more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Chennai to Kadapa Trains

Looking for trains from Chennai to Kadapa? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 15 COVID Special trains found running between Chennai to Kadapa covering a distance of 262 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Chennai to Kadapa train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kadapa to Chennai train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

चेन्नई से मांगपट्नम के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22158Ms Csmt MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22158 Running Status )
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    06:30
    4hr 38min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    11:08
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
  • 16003Mas Nsl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16003 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    08:55
    4hr 38min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    13:33
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 22160Mas Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22160 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    13:20
    4hr 38min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    17:58
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
  • 17314Mas Ubl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17314 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    15:00
    5hr 8min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    20:08
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
  • 07334Mas Ubl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07334 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    15:50
    4hr 33min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    20:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 11074Chennai Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11074 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    15:50
    4hr 39min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    20:29
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
  • 09053Mas Adi Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09053 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    15:55
    4hr 29min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    20:24
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 17651Kacheguda ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17651 Running Status )
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    16:40
    5hr 34min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    22:14
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
  • 07651Cgl Kcg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07651 Running Status )
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    16:40
    5hr 20min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    22:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
  • 12164Mas Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12164 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    18:15
    4hr 18min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    22:33
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
  • 02164Mas Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02164 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    18:25
    4hr 27min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    22:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
  • 19419Mas Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19419 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    20:30
    4hr 49min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    01:19
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
  • 11018Kik Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11018 Running Status )
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    22:05
    5hr 33min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    03:38
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 01018Kik Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01018 Running Status )
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    22:15
    5hr 4min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    03:19
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 09119Mas Kdcy Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09119 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    22:50
    4hr 29min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    03:19
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -

Chennai to Kadapa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Chennai to Kadapa?

A. 15 trains run daily between Chennai to Kadapa. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Chennai to Kadapa by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Chennai to Kadapa is 262 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chennai?

A. In Chennai there are 31 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kadapa?

A. In Kadapa there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Chennai to Kadapa?

A. To travel from Chennai to Kadapa, 15 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Chennai to Kadapa, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Chennai to Kadapa.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Chennai to Kadapa?

A. If travelling from Chennai to Kadapa, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Chennai to Kadapa route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Chennai to Kadapa route is 17651 Kacheguda Exp. It departs from Chennai at 16:40:00 and reaches Kadapa at 22:14:00. The train covers a distance of 262 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Chennai to Kadapa?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Chennai to Kadapa one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Chennai to Kadapa?

A. When travelling from Chennai to Kadapa check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Chennai to Kadapa through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Chennai to Kadapa by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Mgr Chennai Ctl Railway Station

City : Chennai
Code : MAS
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

MANGAPATNAM Railway Station

City : Kadapa
Code : MUM
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Chennai to Kadapa Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Chennai to Kadapa is 12164 Mas Ltt Express. It takes about 4hr 18min hours to reach Kadapa. This train leaves Chennai (MAS) at 18:15:00 and reaches Kadapa (MUM) at 22:33:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Chennai to Kadapa:

The cheapest train from Chennai to Kadapa is 11074 Chennai Ltt Exp. It takes around 4hr 39min to reach Kadapa. 11074 Chennai Ltt Exp leaves Chennai MAS at 15:50:00 and reaches Kadapa MUM at 20:29:00. The price of Chennai Ltt Exp ticket is 110 INR. The train operates on Tues.

Chennai to Kadapa Last Train:

The last train to Kadapa from Chennai is 09119 Mas Kdcy Sf Spl. It takes around 4hr 29min hours to reach Kadapa. The last train leaves Chennai MAS at 22:50:00 and reaches Kadapa MUM at 03:19:00 and operates on Sun.

First Train from Chennai to Kadapa:

The first train from Chennai to Kadapa is 22158 Ms Csmt Mail. This train takes about 4hr 38min to reach Kadapa. It leaves Chennai MAS at 06:30:00 and reaches Kadapa MUM at 11:08:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains