Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
17:15
Kamakhya
52hr 30min
42 Stops
BGKT
21:45
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624. Check Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 seat availability from Kamakhya station to Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3180
2S
INR480
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
WL 12
96% Chances
8min
Fri, 14 Oct
WL 4
98% Chances
8min
Fri, 21 Oct
WL 18
78% Chances
8min
Fri, 28 Oct
WL 5
98% Chances
8min
View 4 Months Calendar
BGKT
KYQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops42
Duration52hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15624 Kyq Bgkt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Bhagat Ki Kothi. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 52hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Bhagat Ki Kothi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts17:15-0411-
RNYRangiya Jn18:0018:055min42 km111-
BPRDBarpeta Road19:1819:202min106 km111-
NBQNew Bongaigaon20:2520:3510min151 km111-
KOJKokrajhar20:5020:522min179 km111-
NOQNew Alipurduar21:4021:455min258 km211-
NCBNew Cooch Behar22:0522:105min276 km-11-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri00:4500:5510min402 km312-
KNEKishanganj02:0502:105min490 km212-
KIRKatihar Jn05:0005:1010min586 km712-
NNANaugachia06:4206:442min642 km212-
KGGKhagaria Jn08:2808:302min709 km112-
BGSBegu Sarai08:5809:002min750 km112-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn09:3009:355min763 km112-
PNBEPatna Jn13:2513:3510min873 km412-
ARAAra Jn14:1114:132min922 km212-
BXRBuxar14:5214:542min991 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn18:0018:1010min1085 km412-
BSBVaranasi Jn19:0019:1010min1102 km712-
SHGShahganj Jn20:2820:335min1192 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant22:1522:205min1297 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr01:0001:1010min1425 km713-
BEBareilly04:3504:372min1660 km213-
MBMoradabad06:1706:258min1751 km513-
GZBGhaziabad08:5308:552min1892 km313-
DLIOld Delhi09:5010:0515min1912 km-13-
DECDelhi Cantt10:3310:352min1925 km113-
GGNGurgaon10:5110:532min1942 km113-
RERewari11:3811:413min1994 km713-
MHRGMahendragarh12:1912:212min2044 km113-
STNLSatnali12:4312:452min2068 km113-
LHULoharu13:0513:105min2085 km113-
SDLPSadulpur Jn14:0514:105min2135 km113-
CURChuru15:1015:2010min2193 km113-
RTGHRatangarh Jn16:0516:105min2236 km213-
SUJHSujangarh16:4516:483min2281 km113-
LAULadnun16:5817:013min2291 km113-
DIADidwana17:2417:273min2322 km113-
CTKTChoti Khatu17:5417:562min2358 km113-
DNADegana Jn18:2218:253min2388 km413-
MTDMerta Road Jn18:5719:025min2433 km113-
JUJodhpur Jn20:5521:1015min2537 km313-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi21:45ends-2540 km113-

Kyq Bgkt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Overall delay: 9hr 23min
Reached Bhagat Ki Kothi at 07:08
Refresh
Updated 7hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
17:31
17:15
16min
3
Source
Rangiya Jn
40 km
18:25
18:00
18:34
18:05
29min
1
9min
Barpeta Road
105 km
19:54
19:18
19:56
19:20
36min
1
2min
New Bongaigaon
149 km
20:42
20:25
20:58
20:35
23min
1
16min
Kokrajhar
177 km
21:22
20:50
21:24
20:52
32min
1
2min
New Alipurduar
256 km
22:16
21:40
22:22
21:45
37min
2
6min
New Cooch Behar
275 km
22:34
22:05
22:49
22:10
39min
3
15min
New Jalpaiguri
400 km
00:42
00:45
00:59
00:55
4min
3
17min
Kishanganj
488 km
02:02
02:05
02:14
02:10
4min
2
12min
Katihar Jn
584 km
05:04
05:00
05:44
05:10
34min
1
40min
Naugachia
643 km
06:42
06:42
06:46
06:44
2min
2
4min
Khagaria Jn
710 km
08:34
08:28
08:39
08:30
9min
1
5min
Begu Sarai
750 km
09:16
08:58
09:21
09:00
21min
1
5min
New Barauni Jn
763 km
09:37
09:30
09:35
On Time
1
-
Patna Jn
873 km
13:09
13:25
13:37
13:35
2min
4
28min
Ara Jn
922 km
14:11
14:11
14:14
14:13
On Time
2
3min
Buxar
990 km
14:52
14:52
14:57
14:54
3min
2
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1084 km
17:21
18:00
18:10
On Time
6
-
Varanasi Jn
1102 km
19:16
19:00
19:10
On Time
5
-
Shahganj Jn
1193 km
21:28
20:28
21:36
20:33
1hr 3min
1
8min
Ayodhaya Cant
1298 km
00:55
22:15
01:06
22:20
2hr 46min
1
11min
Lucknow Nr
1426 km
03:41
01:00
01:10
On Time
7
-
Bareilly
1661 km
08:32
04:35
08:37
04:37
4hr
2
5min
Moradabad
1751 km
10:45
06:17
10:59
06:25
4hr 34min
5
14min
Ghaziabad
1892 km
13:15
08:53
13:24
08:55
4hr 29min
3
9min
Old Delhi
1912 km
15:31
09:50
15:56
10:05
5hr 51min
5
25min
Delhi Cantt
1926 km
16:43
10:33
10:35
On Time
1
-
Gurgaon
1943 km
17:07
10:51
17:11
10:53
6hr 18min
1
4min
Rewari
1995 km
17:45
11:38
17:55
11:41
6hr 14min
5
10min
Mahendragarh
2045 km
18:34
12:19
18:37
12:21
6hr 16min
1
3min
Satnali
2069 km
18:58
12:43
19:07
12:45
6hr 22min
1
9min
Loharu
2086 km
19:18
13:05
19:23
13:10
6hr 13min
1
5min
Sadulpur Jn
2136 km
19:58
14:05
20:04
14:10
5hr 54min
1
6min
Churu
2194 km
20:44
15:10
01:32
15:20
10hr 12min
1
288min
Ratangarh Jn
2237 km
02:26
16:05
02:31
16:10
10hr 21min
2
5min
Sujangarh
2283 km
03:04
16:45
03:08
16:48
10hr 20min
1
4min
Ladnun
2292 km
03:19
16:58
03:19
17:01
10hr 18min
1
-
Didwana
2323 km
03:48
17:24
03:48
17:27
10hr 21min
1
-
Choti Khatu
2359 km
04:09
17:54
04:13
17:56
10hr 17min
1
4min
Degana Jn
2389 km
04:32
18:22
04:34
18:25
10hr 9min
4
2min
Merta Road Jn
2433 km
05:07
18:57
05:13
19:02
10hr 11min
1
6min
Jodhpur Jn
2536 km
06:39
20:55
07:01
21:10
9hr 51min
3
22min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
2540 km
07:08
21:45
Destination
9hr 23min
1
Destination
view full running status

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Bgkt Exp - 15624 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kyq Bgkt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Bgkt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Train Information

Kyq Bgkt Exp (15624) train runs from Kamakhya to Bhagat Ki Kothi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2540 km. The fare classes on 15624 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Bgkt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
119 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
to much Lett 7 hrs it's long way
pantry car is not there number board not place property dirty smell from 2 tier coach change of coach position
samya par nahi pujti h khana sab sa bakar h
ahdbahona ekpres
i always travel by this train twice in a month. very poor hygiene is maintained and doesn't run on time
very nice train very best train
gugjhkykijajhsjhsnsjnshjsusjvsjskdgjsusjjsjkshskshsjsusjshksudjydj
अबी एक्स जेड दसभ । एस जेएमएम,पी आजम।डी ईस तरह है भाई आज तो ह ह एक्सबबभसीभीभस सी घुस गई ह सी सीसंससस डी एफएक्सएक्सरिजब ढठवनसि। जिद सी ढ हह ईसस हससस कि वह सह सिंह बिसीई ईस ई ईई बड़ी आग इस ईसी
very poor Always delay....
bahut achi or saf suthri gadi h.. Safar krke bahut acha laga..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW