Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chuchura to Bolpur Trains

53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53041 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
08:09
Sun, 25 Feb
3hr 6min
123 km
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
11:15
Sun, 25 Feb
GN
INR30
13031 Hwh Jyg Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13031 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
11:59
Sun, 25 Feb
2hr 34min
123 km
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
14:33
Sun, 25 Feb
2S
INR70
Free Train Cancellation Offer
53047 Viswavarati Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53047 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
17:20
Sun, 25 Feb
2hr 31min
123 km
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
19:51
Sun, 25 Feb
2S
CC
INR45
03047 Hwh Rph Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 03047 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
17:20
Sun, 25 Feb
2hr 27min
123 km
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
19:47
Sun, 25 Feb
2S
CC
INR75
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments

Chuchura to Bolpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Chuchura to Bolpur trains – Approximately 4 trains are found running between Chuchura to Bolpur covering a distance of approx 123 kms. Trains from Chuchura to Bolpur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Chuchura to Bolpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Chuchura to Bolpur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Chuchura to Bolpur online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Bolpur to Chuchura train tickets online.

Chuchura to Bolpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Chuchura to Bolpur is 03047 Hwh Rph Spl. It takes about 2hr 27min hours to reach Bolpur. This train leaves Chuchura (CNS) at 17:20:00 and reaches Bolpur (BHP) at 19:47:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Chuchura to Bolpur:

The cheapest train from Chuchura to Bolpur is 53047 Viswavarati Pass. It takes around 2hr 31min to reach Bolpur. 53047 Viswavarati Pass leaves Chuchura CNS at 17:20:00 and reaches Bolpur BHP at 19:51:00. The price of Viswavarati Pass ticket is 45 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chuchura to Bolpur Last Train:

The last train to Bolpur from Chuchura is 03047 Hwh Rph Spl. It takes around 2hr 27min hours to reach Bolpur. The last train leaves Chuchura CNS at 17:20:00 and reaches Bolpur BHP at 19:47:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Chuchura to Bolpur:

The first train from Chuchura to Bolpur is 53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger. This train takes about 3hr 6min to reach Bolpur. It leaves Chuchura CNS at 08:09:00 and reaches Bolpur BHP at 11:15:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Chuchura to Bolpur:

If you are travelling from Chuchura to Bolpur and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Chuchura to Bolpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Chuchura to Bolpur?

A. 4 trains run daily between Chuchura to Bolpur.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Chuchura to Bolpur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Chuchura to Bolpur is 123 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chuchura?

A. In Chuchura there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bolpur?

A. In Bolpur there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Chuchura to Bolpur?

A. To travel from Chuchura to Bolpur, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Chuchura to Bolpur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Chuchura to Bolpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Chuchura to Bolpur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Chuchura to Bolpur route is 53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger. It departs from Chuchura at 08:09:00 and reaches Bolpur at 11:15:00. The train covers a distance of 123 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Chuchura to Bolpur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Chuchura to Bolpur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Chuchura to Bolpur?

A. When travelling from Chuchura to Bolpur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Chuchura to Bolpur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Chuchura to Bolpur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Chuchura Railway Station

City : Chuchura
Code : CNS
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Bolpur S Niktn Railway Station

City : Bolpur
Code : BHP
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget