Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Mumbai Exp 17032 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
20:55
Hyderabad Decan
16hr 10min
20 Stops
CSMT
13:05
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mumbai Exp 17032 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mumbai Exp 17032. Check Mumbai Exp 17032 seat availability from Hyderabad Decan station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1565
2S
INR230
3A
INR1085
SL
INR395
September 2022
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
WL12
96% Chances
57min
Wed, 28 Sep
WL13
78% Chances
57min
Thu, 29 Sep
WL17
78% Chances
57min
Fri, 30 Sep
WL23
75% Chances
57min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
WL18
78% Chances
57min
Sun, 02 Oct
WL15
78% Chances
57min
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
WL8
97% Chances
8hr 38min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
HYB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration16hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mumbai Exp 17032 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17032 Mumbai Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts20:55-0411-
BMTBegampet21:0421:051min6 km211-
LPILingampalli21:3121:332min24 km111-
VKBVikarabad Jn22:1622:171min74 km211-
TDUTandur22:5522:561min115 km211-
SEMSeram23:3923:401min148 km111-
CTChittapur00:0300:041min170 km212-
WADIWadi00:4500:505min185 km212-
KLBGKalaburagi01:2701:303min222 km312-
DUDDudhani02:1802:202min272 km212-
SURSolapur Jn03:3503:405min335 km-12-
KWVKurduvadi04:4304:452min414 km212-
JEURJeur05:4005:422min448 km212-
DDDaund Jn07:3007:355min523 km-12-
KDGKedgaon07:5808:002min544 km112-
URIUruli08:2008:222min570 km112-
PUNEPune Jn09:1009:155min598 km212-
LNLLonavala10:2310:252min662 km212-
KYNKalyan Jn11:4711:503min737 km712-
DRDadar12:3212:353min781 km612-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T13:05ends-790 km912-

Mumbai Exp Running Status

Check 17032 Mumbai Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Today
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
5 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
24 km
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
2min
Vikarabad Jn
73 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
115 km
22:55
22:55
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
1min
Seram
148 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
170 km
00:03
00:03
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
185 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
222 km
01:27
01:27
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
3min
Dudhani
272 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
335 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
414 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Jeur
448 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
522 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Kedgaon
543 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Uruli
569 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
597 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Lonavala
661 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
735 km
11:47
11:47
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
780 km
12:32
12:32
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
789 km
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mumbai Exp 17032 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mumbai Exp - 17032 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mumbai Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMumbai Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mumbai Exp 17032 Train Information

Mumbai Exp (17032) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 790 km. The fare classes on 17032 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mumbai Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mumbai Exp 17032 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
224 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the toilets are extremely dirty and unusable
,yyu y येतत yy 6, you yy 6 YYY66YY6yy YY6YYI,y6
it was good...............
Very Poor Train , Poor Condition , Worst train I have Ever Travelled The Coach and Compartment is full of Cockroaches . How Can People Travel With Cockroaches as there partners!! so Please its a humble request to IRCTC to clean the coaches and Compartment Very well So there should No Cockroach remain inside!!! Its Not a Mumbai Express , In My and My Family language its a Cockroach Express🪳 so Humble Request to The Railway Team . Plese work on it🪳
good train to London for hair ☺️😉 hai madam ko bhi nahi laga
local passenger bhut travel karte after sholapur reservations krane ka koi fayeda hi nhi
very bad experience this train
Very good pray to god, reach at the right time
ok fine application working good
they must improve on time schedule
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW