Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
17:20
Kamakhya
52hr 10min
42 Stops
BGKT
21:30
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624. Check Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 seat availability from Kamakhya station to Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3180
2S
INR480
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGKT
KYQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops42
Duration52hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15624 Kyq Bgkt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Bhagat Ki Kothi. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 52hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Bhagat Ki Kothi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts17:20-0411-
RNYRangiya Jn18:1518:205min42 km111-
BPRDBarpeta Road19:1819:202min106 km111-
NBQNew Bongaigaon20:3020:4010min151 km111-
KOJKokrajhar21:1021:122min179 km111-
NOQNew Alipurduar22:0822:135min258 km211-
NCBNew Cooch Behar22:3022:355min276 km-11-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri01:2501:3510min402 km312-
KNEKishanganj02:4002:455min490 km212-
KIRKatihar Jn05:4505:5510min586 km712-
NNANaugachia06:3906:412min642 km212-
KGGKhagaria Jn08:0308:052min709 km112-
BGSBegu Sarai08:3208:342min750 km112-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn09:2509:305min763 km112-
PNBEPatna Jn13:2513:3510min873 km412-
ARAAra Jn14:1214:142min922 km212-
BXRBuxar14:5514:572min991 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn17:5518:0510min1085 km412-
BSBVaranasi Jn19:0019:1010min1102 km712-
SHGShahganj Jn20:3720:425min1192 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant22:2022:255min1297 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr01:0001:1010min1425 km713-
BEBareilly04:3404:362min1660 km213-
MBMoradabad06:1706:258min1751 km513-
GZBGhaziabad08:5308:552min1892 km313-
DLIOld Delhi09:5010:0515min1912 km-13-
DECDelhi Cantt10:3310:352min1925 km113-
GGNGurgaon10:5110:532min1942 km113-
RERewari11:3811:413min1994 km713-
MHRGMahendragarh12:1912:212min2044 km113-
STNLSatnali12:4312:452min2068 km113-
LHULoharu13:0513:105min2085 km113-
SDLPSadulpur Jn14:0514:105min2135 km113-
CURChuru15:0515:1510min2193 km113-
RTGHRatangarh Jn16:0516:105min2236 km213-
SUJHSujangarh16:4516:483min2281 km113-
LAULadnun16:5817:013min2291 km113-
DIADidwana17:2317:263min2322 km113-
CTKTChoti Khatu17:5317:552min2358 km113-
DNADegana Jn18:2218:253min2388 km413-
MTDMerta Road Jn18:5519:005min2433 km113-
JUJodhpur Jn20:4020:5515min2537 km313-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi21:30ends-2540 km113-

Kyq Bgkt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 38min
Crossed New Cooch Behar at 22:48
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
17:22
17:15
7min
3
Source
Rangiya Jn
40 km
17:55
18:00
18:08
18:05
3min
1
13min
Barpeta Road
105 km
19:25
19:18
19:30
19:20
10min
1
5min
New Bongaigaon
149 km
20:38
20:25
20:52
20:35
17min
1
14min
Kokrajhar
177 km
21:15
20:50
21:19
20:52
27min
1
4min
New Alipurduar
256 km
22:07
21:40
22:11
21:45
26min
2
4min
New Cooch Behar
275 km
22:29
22:05
22:48
22:10
38min
3
19min
New Jalpaiguri
400 km
00:45
00:45
00:58
00:55
On Time
3
13min
Kishanganj
488 km
02:08
02:05
02:13
02:10
3min
2
5min
Katihar Jn
584 km
05:03
05:00
05:13
05:10
3min
1
10min
Naugachia
643 km
06:42
06:42
06:48
06:44
On Time
2
6min
Khagaria Jn
710 km
08:28
08:28
08:33
08:30
On Time
1
5min
Begu Sarai
750 km
09:10
08:58
09:14
09:00
12min
1
4min
New Barauni Jn
763 km
09:33
09:30
09:38
09:35
3min
1
5min
Patna Jn
873 km
13:28
13:25
13:38
13:35
3min
4
10min
Ara Jn
922 km
14:22
14:11
14:26
14:13
11min
2
4min
Buxar
990 km
15:09
14:52
15:13
14:54
17min
2
4min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1084 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
6
10min
Varanasi Jn
1102 km
19:00
19:00
19:10
19:10
On Time
5
10min
Shahganj Jn
1193 km
20:28
20:28
20:33
20:33
On Time
1
5min
Ayodhaya Cant
1298 km
23:23
22:15
23:35
22:20
1hr 8min
1
12min
Lucknow Nr
1426 km
02:17
01:00
02:27
01:10
1hr 17min
7
10min
Bareilly
1661 km
05:52
04:35
05:54
04:37
1hr 17min
2
2min
Moradabad
1751 km
07:24
06:17
07:38
06:25
1hr 7min
5
14min
Ghaziabad
1892 km
10:00
08:53
10:09
08:55
1hr 7min
3
9min
Old Delhi
1912 km
11:04
09:50
11:25
10:05
1hr 14min
5
21min
Delhi Cantt
1926 km
11:59
10:33
12:01
10:35
1hr 26min
1
2min
Gurgaon
1943 km
12:17
10:51
12:19
10:53
1hr 26min
1
2min
Rewari
1995 km
13:06
11:38
13:14
11:41
1hr 28min
5
8min
Mahendragarh
2045 km
13:49
12:19
13:52
12:21
1hr 30min
1
3min
Satnali
2069 km
14:10
12:43
14:13
12:45
1hr 27min
1
3min
Loharu
2086 km
14:26
13:05
14:31
13:10
1hr 21min
1
5min
Sadulpur Jn
2136 km
15:05
14:05
15:11
14:10
1hr
1
6min
Churu
2194 km
16:02
15:10
16:16
15:20
52min
1
14min
Ratangarh Jn
2237 km
16:58
16:05
17:04
16:10
53min
2
6min
Sujangarh
2283 km
17:38
16:45
17:42
16:48
53min
1
4min
Ladnun
2292 km
17:51
16:58
17:55
17:01
53min
1
4min
Didwana
2323 km
18:20
17:24
18:27
17:27
56min
1
7min
Choti Khatu
2359 km
18:51
17:54
18:53
17:56
57min
1
2min
Degana Jn
2389 km
19:14
18:22
19:21
18:25
52min
4
7min
Merta Road Jn
2433 km
19:56
18:57
20:01
19:02
59min
1
5min
Jodhpur Jn
2536 km
21:31
20:55
21:46
21:10
36min
3
15min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
2540 km
22:21
21:45
Destination
36min
1
Destination
view full running status

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Bgkt Exp - 15624 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kyq Bgkt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Bgkt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Train Information

Kyq Bgkt Exp (15624) train runs from Kamakhya to Bhagat Ki Kothi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2540 km. The fare classes on 15624 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Bgkt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
119 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
to much Lett 7 hrs it's long way
pantry car is not there number board not place property dirty smell from 2 tier coach change of coach position
samya par nahi pujti h khana sab sa bakar h
ahdbahona ekpres
i always travel by this train twice in a month. very poor hygiene is maintained and doesn't run on time
very nice train very best train
gugjhkykijajhsjhsnsjnshjsusjvsjskdgjsusjjsjkshskshsjsusjshksudjydj
अबी एक्स जेड दसभ । एस जेएमएम,पी आजम।डी ईस तरह है भाई आज तो ह ह एक्सबबभसीभीभस सी घुस गई ह सी सीसंससस डी एफएक्सएक्सरिजब ढठवनसि। जिद सी ढ हह ईसस हससस कि वह सह सिंह बिसीई ईस ई ईई बड़ी आग इस ईसी
very poor Always delay....
bahut achi or saf suthri gadi h.. Safar krke bahut acha laga..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW