very bad experience
very good service this train
the worst train no cleanliness rough tarin
this train is very good best facilities for food is available always reaches its destination before time it's name rajdhani perfectly defines it
this train is very bad no facilities of any medical one lady death A4 birth 35 so I think its are very bad
nicrand well cleaness very good arrangement
this train is very bad no facilities of any medical one lady death A4 birth 35 so I think its are very bad
this train is very bad no facilities of any medical one lady death A4 birth 35 so I think its are very bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW