Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Hwh Rph Spl 03047 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
16:35
Howrah Jn
4hr 50min
22 Stops
RPH
21:25
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Rph Spl 03047 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Rph Spl 03047. Check Hwh Rph Spl 03047 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Rampur Hat station.

2S
INR95
CC
INR355
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
AVL 285
1min
Tue, 27 Feb
AVL 315
1min
Wed, 28 Feb
AVL 309
1min
Thu, 29 Feb
AVL 330
1min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
AVL 249
1min
Sat, 02 Mar
AVL 324
1min
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
RPH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration4hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Rph Spl 03047 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03047 Hwh Rph Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Rampur Hat. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts16:35-01211On Time
CGRChandan Nagar17:1317:141min33 km311
CNSChuchura17:1917:201min36 km311
BDCBandel Jn17:2917:312min40 km411On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn18:3118:332min107 km2112min
TITTalit18:4218:431min114 km31119min
KANKhana Jn18:5018:511min120 km11123min
JTLJhapater Dhal19:0019:011min125 km21121min
BPSBanpas19:0819:091min130 km21123min
NRXNoadar Dhal19:1619:171min135 km21123min
GKHGuskara19:2419:251min140 km21124min
PCQPichkurirdhal19:3219:331min146 km11124min
BDHBhedia19:3919:401min151 km11124min
BHPBolpur S Niktn19:4719:492min159 km11128min
PNEPrantik19:5920:001min163 km11126min
KPLEKopai20:0920:101min169 km21127min
AMPAhmadpur Jn20:1920:201min178 km11127min
BSLEBataspur20:2820:291min184 km21127min
SNTSainthia20:3620:371min191 km31130min
GHLEGadadharpur20:4420:451min198 km21133min
MLVMallarpur20:5220:531min207 km31139min
TPFTarapith Road20:5720:581min213 km21141min
RPHRampur Hat21:25ends-219 km21130min

Hwh Rph Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
12
Source
Chandan Nagar
33 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
3
1min
Chuchura
36 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
3
1min
Bandel Jn
40 km
17:31
17:29
17:33
17:31
2min
4
2min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
18:43
18:31
18:45
18:33
12min
2
2min
TALIT
114 km
18:53
18:42
18:54
18:43
11min
3
1min
Khana Jn
120 km
19:01
18:50
19:02
18:51
11min
1
1min
Jhapater Dhal
125 km
19:09
19:00
19:10
19:01
9min
2
1min
BANPAS
130 km
19:16
19:08
19:17
19:09
8min
2
1min
Noadar Dhal
135 km
19:23
19:16
19:24
19:17
7min
2
1min
Guskara
140 km
19:31
19:24
19:32
19:25
7min
2
1min
PICHKURIRDHAL
146 km
19:38
19:32
19:39
19:33
6min
1
1min
Bhedia
151 km
19:45
19:39
19:46
19:40
6min
1
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
159 km
19:53
19:47
19:55
19:49
6min
1
2min
Prantik
163 km
20:02
19:59
20:03
20:00
3min
1
1min
KOPAI
169 km
20:10
20:09
20:11
20:10
1min
2
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
178 km
20:18
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
1min
BATASPUR
184 km
20:25
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
2
1min
Sainthia
191 km
20:34
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
3
1min
GADADHARPUR
198 km
20:43
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
2
1min
Mallarpur
207 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
3
1min
TARAPITH ROAD
213 km
21:00
20:57
21:01
20:58
3min
2
1min
Rampur Hat
219 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Rph Spl 03047 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Rph Spl - 03047 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
GEN
GEN
LDS
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Rph Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Rph Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Rph Spl 03047 Train Information

Hwh Rph Spl (03047) train runs from Howrah Jn to Rampur Hat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 219 km. The fare classes on 03047 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Rph Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.