Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17032Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check the live Mumbai Exp running status here. 17032 MAIL_EXPRESS runs from Hyderabad Decan to C Shivaji Mah T and covers 26 stations. The station code for Hyderabad Decan is HYB and the station code for C Shivaji Mah T is CSMT. The departure time for Mumbai Exp from Hyderabad Decan is 20:40 and the arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 13:05. There are 18 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Mumbai Exp is 787 Km. Now you can spot your train Mumbai Exp and also check current status of 17032 - Mumbai Exp via ixigo. And to know the live 17032 - Mumbai Exp running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Hyderabad Decan.
Saturday
12-10-2019
Sunday
13-10-2019
Monday
14-10-2019
Yesterday
15-10-2019
Today
16-10-2019
Tomorrow
17-10-2019
Friday
18-10-2019
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 20:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
7 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
2min
Lingampalli
25 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
1
1min
Vikarabad Jn
74 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
3
1min
Tandur
116 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
2
1min
Seram
149 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
1
1min
Malkhaid Road
161 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
2
1min
Chittapur
171 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
186 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
2
5min
Shahabad
197 km
01:02
01:02
01:03
01:03
On Time
1
1min
Kalaburagi
223 km
01:27
01:27
01:30
01:30
On Time
1
3min
Dudhani
273 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
1
2min
Solapur Jn
336 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
2
5min
Kurduvadi
415 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
1
2min
Kem
433 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
1
1min
Jeur
449 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
1
2min
Bhigwan
496 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
1
2min
Daund Jn
524 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
1
5min
Kedgaon
548 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
2
1min
Uruli
573 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
601 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Lonavala
665 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
2
1min
Karjat
693 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
2
2min
Kalyan Jn
740 km
11:47
11:47
11:50
11:50
On Time
7
3min
Dadar
784 km
12:27
12:27
12:30
12:30
On Time
6
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
793 km
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination