Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18623 Ipr Hatia Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18623 Ipr Hatia Exp train live running status. 18623 Ipr Hatia Exp train runs from Islampur (IPR) to Hatia (HTE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18623 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 18623 Ipr Hatia Exp from Islampur is 20:30. The arrival time to Hatia is 08:23. The total distance covered by Ipr Hatia Exp is 481 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Islampur to Hatia. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ipr Hatia Exp - 18623.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 15min
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Islampur
-
Source
20:30
19:15
1hr 15min
1
Source
Ekangarsarai
9 km
20:39
19:24
20:41
19:26
1hr 15min
1
2min
Hilsa
21 km
20:52
19:38
20:53
19:40
1hr 14min
1
1min
Daniyawan Bzr H
34 km
21:15
20:02
21:17
20:04
1hr 13min
2
2min
Fatuha Jn
42 km
21:35
20:28
21:37
20:30
1hr 7min
6
2min
Patna Saheb
54 km
21:50
20:43
21:53
20:45
1hr 7min
2
3min
Rajendranagar T
61 km
22:02
20:58
22:04
21:00
1hr 4min
3
2min
Patna Jn
64 km
22:09
21:20
22:27
21:30
49min
10
18min
Nadwan
88 km
22:58
21:58
23:06
22:00
1hr
1
8min
Taregna
94 km
23:12
22:05
23:16
22:07
1hr 7min
1
4min
Nadauj
100 km
23:23
22:15
23:25
22:17
1hr 8min
2
2min
Jehanabad
109 km
23:38
22:30
23:43
22:35
1hr 8min
1
5min
Makhdumpur Gaya
125 km
23:57
22:52
23:59
22:54
1hr 5min
1
2min
Gaya Jn
156 km
01:35
00:30
01:55
00:50
1hr 5min
6
20min
Paharpur
189 km
02:19
01:24
02:23
01:26
55min
2
4min
Koderma Jn
232 km
03:04
02:02
03:07
02:04
1hr 2min
5
3min
Hazaribagh Rd
281 km
03:38
02:33
03:41
02:35
1hr 5min
2
3min
Parasnath
308 km
04:04
02:54
04:07
02:56
1hr 10min
3
3min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
326 km
04:21
03:25
04:37
03:35
56min
2
16min
Chandrapura Jn
343 km
04:53
04:12
05:00
04:14
41min
3
7min
Bokaro Stl City
358 km
05:19
04:45
05:32
04:50
34min
1
13min
Muri
411 km
06:24
06:08
06:42
06:10
16min
1
18min
Ranchi
474 km
07:48
07:25
07:58
07:35
23min
2
10min
Hatia
481 km
08:23
08:00
Destination
23min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18623 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ipr Hatia Exp 18623 train running or not?

A. Ipr Hatia Exp 18623 train starts from Islampur at 20:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ipr Hatia Exp 18623 train now?

A. Check the location of Ipr Hatia Exp 18623 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ipr Hatia Exp 18623 train?

A. The last stop for Ipr Hatia Exp 18623 train is Hatia(HTE). The train reaches Hatia at 08:23
Islampur to Hatia Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Islampur to Hatia