Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ipr Hatia Exp 18623 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
IPR
18:45
Islampur
13hr 15min
23 Stops
HTE
08:00
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ipr Hatia Exp 18623 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1830
2A
INR1085
2S
INR165
3A
INR755
SL
INR280
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
WL3
1hr 4min
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
WL1
99% Chances
1hr
Mon, 23 May
AVL 0001
59min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 0001
59min
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
IPR
-
-
-

Ipr Hatia Exp 18623 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ipr Hatia Exp - 18623 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ipr Hatia Exp 18623 runs from Islampur to Hatia, 7 days. The Ipr Hatia Exp 18623 mail express departs from Islampur at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Hatia at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Ipr Hatia Exp train is 13hr 15min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ipr Hatia Exp - 18623 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ipr Hatia Exp has the longest halt time at Gaya Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Ipr Hatia Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
IPRIslampurstarts18:45-0-11-
EKREkangarsarai18:5418:562min10 km-11-
HILHilsa19:0919:112min22 km-11-
DNWHDaniyawan Bzr H19:3419:362min35 km-11-
FUTFatuha Jn19:5119:532min43 km-11-
PNCPatna Saheb20:1220:142min55 km-11-
RJPBRajendranagar T20:3020:322min63 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn21:0521:1510min65 km-11-
NDWNadwan21:4421:462min89 km-11-
TEATaregna21:5421:562min95 km-11-
NDUNadauj22:0422:062min101 km-11-
JHDJehanabad22:2022:255min110 km-11-
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya22:4322:452min126 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn00:3000:5020min157 km-12-
PRPPaharpur01:2501:272min189 km-12-
KQRKoderma Jn02:0502:072min233 km-12-
HZDHazaribagh Rd02:3802:402min281 km-12-
PNMEParasnath03:0103:032min308 km-12-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo03:2503:3510min326 km-12-
CRPChandrapura Jn04:0604:082min343 km-12-
BKSCBokaro Stl City05:0005:055min358 km-12-
MURIMuri06:0806:102min411 km-12-
RNCRanchi07:2507:3510min476 km-12-
HTEHatia08:00ends-483 km-12-

Ipr Hatia Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Islampur at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Islampur
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Ekangarsarai
9 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
2min
Hilsa
21 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Daniyawan Bzr H
34 km
19:34
19:34
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
42 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
54 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
61 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
64 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Nadwan
88 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
Taregna
94 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Nadauj
100 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
2min
Jehanabad
109 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Makhdumpur Gaya
125 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
156 km
00:30
00:30
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
20min
Paharpur
189 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
232 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
281 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
308 km
03:01
03:01
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
326 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
10min
Chandrapura Jn
343 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
358 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Muri
411 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
474 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Hatia
481 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ipr Hatia Exp 18623 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ipr Hatia Exp - 18623 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Islampur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ipr Hatia Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIpr Hatia Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ipr Hatia Exp 18623 Train Information

Ipr Hatia Exp (18623) train runs from Islampur to Hatia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 483 km. The fare classes on 18623 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ipr Hatia Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ipr Hatia Exp 18623 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
128 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
how can you say that this train is good this train is very bad I don't like this train this train is very uncleanness and uncomfortable
Very good train, clean (3AC) behaviour of ward boy is very friendly and helpful! train is never late, excluding the unavoidable circumstances. No comments on food (no pantry car)
gaya me bahut time lagta hai
दो टिकट रिगार्बेशन किए, एक s3 में और एक s9 में दिया गया है,। मम्मी पापा बैठेंगे 8 डब्बा के अंतर में, वाहियाद कहीं का,।
Very good train, clean (3AC) behaviour of ward boy is very friendly and helpful! train is never late, excluding the unavoidable circumstances. No comments on food (no pantry car)
Very good train, clean (3AC) behaviour of ward boy is very friendly and helpful! train is never late, excluding the unavoidable circumstances. No comments on food (no pantry car)
Very good train, clean (3AC) behaviour of ward boy is very friendly and helpful! train is never late, excluding the unavoidable circumstances. No comments on food (no pantry car)
Very good train, clean (3AC) behaviour of ward boy is very friendly and helpful! train is never late, excluding the unavoidable circumstances. No comments on food (no pantry car)
Very good train, clean (3AC) behaviour of ward boy is very friendly and helpful! train is never late, excluding the unavoidable circumstances. No comments on food (no pantry car)
The 3 AC bogie is very clean with cooperative attendents.The train maintain time on 90% days.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW