Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Jharkhand Exp 12818 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
20:45
Anand Vihar Trm
20hr
17 Stops
HTE
16:45
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jharkhand Exp 12818 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jharkhand Exp 12818. Check Jharkhand Exp 12818 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Hatia station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2150
3A
INR1475
SL
INR545
September 2022
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
WL3
96% Chances
47min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL13
78% Chances
47min
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu, Sat
Stops17
Duration20hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jharkhand Exp 12818 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12818 Jharkhand Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Hatia. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Hatia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts20:45-0511-
CNBKanpur Central01:4501:505min428 km612-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:1504:205min623 km512-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:5807:0810min775 km212-
BBUBhabua Road07:4807:502min828 km312-
SSMSasaram08:2208:242min875 km312-
DOSDehri On Sone08:4008:422min893 km412-
AUBRAnugraha N Road08:5308:552min910 km312-
RFJRafiganj09:1609:182min941 km312-
GRRUGuraru09:3009:322min957 km212-
GAYAGaya Jn10:0510:105min978 km-12-
KQRKoderma Jn11:2611:282min1055 km312-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo12:4012:455min1148 km212-
CRPChandrapura Jn13:0413:062min1165 km112-
BKSCBokaro Stl City13:5013:555min1180 km212-
MURIMuri14:5514:572min1232 km-12-
RNCRanchi16:1516:2510min1294 km212-
HTEHatia16:45ends-1301 km-12-

Jharkhand Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
06:58
06:58
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
829 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
877 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
895 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
911 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
942 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Guraru
958 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
980 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1056 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1149 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
1166 km
13:04
13:04
13:06
13:06
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
1182 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Muri
1234 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
1297 km
16:15
16:15
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
10min
Hatia
1304 km
16:45
16:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jharkhand Exp 12818 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jharkhand Exp - 12818 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A2
A1
M3
M2
M1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jharkhand Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJharkhand Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jharkhand Exp 12818 Train Information

Jharkhand Exp (12818) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Hatia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1301 km. The fare classes on 12818 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jharkhand Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jharkhand Exp 12818 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
353 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
people here on the delhi station are like animals they just spend their time on keeping eyes on girls and women. .lack of women safety .almost dirty environment .poor staff quality .worst of the worst washrooms and toilets .still needs so many development. .
150 rs main gatiya khana dete h sale
good train full enjoy next journey upcoming 👍👍👍👍👍
Unhygienic neither good train food
good running train varey good time tebil
train is good clean but toilet is not good
good train delay only half hour mantanance is good
kal rat se baithe hai subhe pahchni thi sham ko pahuchegi
didnot on time train ...3 hrs late train
xidxr7t7iyyodttisyodt9r69r70r70t70r7r
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW