Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Mumbai Exp 17032 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
20:55
Hyderabad Decan
16hr 10min
20 Stops
CSMT
13:05
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mumbai Exp 17032 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1565
2S
INR230
3A
INR1085
SL
INR395
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
WL 29
19min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL 40
80% Chances
19min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL 18
78% Chances
19min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 31
75% Chances
19min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL 36
80% Chances
19min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL 18
78% Chances
19min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL 16
78% Chances
1hr 16min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL18
78% Chances
49min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
HYB
-
-
-

Mumbai Exp 17032 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17032 Mumbai Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts20:55-0411-
BMTBegampet21:0421:051min6 km211-
LPILingampalli21:3121:332min24 km111-
VKBVikarabad Jn22:1622:171min74 km211-
TDUTandur22:5522:561min115 km211-
SEMSeram23:3923:401min148 km111-
CTChittapur00:0300:041min170 km212-
WADIWadi00:4500:505min185 km212-
KLBGKalaburagi01:2701:303min222 km-12-
DUDDudhani02:1802:202min272 km212-
SURSolapur Jn03:3503:405min335 km-12-
KWVKurduvadi04:4304:452min414 km212-
JEURJeur05:4005:422min448 km212-
DDDaund Jn07:3007:355min523 km-12-
KDGKedgaon07:5808:002min544 km112-
URIUruli08:2008:222min570 km112-
PUNEPune Jn09:1009:155min598 km212-
LNLLonavala10:2310:252min662 km212-
KYNKalyan Jn11:4711:503min737 km712-
DRDadar12:3212:353min781 km612-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T13:05ends-790 km912-

Mumbai Exp Running Status

Check 17032 Mumbai Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
5 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
24 km
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
2min
Vikarabad Jn
73 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
115 km
22:55
22:55
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
1min
Seram
148 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
170 km
00:03
00:03
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
185 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
222 km
01:27
01:27
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
3min
Dudhani
272 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
335 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
414 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Jeur
448 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
522 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Kedgaon
543 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Uruli
569 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
597 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Lonavala
661 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
735 km
11:47
11:47
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
778 km
12:32
12:32
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
787 km
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mumbai Exp 17032 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mumbai Exp - 17032 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mumbai Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMumbai Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mumbai Exp 17032 Train Information

Mumbai Exp (17032) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 790 km. The fare classes on 17032 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mumbai Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mumbai Exp 17032 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
218 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad experience this train
Very good pray to god, reach at the right time
ok fine application working good
they must improve on time schedule
working people with ordinary tickets, from nearby stations like bhigwan ,uruli kanchan crowd the train in the morning while coming to Pune disturbing the privacy of passengers basically in sleeper class
Train time sa let chal rhi ha
very bad experience in general bhogi water leakage ...couse of raining very dirty washroom not maintenanned well...
ac coaches are all waste if we seat in our clothes get dirty and all mouse running in ac coaches
really having good condition and good cleans
worst train ever . in my life
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW