Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Brahmapur to Hyderabad Trains

Looking for trains from Brahmapur to Hyderabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 12 trains found running between Brahmapur to Hyderabad covering a distance of 940 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Brahmapur to Hyderabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Hyderabad to Brahmapur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

ब्रह्मपुर से हैदराबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12773Shm Sc Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12773 Running Status )
    BAM
    Brahmapur
    00:40
    17hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    18:00
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 12514Ghy Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12514 Running Status )
    BAM
    Brahmapur
    10:25
    17hr 10min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 17015Visakha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17015 Running Status )
    BAM
    Brahmapur
    11:05
    20hr 25min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 11020Konark ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11020 Running Status )
    BAM
    Brahmapur
    17:35
    17hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 12703Hwh Sc Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12703 Running Status )
    BAM
    Brahmapur
    17:55
    16hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    10:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 02449Shalimar - Secunderabad Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02449 Running Status )
    BAM
    Brahmapur
    21:00
    16hr 55min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 22849Shm Sc Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22849 Running Status )
    BAM
    Brahmapur
    21:00
    17hr 10min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    14:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 07748Ghy Sc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07748 Running Status )
    BAM
    Brahmapur
    21:22
    17hr 28min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    14:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
  • 07029Agtl Sc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07029 Running Status )
    BAM
    Brahmapur
    21:22
    17hr 28min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    14:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 18045Hwh Hyb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18045 Running Status )
    BAM
    Brahmapur
    22:35
    18hr
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 18645East Coast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18645 Running Status )
    BAM
    Brahmapur
    23:05
    18hr 5min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    17:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 22882Bbs Pune S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22882 Running Status )
    BAM
    Brahmapur
    23:41
    16hr 18min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:59
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -

Brahmapur to Hyderabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Brahmapur to Hyderabad?

A. For travelling from Brahmapur to Hyderabad, 12 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Brahmapur to Hyderabad route every week?

A. 12 trains run on Brahmapur to Hyderabad route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Brahmapur to Hyderabad by train?

A. Brahmapur to Hyderabad is 940 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Brahmapur has how many railway stations?

A. Brahmapur has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Hyderabad has how many railway stations in all?

A. Hyderabad has 30 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Brahmapur to Hyderabad?

A. The average time taken by trains between Brahmapur to Hyderabad is 16hr 15min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Brahmapur to Hyderabad?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Brahmapur to Hyderabad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Brahmapur to Hyderabad?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Brahmapur to Hyderabad.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Brahmapur to Hyderabad?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Brahmapur to Hyderabad should avoid Visakha Express. The train travels a distance of 940 kms. It departs from Brahmapur at 11:05:00 and arrives Hyderabad at 07:30:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Brahmapur to Hyderabad?

A. While travelling from Brahmapur to Hyderabad, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Brahmapur to Hyderabad?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Brahmapur to Hyderabad.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Brahmapur to Hyderabad.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Brahmapur to Hyderabad can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Brahmapur and Hyderabad?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Brahmapur and Hyderabad on the ixigo trains app.

Brahmapur Railway Station

City : Brahmapur
Code : BAM
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Brahmapur to Hyderabad Fastest Train:

12703 Hwh Sc Suf Exp is the fastest train from Brahmapur to Hyderabad. To reach Hyderabad, this train takes 16hr 15min hours. The train departs at 17:55:00 from Brahmapur BAM and arrives in Hyderabad SC at 10:10:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12703 Hwh Sc Suf Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Brahmapur to Hyderabad:

The cheapest train you can take from Brahmapur to Hyderabad is 18045 Hwh Hyb Exp. The train takes 18hr hours to travel between Brahmapur and Hyderabad. The train departs at 22:35:00 from Brahmapur BAM and arrives at 16:35:00 in Hyderabad SC, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Brahmapur to Hyderabad Last Train:

The last train you can take from Brahmapur to reach Hyderabad is 22882 Bbs Pune S F. It takes 16hr 18min hours to travel between Brahmapur and Hyderabad. Departing at 23:41:00 from Brahmapur BAM, it arrives at 15:59:00 in Hyderabad SC. The last train operates on Tues.

First Train from Brahmapur to Hyderabad:

12773 Shm Sc Suf Exp is the train to run from Brahmapur to Hyderabad. It reaches Hyderabad in about 17hr 20min hours. From Brahmapur BAM, it starts at 00:40:00 and arrives at 18:00:00 in Hyderabad SC. Wed are the days on which Shm Sc Suf Exp operates.