Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
17:15
Kamakhya
52hr 30min
42 Stops
BGKT
21:45
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3180
2S
INR480
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL12
89% Chances
3hr 13min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL10
93% Chances
Fri, 15 Jul
RAC 1
Fri, 22 Jul
AVL 014
Fri, 29 Jul
AVL 006
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
AVL 014
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 015
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGKT
KYQ
-
-
-

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kyq Bgkt Exp - 15624 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 runs from Kamakhya to Bhagat Ki Kothi, 1 days. The Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 mail express departs from Kamakhya at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Kyq Bgkt Exp train is 52hr 30min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kyq Bgkt Exp - 15624 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kyq Bgkt Exp has the longest halt time at Old Delhi,Jodhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kyq Bgkt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts17:15-0411On Time
RNYRangiya Jn18:0018:055min41 km11120min
BPRDBarpeta Road19:1819:202min106 km11123min
NBQNew Bongaigaon20:2520:3510min150 km11113min
KOJKokrajhar20:5020:522min178 km11125min
NOQNew Alipurduar21:4021:455min256 km21139min
NCBNew Cooch Behar22:0522:105min275 km-1137min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri00:4500:5510min401 km31230min
KNEKishanganj02:0502:105min488 km21235min
KIRKatihar Jn05:0005:1010min584 km71215min
NNANaugachia06:4206:442min643 km212On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn08:2808:302min710 km1128min
BGSBegu Sarai08:5809:002min750 km11216min
NBJUNew Barauni Jn09:3009:355min763 km1126min
PNBEPatna Jn13:2513:3510min873 km4128min
ARAAra Jn14:1114:132min922 km21223min
BXRBuxar14:5214:542min991 km21245min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn18:0018:1010min1085 km412On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn19:0019:1010min1103 km71252min
SHGShahganj Jn20:2820:335min1194 km-122hr 56min
AYCAyodhaya Cant22:1522:205min1299 km-123hr 32min
LKOLucknow Nr01:0001:1010min1427 km7134hr 26min
BEBareilly04:3504:372min1661 km2133hr 59min
MBMoradabad06:1706:258min1752 km5135hr 52min
GZBGhaziabad08:5308:552min1892 km3136hr 20min
DLIOld Delhi09:5010:0515min1913 km-136hr 20min
DECDelhi Cantt10:3310:352min1927 km1136hr 36min
GGNGurgaon10:5110:532min1944 km1136hr 39min
RERewari11:3811:413min1995 km7136hr 48min
MHRGMahendragarh12:1912:212min2046 km1136hr 52min
STNLSatnali12:4312:452min2069 km1136hr 52min
LHULoharu13:0513:105min2086 km1136hr 47min
SDLPSadulpur Jn14:0514:105min2136 km1136hr 37min
CURChuru15:1015:2010min2194 km1136hr 26min
RTGHRatangarh Jn16:0516:105min2237 km2136hr 20min
SUJHSujangarh16:4516:483min2283 km1136hr 18min
LAULadnun16:5817:013min2293 km1136hr 17min
DIADidwana17:2417:273min2324 km1136hr 16min
CTKTChoti Khatu17:5417:562min2360 km1135hr 31min
DNADegana Jn18:2218:253min2390 km4135hr 29min
MTDMerta Road Jn18:5719:025min2434 km1135hr 28min
JUJodhpur Jn20:5521:1015min2537 km3135hr 57min
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi21:45ends-2541 km1135hr 28min

Kyq Bgkt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-06-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
17:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Rangiya Jn
-
18:00
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Barpeta Road
-
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
-
20:25
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kokrajhar
-
20:50
20:52
Cancelled
-
-
New Alipurduar
-
21:40
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
-
22:05
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
-
00:45
00:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanganj
-
02:05
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
-
05:00
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Naugachia
-
06:42
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
-
08:28
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Begu Sarai
-
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
New Barauni Jn
-
09:30
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
-
13:25
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
-
14:11
14:13
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
-
14:52
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
18:00
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
-
19:00
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Shahganj Jn
-
20:28
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhaya Cant
-
22:15
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
01:00
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
-
04:35
04:37
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
06:17
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
-
08:53
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
-
09:50
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Cantt
-
10:33
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gurgaon
-
10:51
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
Rewari
-
11:38
11:41
Cancelled
-
-
Mahendragarh
-
12:19
12:21
Cancelled
-
-
Satnali
-
12:43
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Loharu
-
13:05
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sadulpur Jn
-
14:05
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Churu
-
15:10
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ratangarh Jn
-
16:05
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sujangarh
-
16:45
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ladnun
-
16:58
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Didwana
-
17:24
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
Choti Khatu
-
17:54
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Degana Jn
-
18:22
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Merta Road Jn
-
18:57
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Jodhpur Jn
-
20:55
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagat Ki Kothi
2540 km
21:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Bgkt Exp - 15624 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kyq Bgkt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Bgkt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Train Information

Kyq Bgkt Exp (15624) train runs from Kamakhya to Bhagat Ki Kothi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2541 km. The fare classes on 15624 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Bgkt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
108 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This is the worst train on which i have travelled soo far. Neither it runs on time and the cleanliness is also worst.
love love you love youlove you're gonna get to❤❤❤❤❤❤❤ know what you think about it is not going to be a great day of hello hello hello hello hello hello hello hello hello hello there for me papers
on time. ==== indian railway
very good I was so good for this train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
very dirty train toilets and so late reach
this train isaverage facilities
train me no petring deba , bed services,bed timenig,. bed toilate service Coch no S3,
very late from time...no need to book like this train
I've never been in such a shitty train before, worst experience ever! 🤮
fuck train to travel always late..... no planning can be made
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW