more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Chandauli to Loharu Trains

Looking for trains from Chandauli to Loharu? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 COVID Special trains found running between Chandauli to Loharu covering a distance of 1002 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Chandauli to Loharu train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Loharu to Chandauli train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सैद्रजा से लोहारू जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02287Sdah Bkn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02287 Running Status )
    DDU
    Dd Upadhyaya Jn
    01:35
    12hr 18min
    LHU
    Loharu
    13:53
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
  • 12259Ndls DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12259 Running Status )
    DDU
    Dd Upadhyaya Jn
    02:30
    11hr 53min
    LHU
    Loharu
    14:23
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
  • 02371Hwh Bkn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02371 Running Status )
    DDU
    Dd Upadhyaya Jn
    17:55
    19hr 2min
    LHU
    Loharu
    12:57
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 12371Hwh Jsm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12371 Running Status )
    DDU
    Dd Upadhyaya Jn
    18:00
    19hr 50min
    LHU
    Loharu
    13:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 15624Kyq Bgkt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15624 Running Status )
    DDU
    Dd Upadhyaya Jn
    18:14
    19hr 36min
    LHU
    Loharu
    13:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -

Chandauli to Loharu Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Chandauli to Loharu everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Chandauli to Loharu everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Chandauli to Loharu by train?

A. While travelling from Chandauli to Loharu by train, the distance between the two locations is 1002 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Chandauli have?

A. Chandauli has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Loharu have?

A. Loharu has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Chandauli to Loharu?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Loharu from Chandauli. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Chandauli to Loharu?

A. Travel time by train between Chandauli to Loharu is 11hr 53min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Chandauli to Loharu.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Chandauli to Loharu.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Chandauli to Loharu.

A. For the journey route from Chandauli to Loharu, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Chandauli to Loharu? Provide details.

A. 12371 Hwh Jsm Exp is the slowest train running between Chandauli to Loharu. Covering a distance of 1002 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 18:00:00 and 13:50:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Chandauli to Loharu. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Chandauli to Loharu can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Chandauli to Loharu?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Chandauli to Loharu.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Chandauli to Loharu?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Chandauli to Loharu.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Chandauli to Loharu?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Chandauli to Loharu.

Saidraja Railway Station

City : Chandauli
Code : SYJ
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Loharu Railway Station

City : Loharu
Code : LHU
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Chandauli to Loharu Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Loharu from Chandauli is 12259 Ndls Duronto. From Chandauli, the train takes 11hr 53min hours to reach Loharu. The train starts at 02:30:00 from Chandauli SYJ and reaches Loharu LHU at 14:23:00. 12259 Ndls Duronto operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Chandauli to Loharu:

The cheapest train to Loharu from Chandauli is 02371 Hwh Bkn Spl. The train takes 19hr 2min to reach Loharu from Chandauli. The train starts at 17:55:00 from Chandauli SYJ and reaches Loharu LHU at 12:57:00. Hwh Bkn Spl operates on Mon.

Chandauli to Loharu Last Train:

The last train to reach Loharu from Chandauli is 15624 Kyq Bgkt Express. From Chandauli, the last train takes 19hr 36min hours to reach Loharu. The last train starts at 18:14:00 from Chandauli SYJ and reaches Loharu LHU at 13:50:00. It operates on Fri.

First Train from Chandauli to Loharu:

The first train to Loharu from Chandauli is 02287 Sdah Bkn Spl. From Chandauli, the train takes 12hr 18min to reach Loharu. This train starts at 01:35:00 from Chandauli SYJ and reaches Loharu LHU at 13:53:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Wed, Thur, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains