Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17651 Cgl Kcg Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17651 Cgl Kcg Express train live running status. 17651 Cgl Kcg Express train runs from Chengalpattu (CGL) to Kacheguda (KCG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17651 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 17651 Cgl Kcg Express from Chengalpattu is 15:35. The arrival time to Kacheguda is 07:55. The total distance covered by Cgl Kcg Express is 825 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chengalpattu to Kacheguda. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cgl Kcg Express - 17651.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Chengalpattu at 15:35
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chengalpattu
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
31 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
55 km
16:30
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
10min
Arakkonam Jn
129 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
144 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Ekambarakuppam
160 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Puttur
174 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
197 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Koduru
238 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Razampeta
272 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
323 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
362 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
431 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
479 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Dhone
534 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Kurnool City
588 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
644 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
719 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Jadcherla
737 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
825 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17651 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cgl Kcg Express 17651 train running or not?

A. Cgl Kcg Express 17651 train starts from Chengalpattu at 15:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cgl Kcg Express 17651 train now?

A. Check the location of Cgl Kcg Express 17651 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cgl Kcg Express 17651 train?

A. The last stop for Cgl Kcg Express 17651 train is Kacheguda(KCG). The train reaches Kacheguda at 07:55
Chengalpattu to Hyderabad Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Chengalpattu to Hyderabad