Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Cgl Kcg Express 17651 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CGL
15:35
Chengalpattu
16hr 20min
19 Stops
KCG
07:55
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cgl Kcg Express 17651 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1615
2S
INR235
3A
INR1120
SL
INR410
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NOT AVL
15min
Sat, 21 May
WL8
90% Chances
15min
Sun, 22 May
WL7
99% Chances
15min
Mon, 23 May
WL6
99% Chances
15min
Tue, 24 May
WL5
99% Chances
15min
Wed, 25 May
WL1
99% Chances
15min
Thu, 26 May
WL 2
99% Chances
1hr 1min
Fri, 27 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
CGL
-
-
-

Cgl Kcg Express 17651 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cgl Kcg Express - 17651 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cgl Kcg Express 17651 runs from Chengalpattu to Kacheguda, 7 days. The Cgl Kcg Express 17651 mail express departs from Chengalpattu at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of Cgl Kcg Express train is 16hr 20min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cgl Kcg Express - 17651 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cgl Kcg Express has the longest halt time at Chennai Egmore, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Cgl Kcg Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CGLChengalpattustarts15:35-0-11-
TBMTambaram16:0316:052min31 km-11-
MSChennai Egmore16:3016:4010min56 km-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn18:0318:052min130 km-11-
TRTTiruttani18:2318:252min145 km-11-
EKMEkambarakuppam18:4018:422min163 km-11-
PUTPuttur19:0319:052min177 km-11-
RURenigunta Jn19:5319:552min203 km-11-
KOUKoduru20:2920:301min243 km-11-
RJPRazampeta20:5921:001min277 km-11-
HXCuddapah21:4321:452min328 km-11-
YAYerraguntla22:2422:251min367 km-11-
TUTadipatri23:2423:251min436 km-11-
GYGooty00:1500:205min484 km-12-
DHNEDhone02:1502:205min539 km-12-
KRNTKurnool City03:0303:052min593 km-12-
GWDGadwal04:0904:101min648 km-12-
MBNRMahbubnagar05:1305:152min723 km-12-
JCLJadcherla05:2905:301min741 km-12-
KCGKacheguda07:55ends-829 km-12-

Cgl Kcg Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Chengalpattu at 15:35
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chengalpattu
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
31 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
55 km
16:30
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
10min
Arakkonam Jn
129 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
144 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Ekambarakuppam
160 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Puttur
174 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
197 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Koduru
238 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Razampeta
272 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
323 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
362 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
431 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
479 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Dhone
534 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Kurnool City
588 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
644 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
719 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Jadcherla
737 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
825 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cgl Kcg Express 17651 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cgl Kcg Express - 17651 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chengalpattu
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
SE2
SE1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cgl Kcg Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCgl Kcg Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cgl Kcg Express 17651 Train Information

Cgl Kcg Express (17651) train runs from Chengalpattu to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 829 km. The fare classes on 17651 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cgl Kcg Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cgl Kcg Express 17651 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
99 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Superb train , no words about this train
all ways late morning also 30 minutes evg 20 minutes change name to late train
rajuhfhjkdhkjhffffbbhdnjjjf
good 🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔
bsbznsnamzmsjzhxhdhdhdhdjdhdhdhdhhd
parvaledhj le antha la em kadhu
low maintenance. ...........
my rating for this train is 8/10.
Chennai Chennai train station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW