Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Chandigarh to Moradabad Trains

Looking for trains from Chandigarh to Moradabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 10 trains found running between Chandigarh to Moradabad covering a distance of 319 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Chandigarh to Moradabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Moradabad to Chandigarh train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

चंडीगढ़ से मुरादाबाद जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
  • 14616Asr Lku ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14616 Running Status )
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    11:05
    6hr 17min
    MB
    Moradabad
    17:22
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 12528Cdg Rmr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12528 Running Status )
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    16:05
    5hr 40min
    MB
    Moradabad
    21:45
    2SCC
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Mar
    -
  • 15012Cdg Ljn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15012 Running Status )
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    17:15
    8hr 40min
    MB
    Moradabad
    01:55
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
  • 12232Cdg Lko ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12232 Running Status )
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    21:05
    5hr 52min
    MB
    Moradabad
    02:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
  • 22356Cdg Ppta ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22356 Running Status )
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    21:30
    5hr 45min
    MB
    Moradabad
    03:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
  • 01656Gkp Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01656 Running Status )
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    23:15
    6hr 25min
    MB
    Moradabad
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 04924Gkp Fest Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04924 Running Status )
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    23:20
    6hr 5min
    MB
    Moradabad
    05:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 15904Cdg Dbrg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15904 Running Status )
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    23:20
    6hr 5min
    MB
    Moradabad
    05:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 9 Mar
    -
  • 15532Asr Shc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15532 Running Status )
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    23:20
    6hr 5min
    MB
    Moradabad
    05:25
    2S
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Mar
    -

Chandigarh to Moradabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Chandigarh to Moradabad?

A. 10 trains run daily between Chandigarh to Moradabad. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Chandigarh to Moradabad by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Chandigarh to Moradabad is 319 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chandigarh?

A. In Chandigarh there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Moradabad?

A. In Moradabad there are 8 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Chandigarh to Moradabad?

A. To travel from Chandigarh to Moradabad, 10 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Chandigarh to Moradabad, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Chandigarh to Moradabad.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Chandigarh to Moradabad?

A. If travelling from Chandigarh to Moradabad, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Chandigarh to Moradabad route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Chandigarh to Moradabad route is 15012 Cdg Ljn Express. It departs from Chandigarh at 17:15:00 and reaches Moradabad at 01:55:00. The train covers a distance of 319 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Chandigarh to Moradabad?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Chandigarh to Moradabad one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Chandigarh to Moradabad?

A. When travelling from Chandigarh to Moradabad check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Chandigarh to Moradabad through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Chandigarh to Moradabad by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Chandigarh Railway Station

City : Chandigarh
Code : CDG
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Moradabad Railway Station

City : Moradabad
Code : MB
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Chandigarh to Moradabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Chandigarh to Moradabad is 12528 Cdg Rmr Sf Exp. It takes about 5hr 40min hours to reach Moradabad. This train leaves Chandigarh (CDG) at 16:05:00 and reaches Moradabad (MB) at 21:45:00. It operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Chandigarh to Moradabad:

The cheapest train from Chandigarh to Moradabad is 04924 Gkp Fest Exp Spl. It takes around 6hr 5min to reach Moradabad. 04924 Gkp Fest Exp Spl leaves Chandigarh CDG at 23:20:00 and reaches Moradabad MB at 05:25:00. The price of Gkp Fest Exp Spl ticket is 120 INR. The train operates on Thur.

Chandigarh to Moradabad Last Train:

The last train to Moradabad from Chandigarh is 15532 Asr Shc Exp. It takes around 6hr 5min hours to reach Moradabad. The last train leaves Chandigarh CDG at 23:20:00 and reaches Moradabad MB at 05:25:00 and operates on Mon.

First Train from Chandigarh to Moradabad:

The first train from Chandigarh to Moradabad is 04502 Sre Mfp Spl. This train takes about 6hr 30min to reach Moradabad. It leaves Chandigarh CDG at 02:05:00 and reaches Moradabad MB at 08:35:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.