Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Cgl Kcg Express 17651 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CGL
15:35
Chengalpattu
16hr 20min
19 Stops
KCG
07:55
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cgl Kcg Express 17651 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1615
3A
INR1120
SL
INR410
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
CGL
-
-
-

Cgl Kcg Express 17651 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17651 Cgl Kcg Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chengalpattu station and ends at Kacheguda. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chengalpattu and Kacheguda and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CGLChengalpattustarts15:35-0711-
TBMTambaram16:0316:052min31 km511-
MSChennai Egmore16:3016:4010min56 km511-
AJJArakkonam Jn18:0318:052min130 km-11-
TRTTiruttani18:2318:252min145 km-11-
EKMEkambarakuppam18:4018:422min163 km-11-
PUTPuttur19:0319:052min177 km111-
RURenigunta Jn19:5319:552min203 km111-
KOUKoduru20:2920:301min243 km-11-
RJPRazampeta20:5921:001min277 km-11-
HXCuddapah21:4321:452min328 km-11-
YAYerraguntla22:2422:251min367 km211-
TUTadipatri23:2423:251min436 km211-
GYGooty00:1500:205min484 km212-
DHNEDhone02:1502:205min539 km212-
KRNTKurnool City03:0303:052min593 km-12-
GWDGadwal04:0904:101min648 km-12-
MBNRMahbubnagar05:1305:152min723 km112-
JCLJadcherla05:2905:301min741 km112-
KCGKacheguda07:55ends-829 km-12-

Cgl Kcg Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Chengalpattu at 15:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chengalpattu
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
31 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
55 km
16:30
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
10min
Arakkonam Jn
129 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
144 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Ekambarakuppam
160 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Puttur
174 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
197 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Koduru
238 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Razampeta
272 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
323 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
362 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
431 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
479 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Dhone
534 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Kurnool City
588 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
644 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
719 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Jadcherla
737 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
825 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cgl Kcg Express 17651 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cgl Kcg Express - 17651 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chengalpattu
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
SE2
SE1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cgl Kcg Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCgl Kcg Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cgl Kcg Express 17651 Train Information

Cgl Kcg Express (17651) train runs from Chengalpattu to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 829 km. The fare classes on 17651 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cgl Kcg Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cgl Kcg Express 17651 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
109 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no cleanliness and no railway police available . full of smell from the starting of train
Not satisfied 😕 with this fare
Train is very clean and neat. Problem with the timings.
very nice train... but slowly running..
nice and comfortable coach
nothing's gonna get the day charith
its OK no problem will traveling the journey
i like this train because it will arrive to the destination in on time👍
super fast on time 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW