Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Hwh Rph Spl 03047 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
16:35
Howrah Jn
4hr 50min
22 Stops
RPH
21:25
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Rph Spl 03047 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Rph Spl 03047. Check Hwh Rph Spl 03047 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Rampur Hat station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR355
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RPH
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration4hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Rph Spl 03047 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03047 Hwh Rph Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Rampur Hat. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts16:35-01011-
CGRChandan Nagar17:1317:141min33 km-11-
CNSChuchura17:1917:201min36 km-11-
BDCBandel Jn17:2917:312min40 km211-
BWNBarddhaman Jn18:3118:332min107 km211-
TITTalit18:4218:431min114 km-11-
KANKhana Jn18:5018:511min120 km-11-
JTLJhapater Dhal19:0019:011min125 km211-
BPSBanpas19:0819:091min130 km-11-
NRXNoadar Dhal19:1619:171min135 km211-
GKHGuskara19:2419:251min140 km211-
PCQPichkurirdhal19:3219:331min146 km-11-
BDHBhedia19:3919:401min151 km111-
BHPBolpur S Niktn19:4719:492min159 km111-
PNEPrantik19:5920:001min163 km-11-
KPLEKopai20:0920:101min169 km-11-
AMPAhmadpur Jn20:1920:201min178 km-11-
BSLEBataspur20:2820:291min184 km-11-
SNTSainthia20:3620:371min191 km-11-
GHLEGadadharpur20:4420:451min198 km-11-
MLVMallarpur20:5220:531min207 km-11-
TPFTarapith Road20:5720:581min213 km-11-
RPHRampur Hat21:25ends-219 km-11-

Hwh Rph Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 15hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
Chandan Nagar
32 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
Chuchura
35 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
17:29
17:29
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
TALIT
114 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Khana Jn
120 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Jhapater Dhal
124 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
BANPAS
129 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Noadar Dhal
134 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Guskara
139 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
PICHKURIRDHAL
146 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Bhedia
151 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
159 km
19:47
19:47
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
2min
Prantik
163 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
KOPAI
169 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
178 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
BATASPUR
183 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
191 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
GADADHARPUR
198 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Mallarpur
207 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
TARAPITH ROAD
212 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
219 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Rph Spl 03047 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Rph Spl - 03047 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Rph Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Rph Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Rph Spl 03047 Train Information

Hwh Rph Spl (03047) train runs from Howrah Jn to Rampur Hat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 219 km. The fare classes on 03047 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Rph Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Rph Spl 03047 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
right time for this train. and very super first this train. and cleaning and good all person. and food tasty. the bad news bathroom are not cleaning .
the whole train stings of urine odour.
most worst train and not express just ,like local train and also halt every staton so why special .
bad not clean toilet and time late
bad not clean toilet and time late
bad not clean toilet and time late
bad not clean toilet and time late
bad not clean toilet and time late
bad not clean toilet and time late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW